Hostels in Saint Kilda, Melbourne

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Hostel
    Saint Kilda

Popular filters

  • (11)

  • (7)

  • (4)

  • (8)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (11)

  • (2)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (2)

User rating

  • (17)

  • (4)

  • (12)

  • (1)

  • (5)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (4)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (2)

  • (6)

House Rules

Property type

  • (2336)

  • (1266)

  • (335)

  • (95)

  • (71)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (1)

  • (7)

  • (7)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (7)

Flexible check-in/out

Popular Locations in Melbourne

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Melbourne CBD

      area | 1871 Stays

    • Docklands

      area | 708 Stays

    • Richmond

      area | 98 Stays

    • Southbank

      area | 555 Stays

    • Carlton

      area | 73 Stays

    • Port Melbourne

      area | 71 Stays

Showing Properties around Saint Kilda

  • View All
3
Hostel
1006 Ratings
4.1

/5

Roamer St Kilda - formerly Selina St Kilda Melbourne
Saint Kilda | 6.3 km drive to Melbourne City Centre
Beds in a Hostel | 2 Dorm Beds
Wi-Fi
Kitchen
& more
Amenities
    Located in the vibrant area of Saint Kilda, this 3-star hostel offers a variety of accommodation options including dormitory rooms, suites, and double rooms. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as free Wi-Fi, a shared kitchen, and a bar. The hostel's convenient location provides easy access to popular attractions like St Kilda Beach, Queen Victoria Market, and Brighton Beach. Additionally, transportation options are plentiful with Moorabbin Airport just 16.50 km away. Overall, this hostel is a great choice for travelers looking for a comfortable stay in a bustling area.Read more

    ₹5,808

    ₹5,694

    +₹581 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    507 Ratings
    3.7

    /5

    Bayside House - Hostel
    Saint Kilda | 6.6 km drive to Melbourne City Centre
    Rooms in a Hostel | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 8 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Kitchen
    & more
    Amenities
      Located in the vibrant area of Saint Kilda, this 2-star hostel offers a variety of room options with top-notch amenities such as a kids play area, free Wi-Fi, and a shared kitchen. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Queen Victoria Market, St Kilda Beach, and Brighton Beach for a memorable stay. With convenient access to nearby airports like Melbourne Airport - MEB Essendon, this hostel provides a comfortable and budget-friendly accommodation option for travelers.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹1720 off
      Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

      ₹4,302

      ₹3,829

      +₹731 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      332 Ratings
      2.7

      /5

      St Kilda Accommodation - Hostel
      Saint Kilda | 6.6 km drive to Melbourne City Centre
      Beds in a Hostel | 1 Dorm Bed
      Kids' Meals
      Wi-Fi
      & more
      Amenities
        Breakfast Included
      Located in Melbourne, this 2-star hostel offers key amenities such as free Wi-Fi, a shared kitchen, and indoor games. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities and a friendly atmosphere. The hostel's central location provides easy access to nearby attractions and public transportation, making it a great choice for budget-conscious travelers looking for a cozy accommodation option.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹1420 off
      Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

      ₹3,551

      ₹3,201

      +₹604 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      Explore More Properties near Saint Kilda

      • View All
      816 Ratings
      3.7

      /5

      Pint On Punt Backpackers
      Melbourne | 1.1 km from Saint Kilda | 5.9 km drive to Melbourne City Centre
      Beds in a Hostel | 2 Dorm Beds
      Restaurant
      Wi-Fi
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Breakfast Included
        Book @ ₹0 available
      The hotel boasts a fantastic Kids Play Area, a delightful Restaurant, and complimentary Wi-Fi, making it an ideal choice for families and food enthusiasts. The Kids Play Area provides a safe and entertaining space for children to enjoy, while the Restaurant offers a diverse menu of delicious dishes. Guests can stay connected with the Free Wi-Fi service, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable stay. Overall, the property excels in providing essential amenities for a comfortable and enjoyable experience.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹1454 off
      Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

      ₹3,637

      ₹3,324

      +₹617 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      245 Ratings
      3.8

      /5

      College Lawn Hotel - Hostel
      Prahran | 2.1 km from Saint Kilda | 5.4 km drive to Melbourne City Centre | 3 minutes walk to metro station
      Room in a Hostel | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
      Kids' Meals
      Restaurant
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Located in the vibrant area of Prahran, this 2-star hostel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, free Wi-Fi, and a shared kitchen. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities and a lively atmosphere during their stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹2120 off
      Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

      ₹5,302

      ₹4,779

      +₹901 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      OFFERS & DEALS

      You can't resist!

      FLAT 15% OFF *

      on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOAXISINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF

      on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

      GOYESEMIINT
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF

      On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

      GOKOTAKINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOIDFCINTNCEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      on HSBC Credit Card EMI

      GOHSBCINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF *

      on SBI Visa Debit Card

      GOSBIVISAINT
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOCANARAINTEMI
      Copy
      • View All
      203 Ratings
      2

      /5

      St Kilda East backpackers' hostel
      Saint Kilda East | 3.3 km from Saint Kilda | 9.5 km drive to Melbourne City Centre
      Room in a Hostel | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
      Kitchen
      Amenities
        Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Saint Kilda East, this 2-star hostel offers top-notch facilities, including a well-equipped shared kitchen. Guests can enjoy the convenience of preparing their meals while socializing with fellow travelers, adding a homely touch to their stay.Read more

        ₹5,037

        ₹4,939

        +₹504 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        Popular Locations for Melbourne Hotels

        All Budget Property Types in Melbourne

        Melbourne Hotels near Popular Landmarks

        All Property Types in Melbourne

        Melbourne Hotel Chains

        Saint Kilda hotels by Category

        Hotels by Traveller Type in Melbourne

        Property Types in Saint Kilda

        Hostels in Nearby Cities

        Hotels by amenities in Saint Kilda

        Melbourne Hotels by Category

        Cities to travel near Melbourne

        Hostels in other area of Melbourne

        Hostels in Melbourne >= 3.5 Rating

        Highly Reviewed Hostels in Melbourne

        Hostels in Melbourne Near Landmark

        Alternate Accommodation in Melbourne with Amenities