Hotels Near Krazy Gecko with Television

FILTERS
CLEAR
    TV
    Krazy Gecko

Popular filters

  • (2)

  • (5)

  • (21)

  • (44)

  • (26)

  • (51)

  • (1)

  • (50)

  • (3)

  • (20)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (8)

  • (24)

  • (22)

  • (5)

Star rating

  • (26)

  • (21)

  • (12)

User rating

  • (8)

  • (17)

  • (33)

  • (10)

  • (12)

Chains

  • (2)

Room Amenities

  • (25)

  • (10)

  • (24)

  • (16)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (5)

  • (7)

  • (4)

  • (9)

House Rules

  • (5)

  • (46)

  • (36)

  • (30)

  • + Show All
  • (5)

Property type

  • (50)

  • (17)

  • (2)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • + Show All
  • (2)

Amenities

  • (55)

  • (57)

  • (54)

  • (47)

  • (1)

  • (20)

  • (26)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (50)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (3)

  • (1)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
4
Homestay
6 Ratings
5

/5

Bishnu Homestay
Pame | 300 m from Krazy Gecko | 3 minutes walk to Phewa Lake
Room in a Homestay | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Kids' Meals
Kids Play Area
& more
Amenities
Located in Pokhara, this 4-star bed and breakfast offers a delightful experience for families with amenities like a kids' play area and canoeing. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of a refrigerator in their rooms, adding to the overall comfort and enjoyment of their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹432 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,351

₹1,158

+₹297 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
62 Ratings
3.3

/5

Roamers Inn - Hostel
Lakeside | 1.4 km from Krazy Gecko | 9 minutes walk to Lakeside 15th Street
Rooms in a Hostel | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 7 guests
Kids' Meals
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Dihikopatan, the 2-star hostel offers top facilities including a restaurant, free Wi-Fi, and a safe. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities and a comfortable stay in a bustling area.Read more
Bank offer | ₹966 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹2,842

₹2,421

+₹946 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
113 Ratings
3.6

/5

Tuki resort
Lakeside | 1.3 km from Krazy Gecko | 6 minutes walk to Phewa Lake
Indian Veg Food
Kids' Meals
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including kids' meals, spa services, and childcare services. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay with their children while indulging in various amenities provided by the hotel.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1170 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,029

₹2,504

+₹669 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
730 Ratings
3.8

/5

Bar Peepal Resort
Lakeside | 1.8 km from Krazy Gecko | 10 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
Childcare Services
Indian Veg food
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
The 5-star resort offers top-notch facilities including kids' meals, free shuttle service, and a jacuzzi. Guests can enjoy a luxurious and family-friendly experience with convenient amenities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹4135 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card EMI to avail the offer .

₹21,073

₹6,531

+₹1,180 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
481 Ratings
4.4

/5

Majestic Lake Front Hotel and Suites
Lakeside | 1.1 km from Krazy Gecko | 3 minutes walk to Phewa Lake
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Pokhara, this 3-star hotel offers a range of amenities catering to families with children, including a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a kids' play area. The property provides a comfortable and enjoyable stay for families looking to relax and have fun together.Read more
Bank offer | ₹2541 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹7,476

₹6,363

+₹2,547 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
65 Ratings
4

/5

Hotel Lake Paradise
Lakeside | 1.9 km from Krazy Gecko | 8 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
Childcare Services
Indian Veg Food
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Complimentary Early Check in, Subject to Availability
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including kids' meals, canoeing, and childcare services, making it a perfect choice for families looking for a fun and relaxing stay. The hotel's attention to detail and focus on catering to children's needs ensure a memorable and enjoyable experience for guests of all ages.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 609 points on this booking

₹4,393

₹2,305

+₹671 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
158 Ratings
4.6

/5

Hotel Fewa Trip
Lakeside | 1.6 km from Krazy Gecko | 2 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
Kids' Meals
Bar
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
The 3-star hotel offers top facilities such as kids' meals, canoeing, and a bar, making it a great choice for families and outdoor enthusiasts. The hotel provides a comfortable and enjoyable stay with a focus on catering to guests of all ages and interests. The kids' meals ensure that young guests are well taken care of, while the option for canoeing offers a fun and adventurous activity. The bar provides a relaxing atmosphere for guests to unwind and socialize, adding to the overall positive experience of staying at this hotel.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1917 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,490

₹2,601

+₹1,162 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
8 Ratings
4.5

/5

Hotel Kunja
Lakeside | 860 m from Krazy Gecko | 2 minutes walk to Phewa Lake
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located conveniently near popular tourist attractions and the airport, this 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with key amenities such as a spa, bar, and elevator/lift. Guests can easily explore Sarangkot View Tower, Shree Bindhyabasini Temple, and Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave. The proximity to Pokhara Airport makes it a convenient choice for travelers looking for a memorable experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹2249 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹4,578

₹3,545

+₹1,006 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Homestay
112 Ratings
4.3

/5

Crystal Palace Pokhara
Lakeside | 2 km from Krazy Gecko | About a minute walk to Lakeside Street
Room in a Homestay | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 3 guests
Kids' Meals
Jungle Safari
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Complimentary Early Check in, Subject to Availability
Located in the heart of Lakeside, this 3-star BnB offers a variety of rooms with top-notch amenities for families. Guests can enjoy delicious kids' meals, a dedicated kids play area, and exciting canoeing activities. The hotel's proximity to popular attractions like Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave, Sarangkot View Tower, and Shree Bindhyabasini Temple ensures an unforgettable stay. With easy access to Pokhara Airport and nearby transport hubs, including Hallan Chowk Bus Stop and Tourist Bus Park, guests can explore the city with ease.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1115 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹6,415

