Vientiane Louangphrabang Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Vientiane to Louangphrabang Flights

Book Vientiane to Louangphrabang flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Vientiane to Louangphrabang flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Louangphrabang from Vientiane only at Goibibo.

Vientiane(VTE) to Louangphrabang(LPQ) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Vientiane to Louangphrabang

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Lao Aviation
QV536
17:00
Vientiane
0h 45m Non Stop
VTELouangphrabang
17:45
Louangphrabang
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Lao Aviation
QV103
17:00
Vientiane
0h 45m Non Stop
VTELouangphrabang
17:45
Louangphrabang
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Singapore Airlines
SQ5388
16:05
Vientiane
0h 55m Non Stop
VTELouangphrabang
17:00
Louangphrabang
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Lao Aviation
QV4788
16:05
Vientiane
0h 55m Non Stop
VTELouangphrabang
17:00
Louangphrabang
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Silkair
MI788
16:05
Vientiane
0h 55m Non Stop
VTELouangphrabang
17:00
Louangphrabang
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Questions & Answers About flights from Vientiane to Louangphrabang

Q

How many flights fly from Vientiane to Louangphrabang on the daily basis?

A

Around 2 flights are flying daily from Vientiane to Louangphrabang. Out of which 1 are direct and 1 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Lao Aviation , Singapore Airlines and Silkair .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Vientiane to Louangphrabang?

A

Out of 2 daily flights between Vientiane to Louangphrabang Lao Airlines has maximum 2 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Vientiane to Louangphrabang?

A

Today lowest airfare on Vientiane to Louangphrabang flight route is ₹9313 offered by Lao Aviation QV105 at 12:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Vientiane to Louangphrabang in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Lao Aviation QV105 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Vientiane to Louangphrabang route at ₹9313. And in next 30 days lowest price on Vientiane to Louangphrabang route is ₹9313 which is offered by Lao Aviation QV105. Timings for this flights are Apr 19,2018 at 12:30.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Vientiane to Louangphrabang?

A

The first flight fly from Vientiane to Louangphrabang is Lao Airlines QV320 at 12:30. The other morning flights from Vientiane to Louangphrabang are Lao Airlines QVAT7 @ 17:30 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Vientiane to Louangphrabang route?

A

The last flight on Vientiane to Louangphrabang route is Lao Airlines QVAT7 at 17:30. Before this last flight other evening Vientiane to Louangphrabang flights are Lao Airlines QV320 @ 12:30 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Vientiane to Louangphrabang and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Vientiane to Louangphrabang is 293km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 45 m.

Vientiane to Louangphrabang cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare931319 AprLao Aviation13:1512:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days931319 AprLao Aviation13:1512:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days931319 APRLao Aviation13:1512:30Book
Lowest airfare today931319 APRLao Aviation13:1512:30Book

Vientiane to Louangphrabang Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 19,2018

9313

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 20,2018

9558

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

9313

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
12:55

12:10

12:55

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

9562

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

9313

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
12:55

12:10

12:55

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

9558

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 01,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 02,2018

9313

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 03,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 04,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 05,2018

9313

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 06,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 07,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 08,2018

9558

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 09,2018

9313

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 10,2018

9528

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 11,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 12,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 13,2018

9528

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 14,2018

9558

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 15,2018

9313

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
12:15

11:30

12:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 16,2018

9313

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
17:45

17:00

17:45

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 17,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

May 18,2018

9558

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:15

12:30

13:15

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Vientiane to Louangphrabang cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Louangphrabang include Lao Aviation .Flights to Louangphrabang land at the Luang Phabang International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Louangphrabang include Singapore Airlines,Silkair .

Cheapest tickets from Vientiane to Louangphrabang in the next 90 days are on Lao Aviation.

Lowest average airfare from Vientiane to Louangphrabang in the next 90 days is Rs.9421.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Vientiane Louangphrabang Flight Schedule & Info

VTE Vientiane LPQ Louangphrabang
  • Distance 293 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near Luang Phabang International Airport, Louangphrabang

View All Hotels in Louangphrabang

Vientiane Airport Contact Info

Name:
Wattay International Airport
Code:
VTE
Phone:
-

Louangphrabang Airport Contact Info

Name:
Luang Phabang International Airport
Code:
LPQ
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved