Budget Hotels near Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion Penang

FILTERS
CLEAR
    0 to 1500
    Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion

Popular filters

  • (3)

  • (18)

  • (3)

  • (18)

  • (2)

  • (3)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (23)

  • (110)

  • (102)

  • (110)

  • (51)

  • (43)

Star rating

  • (6)

  • (3)

User rating

  • (9)

  • (3)

  • (6)

  • (4)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (3)

House Rules

  • (3)

  • (3)

  • (2)

Property type

  • (19)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (3)

  • (5)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (18)

Flexible check-in/out

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
3
Hotel
294 Ratings
3.6

/5

Spotlight
Capital O 90897 Island City Hotel
George Town | 4 minutes walk to Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
Reception
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of George Town, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including an elevator/lift for added convenience. Guests can easily access nearby attractions and enjoy a comfortable stay in a prime location.Read more
Bank offer | ₹585 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹3,609

₹968

+₹343 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
232 Ratings
2.8

/5

Collection O GHC Near Penang Street Art Formerly Queen City Hotel
George Town | 1.1 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 4 minutes walk to Penang Street Art
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Penang, this 3-star hotel offers convenient amenities such as an elevator/lift for easy access. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with friendly service and clean accommodations. The hotel's central location provides easy access to nearby attractions and dining options, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹480 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,503

₹1,323

+₹418 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
21 Ratings
4.3

/5

Dou Houz - Hostel
George Town | 2.5 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
Hostel | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Penang, this 2-star hostel offers free Wi-Fi to its guests. The property provides a budget-friendly option for travelers looking to stay connected while exploring the area. With a focus on affordability and connectivity, this hostel is a convenient choice for those on a budget.Read more
Bank offer | ₹397 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,242

₹1,103

+₹805 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
11 Ratings
4

/5

Moustachz Hauze
George Town | 920 m from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 6 minutes walk to Lorong Love
Bar
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹436 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,364

₹1,202

+₹367 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hostel
509 Ratings
4.1

/5

Pine Armenian
George Town | 2 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | About a minute walk to Penang Street Art
Beds in a Hostel | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Kitchen
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Penang, this 1-star hostel offers free Wi-Fi to its guests. The property provides a budget-friendly option for travelers looking to stay connected while exploring the area. With a focus on affordability and connectivity, guests can enjoy a comfortable stay without breaking the bank. The hostel's convenient amenities cater to the needs of modern travelers seeking a simple yet functional accommodation option.Read more
Bank offer | ₹409 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,280

₹1,126

+₹414 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
242 Ratings
4.1

/5

SO Hotel
George Town | 2.7 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
SO Hotel, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known George Town area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Standard Triple Room, Standard Single Room and Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Elevator/Lift ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1300, Airport Penang Airport (PEN-Penang Intl.) is only (15.10 km) away and is close to attractions like Pasar Malam, The TOP Penang, Theme Park Penang, Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹474 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,483

₹1,311

+₹821 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
18 Ratings
3.4

/5

OYO 90838 Ros Heritage Motel
George Town | 1.1 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 3 minutes walk to Penang Street Art
    Bank offer | ₹451 off
    Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

    ₹1,411

    ₹1,175

    +₹381 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    2
    Guest House
    0
    No33 Mandalay House near Gleneagles Island Northern Heart Loh Guan Lye Hospital
    George Town | 3.4 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
    Refrigerator
    Elevator/Lift
    Amenities
      The 2-star guest house offers top facilities including a refrigerator, making it a convenient choice for travelers looking for basic amenities. Guests can enjoy the convenience of having a refrigerator in their room, adding to their overall comfort during their stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹448 off
      Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

      ₹1,403

      ₹1,233

      +₹613 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      2
      Hotel
      0
      Swing & Pillows @ 75 Muntri
      George Town | 690 m from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 2 minutes walk to Lorong Love
        OneCircle Rewards
        Earn 277 points on this booking

        ₹3,843

        ₹1,125

        +₹374 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        OFFERS & DEALS

        You can't resist!

        FLAT 15% OFF *

        on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOAXISINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF

        on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

        GOYESEMIINT
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF

        On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

        GOKOTAKINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOIDFCINTNCEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on HSBC Credit Card EMI

        GOHSBCINTEMI
        Copy

        UPTO 30% OFF

        on One card EMI

        GOONECARDINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOCANARAINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on Federal Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOFEDERALINTEMI
        Copy
        • View All
        2
        Hotel
        5 Ratings
        4

        /5

        Swing & Pillows - 87 Muntri, Penang
        George Town | 740 m from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 3 minutes walk to Lorong Love
          OneCircle Rewards
          Earn 277 points on this booking

          ₹3,843

          ₹1,125

          +₹374 taxes &fees

          per night

          Login now & save more
          • View All
          2
          Hotel
          0
          Swing & Pillows - Lebuh Victoria, Penang
          George Town | 1.6 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 4 minutes walk to Penang Street Art
            OneCircle Rewards
            Earn 257 points on this booking