₹1,685

+₹491 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF *

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOYESEMIINT
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

GOIDFCINTNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF *

on SBI Visa Debit Card

GOSBIVISAINT
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

GOCANARAINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on Federal Bank Credit Card EMI

GOFEDERALINTEMI
Copy
  • View All
3
Hotel
11 Ratings
3.5

/5

Fairmount Hotel
Lakeside | 1.7 km from Krazy Gecko | 3 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
Bar
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Fairmount Hotel, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Lakeside area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Standard Double Room and Deluxe Single Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Bar, Elevator/Lift, and Free Airport Transfer ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, Airport Pokhara Airport, Nepal is only (3.30 km) away and is close to attractions like Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave, Devi's Falls, Pokhara, Sarangkot View Tower, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹514 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,469

₹1,197

+₹506 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
279 Ratings
4.7

/5

Cherry Garden
Lakeside | 1.9 km from Krazy Gecko | 4 minutes walk to Lakeside 15th Street
Parking
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including an elevator/lift, ensuring convenience for guests during their stay. The modern amenities provided enhance the overall experience, making it a comfortable choice for travelers seeking a hassle-free accommodation option.Read more
Bank offer | ₹394 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,232

₹1,050

+₹410 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
0
Maharaja The Royal Hotel & Casino
Lakeside | 1.4 km from Krazy Gecko | 1.9 km drive to Lakeside Street
Parking
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹1741 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹5,123

₹4,453

+₹1,717 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Atithi Suites
Lakeside | 550 m from Krazy Gecko | 2 minutes walk to Phewa Lake
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Jacuzzi
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Atithi Suites, a stunning Apart-hotel situated in the well-known area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Suite, Executive Suite and Corporate Suite. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Jacuzzi, Spa, and Kitchenette ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of , Airport Pokhara Airport, Nepal is only (4.10 km) away and is close to attractions like Devi's Falls, Pokhara, Sarangkot View Tower, Shree Bindhyabasini Temple, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹8291 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card EMI to avail the offer .

₹16,868

₹13,060

+₹3,711 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
0
OYO 762 Hotel Middle Sky
Lakeside | 1.6 km from Krazy Gecko | 4 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Inaugral offer | ₹214 off
Special discount valid for first 10 bookings of this property

₹1,291

₹864

+₹236 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
0
OYO 618 Hotel Middle Point
Lakeside | 1.9 km from Krazy Gecko | 4 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
Bar
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Inaugral offer | ₹233 off
Special discount valid for first 10 bookings of this property

₹1,403

₹940

+₹257 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
131 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hotel Splendid View
Lakeside | 2.1 km from Krazy Gecko | About a minute walk to Lakeside Street
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Hotel Splendid View, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Lakeside area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Double Or Twin Room, Deluxe Triple Room and Suite With Balcony. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Kids' Meals, Canoeing, and Free Shuttle Service ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, Airport Pokhara Airport, Nepal is only (2.80 km) away and is close to attractions like Devi's Falls, Pokhara, Shree Bindhyabasini Temple, Sarangkot View Tower, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 422 points on this booking

₹3,078

₹1,596

+₹464 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
77 Ratings
3.9

/5

HOTEL RANIBAN ARCADE
Lakeside | 2.5 km from Krazy Gecko | About a minute walk to Lakeside Street
Indian Chef
Skybar
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
HOTEL RANIBAN ARCADE, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Lakeside area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Superior Double or Twin Room, Deluxe Double or Twin Room and Junior Suite. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Bar, Elevator/Lift, and Free Airport Transfer ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, and is close to attractions like Devi's Falls, Pokhara, Shree Bindhyabasini Temple, Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1322 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,391

₹2,798

+₹746 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
51 Ratings
4.3

/5

Hotel Lake Star
Lakeside | 2.2 km from Krazy Gecko | 6 minutes walk to Lakeside 15th Street
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the picturesque city of Pokhara, this 4-star hotel offers a range of amenities including specialized kids' meals, exciting canoeing activities, and a relaxing spa. The hotel provides a perfect blend of family-friendly services and adventurous experiences, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking both relaxation and fun. Guests can enjoy quality time with their children, explore the serene waters through canoeing, and unwind with rejuvenating spa treatments. The hotel's strategic location and diverse offerings cater to a wide range of preferences, ensuring a memorable stay for all visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1531 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,889

₹2,542

+₹713 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
286 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Barahi, Pokhara
Lakeside | 2.5 km from Krazy Gecko | 8 minutes walk to Lakeside Street
Childcare Services
Kids' swimming pool
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Hotel Barahi, Pokhara, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Lakeside area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Suite, Superior Deluxe Room and Standard Double or Twin Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Kids' swimming pool, Kids' Meals, and Spa ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, Airport Pokhara Airport, Nepal is only (2.60 km) away and is close to attractions like Devi's Falls, Pokhara, Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave, Sarangkot View Tower, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹5105 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card EMI to avail the offer .

₹15,018

₹13,018

+₹5,015 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
61 Ratings
4.2

/5

Mount View Pokhara
Lakeside | 2.5 km from Krazy Gecko | About a minute walk to Lakeside Street
Spa
Bar
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Lakeside, this 4-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave and Devi's Falls. With key amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and bar, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The hotel's proximity to Shree Bindhyabasini Temple and Pokhara Airport adds to its appeal, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking relaxation and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1906 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹6,996

₹3,528

+₹966 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Top Cities to Visit Near Pokhara

Top Places to Stay in Pokhara