1 Star Hotels near Changsari Railway Station, Guwahati

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Star rating: 1
    Changsari Railway Station

Popular filters

  • (5)

  • (39)

  • (3)

  • (29)

  • (39)

  • (21)

Price

  • (3)

  • (18)

  • (11)

  • (8)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (231)

  • (15)

  • (10)

User rating

  • (13)

  • (8)

  • (12)

  • (4)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (1)

  • (3)

House Rules

  • (18)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (34)

  • (8)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (39)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (6)

  • (5)

Popular Locations in Guwahati

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Paltan Bazar

      poi | 1101 Stays

    • G S Road

      area | 142 Stays

    • Fancy Bazar Market

      poi | 1330 Stays

    • Pan Bazar

      poi | 383 Stays

    • Ulubari

      area | 53 Stays

    • A T Road

      area | 88 Stays

Explore More Properties near Changsari Railway Station

  • View All
1
Hotel
5 Ratings
4

/5

Royal Inn
G S Road | 15.7 km from Changsari Railway Station
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in a convenient area on G S Road, this 1 Star Hotel offers a variety of room options including Premium, Deluxe, and Standard. Guests can easily explore popular attractions such as Assam State Zoo, Sri Sankaradeva Nethralaya, and Assam State Museum. With close proximity to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport and various railway stations, the hotel provides easy access for travelers. The hotel's strategic location and range of room choices make it a suitable option for visitors looking for a comfortable stay in Guwahati.Read more

₹1,300

₹1,170

+₹116 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Hotel
6 Ratings
1

/5

Hotel Aaghnya
Paltan Bazaar | 14.7 km from Changsari Railway Station | 7 minutes walk to ASTC Bus Terminus
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the bustling area of Paltan Bazaar, this 1-star hotel offers convenience and accessibility to guests. The central location allows for easy exploration of nearby attractions and shopping areas. Despite its modest rating, the hotel provides a comfortable stay with basic amenities for budget-conscious travelers. The proximity to transportation hubs makes it a convenient choice for those looking to explore the city.Read more
Bank offer | ₹283 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,399

₹1,026

+₹124 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Guest House
0
Anand retreat Home
G S Road | 14.7 km from Changsari Railway Station | 7 minutes walk to ASTC Bus Terminus
Parking
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹540 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,500

₹2,025

+₹250 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Near Kamakhya Temple

Near Kamakhya Temple

Experience spiritual vibes steps from sacred Kamakhya Temple

Airport Ease

Airport Ease

Stay near Guwahati airport for easy access

Business Comfort

Business Comfort

Ideal for corporate travelers with great amenities

Riverfront Bliss

Riverfront Bliss

Enjoy serene views near the Brahmaputra River

Couples Getaway

Couples Getaway

Romantic stays for an unforgettable experience

  • View All
1
Hotel
10 Ratings
3.5

/5

HOTEL LUIT GRANDE
15.6 km from Changsari Railway Station
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹603 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,600

₹2,065

+₹260 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Hotel
23 Ratings
4

/5

Heavens Garden Empire
Lal Ganesh | 16.7 km from Changsari Railway Station | 1.1 km drive to ACA Stadium Guwahati
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, lounge, and bar, providing guests with a variety of dining and entertainment options. The cozy ambiance and friendly staff create a welcoming atmosphere for visitors to relax and enjoy their stay. The convenient location adds to the overall appeal, making it a great choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹696 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,500

₹2,895

+₹350 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Hotel
5 Ratings
4.8

/5

HOTEL 11 JULY
Kala Pahar | 16.5 km from Changsari Railway Station | 3 km drive to ACA Stadium Guwahati
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Guwahati, this 1-star hotel offers key amenities such as a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, convenient service, and a relaxing drink during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹696 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,500

₹2,895

+₹350 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Hotel
2 Ratings
4

/5

FALCON STAY
Barsapara | 17.4 km from Changsari Railway Station | 1.8 km drive to ACA Stadium Guwahati
Door-Eye
Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹401 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,800

₹1,284

+₹162 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Guest House
0
Atithi Guest House
G S Road | 16 km from Changsari Railway Station
Parking
Washing Machine
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 1-star guest house offers top facilities such as parking, a washing machine, and power backup. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities during their stay, ensuring a comfortable experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹344 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,400

₹1,112

+₹140 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Hotel
9 Ratings
4

/5

NK Palace
Christian Basti | 18 km from Changsari Railway Station
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
Bank offer | ₹626 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,700

₹2,144

+₹270 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Guest House
1 Ratings
1

/5

M/S Hill View
G S Road | 17.3 km from Changsari Railway Station | 9 minutes walk to Nemcare Super Speciality Hospital
Parking
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹630 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,000

₹2,448

+₹300 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more