            ₹3,577

            ₹1,048

            +₹348 taxes &fees

            per night

            Login now & save more
            • View All
            2
            Hotel
            0
            Swing & Pillows @ Penang Road, Georgetown Penang
            George Town | 1.1 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 9 minutes walk to Lorong Love
              Bank offer | ₹423 off
              Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

              ₹1,325

              ₹1,165

              +₹429 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              2
              Hotel
              787 Ratings
              4.1

              /5

              Swing & Pillows - 75 Chulia St, Georgetown Penang
              George Town | 700 m from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 2 minutes walk to Lorong Love
                Free Cancellation
                Book @ ₹0 available
              Bank offer | ₹448 off
              Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

              ₹1,403

              ₹1,234

              +₹455 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              2
              Hotel
              19 Ratings
              3.8

              /5

              Spotlight
              Hotel O Ferringhi Stay Iinn
              Batu Ferringhi | 15.3 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 9 minutes walk to Batu Ferringhi Beach
              Reception
              Amenities
                Free Cancellation
                Book @ ₹0 available
              OYO 43933 Ferringhi Stay Iinn, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Batu Ferringhi area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Suite Family, Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed and Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Elevator/Lift ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1200, Airport Penang Airport (PEN-Penang Intl.) is only (20.70 km) away and is close to attractions like ESCAPE Penang, Entopia by Penang Butterfly Farm, Batu Ferringhi Beach, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
              Bank offer | ₹571 off
              Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

              ₹3,318

              ₹930

              +₹335 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              2
              Hotel
              10 Ratings
              3.7

              /5

              Hotel O My Budget Home
              Batu Ferringhi | 15.3 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 9 minutes walk to Batu Ferringhi Beach
                Free Cancellation
                Book @ ₹0 available
              Located in the heart of Batu Ferringhi, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like ESCAPE Penang and Batu Ferringhi Beach. The property is equipped with key amenities such as an Elevator/Lift, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience for guests. With Penang Intl. Airport just 20.70 km away, guests can easily reach the hotel. Whether exploring the nearby attractions or simply relaxing at the hotel, guests can expect a pleasant stay in a prime location.Read more
              Bank offer | ₹641 off
              Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

              ₹1,525

              ₹1,190

              +₹411 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              2
              Hotel
              7 Ratings
              1.9

              /5

              Hotel O V Stay Guesthouse
              8.3 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
                Free Cancellation
                Book @ ₹0 available
              Bank offer | ₹371 off
              Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

              ₹1,161

              ₹1,024

              +₹490 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              3
              Homestay
              3 Ratings
              3.3

              /5

              1st Island Homestay @ Bayan Baru
              Bayan Lepas | 14.2 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion | 5.8 km drive to Penang Airport (PEN-Penang Intl.)
              Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
              Kitchen
              Laundromat
              Amenities
                The 3-star homestay offers top facilities such as a shared kitchen and laundromat, providing guests with convenience and comfort during their stay. The shared kitchen allows guests to prepare meals together, fostering a sense of community, while the laundromat ensures that guests can easily take care of their laundry needs. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and make the homestay a convenient choice for travelers seeking a comfortable and functional accommodation.Read more
                Bank offer | ₹417 off
                Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

                ₹1,304

                ₹1,147

                +₹423 taxes &fees

                per night

                Login now & save more
                • View All
                2
                Hotel
                17 Ratings
                3.3

                /5

                F Hotel Bayan Lepas
                Gelugor | 11.7 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
                  Free Cancellation
                  Book @ ₹0 available
                Bank offer | ₹411 off
                Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

                ₹1,285

                ₹1,072

                +₹348 taxes &fees

                per night

                Login now & save more
                • View All
                3
                Hotel
                0
                Hotel O J Stay Guesthouse
                Taman Continental | 5.2 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
                Reception
                Coffee Shop
                Amenities
                  Bank offer | ₹435 off
                  Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

                  ₹3,226

                  ₹980

                  +₹326 taxes &fees

                  per night

                  Login now & save more
                  • View All
                  3
                  Hotel
                  32 Ratings
                  3.6

                  /5

                  Adamson Inn Penang
                  Perai | 24.2 km from Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion
                    Free Cancellation
                    Book @ ₹0 available
                  The 3-star hotel in Perai offers a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The rooms are well-maintained and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel staff is friendly and provides excellent service. Guests can enjoy a delicious breakfast at the on-site restaurant. The location is convenient for both business and leisure travelers, with easy access to nearby attractions and transportation options. Overall, the hotel provides good value for money and a pleasant stay experience.Read more
                  Bank offer | ₹438 off
                  Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

                  ₹1,370

                  ₹1,216

                  +₹604 taxes &fees

                  per night

                  Login now & save more

                  Popular Locations for Penang

                  Penang Hotels near Popular Landmarks

                  All Property Types In Penang

                  Hotel Chains in Penang

                  Penang Hotels by Category

                  Cities to travel near Penang

                  Best Penang Hotels

                  Budget Hotels in Other area of Penang

                  Budget Hotels in NearBy Penang Cities