Budget Hotels near Summit Lounge Hanoi

FILTERS
CLEAR
    0 to 1000
    Summit Lounge

Popular filters

  • (25)

  • (1)

  • (25)

  • (2)

  • (2)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (129)

  • (357)

  • (355)

  • (378)

  • (197)

  • (148)

Star rating

  • (13)

  • (3)

  • (2)

User rating

  • (5)

  • (2)

  • (3)

  • (2)

Chains

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (15)

  • (16)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (2)

  • (16)

  • (2)

House Rules

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (12)

  • (6)

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • + Show All
  • (12)

Amenities

  • (18)

  • (11)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (25)

Flexible check-in/out

Limited Time Offer

Book now and save big on your next stay! Tap to apply now

  • View All
2318 Ratings
4.5

/5

Hanoi City Backpackers Hostel
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 3.2 km from Summit Lounge | 8 minutes walk to Beer Street
Room in a Hostel | Sleeps 2 guests
Restaurant
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter), this 2-star hostel offers a variety of room options with top-notch amenities such as free Wi-Fi, tours, and ironing service. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Hanoi Train Street and Ho Tay lake for a memorable stay. With convenient access to Hanoi Airport and the railway station, this hostel is a great choice for budget travelers looking for a comfortable and well-equipped accommodation in Hanoi.Read more
Bank offer | ₹264 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹662

₹605

+₹135 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
132 Ratings
3.8

/5

Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 3 km from Summit Lounge | 8 minutes walk to Beer Street
Childcare Services
Amenities
Located in Hanoi, this 2-star hotel offers excellent amenities such as childcare services and a bar. The property is ideal for families looking for a comfortable stay in the city. Guests can enjoy a relaxing atmosphere and convenient services during their visit.Read more
Bank offer | ₹319 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹799

₹730

+₹163 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
34 Ratings
4

/5

Green Homestay Ha Noi
Ba Dinh | 2.2 km from Summit Lounge | 440 m drive to Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Refrigerator
Wi-Fi
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Ba Dinh, this 3-star apartment offers a variety of comfortable rooms with modern amenities such as a refrigerator and free Wi-Fi. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Ho Tay Lake and Hanoi Train Street. With convenient access to Hanoi Airport and the railway station, this apartment is perfect for travelers seeking a memorable stay in Hanoi.Read more
Bank offer | ₹340 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹852

₹753

+₹174 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
281 Ratings
3.1

/5

An Nam Corner- Thanh Yen
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 2.4 km from Summit Lounge | 9 minutes walk to Beer Street
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹345 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹864

₹778

+₹176 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Cottage
3 Ratings
1.7

/5

Red River Homestay
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 3.1 km from Summit Lounge | 7 minutes walk to Hoan Kiem Lake
Room in a Cottage | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Kitchen
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Red River Homestay, a stunning Cottage situated in the well-known Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Panoramic double room, City Double Room and Signature Double or Twin Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1100, Airport Hanoi Airport is only (25.40 km) away and is close to attractions like Hanoi Train Street, Ho Tay lake (West Lake), VinKE & Vinpearl Aquarium Times City, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹233 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹583

₹525

+₹119 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF *

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOYESEMIINT
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

GOIDFCINTNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on BOB credit cards EMI

GOBOBINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

GOCANARAINTEMI
Copy
  • View All
Hanoi Quarter Life Hostel
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 2.8 km from Summit Lounge | About a minute walk to Beer Street
Hostel | 2 Dorm Beds
Wi-Fi
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹383 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹960

₹823

+₹196 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hostel
1 Ratings
4

/5

Heritage Corner Hostel
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 4.2 km from Summit Lounge | About a minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake
Hostel | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Ironing Service
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹298 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹747

₹683

+₹153 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
10 Ratings
4.2

/5

Ba Dinh Le rêveur Homestay
Ba Dinh | 2.4 km from Summit Lounge | 1.8 km drive to Hanoi Train Street
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹345 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹864

₹751

+₹176 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
0
Era Apartment Doi Can エラ 格安賃貸アパート
Ba Dinh | 4.5 km from Summit Lounge | 1.6 km drive to Ho Tay lake (West Lake)
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹372 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹932

₹814

+₹190 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Homestay
16 Ratings
4.4

/5

Urban Slumber Hostel
Hoan Kiem (Old Quarter) | 3.3 km from Summit Lounge | 4 minutes walk to Hanoi Train Street
Room in a Homestay | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 12 guests
Kitchen
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star Bed N Breakfast offers top facilities, including a shared kitchen for guests to enjoy. The cozy atmosphere and friendly staff create a welcoming environment for a comfortable stay. The convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and dining options, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹241 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹603

₹543

+₹123 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Guest House
0
Luna Homestay
Hai Ba Trung | 4.9 km from Summit Lounge | 1.8 km drive to Hoan Kiem Lake
Refrigerator
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹253 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹633

₹570

+₹129 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
0
Era Apartment 491 De La Thanh
Ba Dinh | 5.7 km from Summit Lounge
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Spa
Elevator/Lift
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹359 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹900

₹810

+₹183 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
0
Era Apartment 158 Nguyen Khanh Toan
Hanoi | 6.1 km from Summit Lounge | 8 minutes walk to Vietnam Museum of Ethnology
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Elevator/Lift
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹343 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹858

₹749

+₹175 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
0
Era Apartment Kham Thien
Hanoi | 5.4 km from Summit Lounge
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Elevator/Lift
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹343 off
Pay using PNB Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹858

₹773

+₹175 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Hanoi

All Budget Property Types in Hanoi

Hanoi Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types In Hanoi

Hotel Chains in Hanoi

Hanoi Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Hanoi

Best Hanoi Hotels

Budget Hotels in Other area of Hanoi

Budget Hotels in NearBy Hanoi Cities