Apartments near Himachal Pradesh University Shimla

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Apartment
    Himachal Pradesh University

Popular filters

  • (145)

  • (6)

  • (1)

  • (41)

  • (149)

  • (45)

  • (9)

Price

  • (4)

  • (15)

  • (26)

  • (5)

Star rating

  • (10)

  • (25)

  • (3)

User rating

  • (57)

  • (51)

  • (56)

  • (26)

Chains

  • (5)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (10)

  • (11)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (27)

  • (6)

  • (24)

  • (4)

House Rules

  • (21)

  • (98)

  • (17)

  • (108)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (578)

  • (354)

  • (209)

  • (100)

  • (70)

  • + Show All
  • (145)

Amenities

  • (45)

  • (42)

  • (7)

  • (23)

  • (1)

  • (14)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (41)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (1)

  • (1)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
3
Apartment
7 Ratings
4.7

/5

Spotlight
Nibaana Inn
Kachi Ghatti | 3.4 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 3.3 km drive to ISBT Shimla ( New Bus stand)
Room in an Apartment | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star villa offers top-notch facilities including free Wi-Fi, a restaurant, and a lounge. Guests can enjoy seamless connectivity and delicious dining options during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹670 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹3,499

₹1,925

+₹351 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Akarshan Homes Entire 4BHK Apartment
Chaura Maidan | 1.7 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 1 km drive to Shimla Railway Station
Entire Serviced Apartment | 4 Bedrooms | Sleeps 8 guests
Wi-Fi
Private Kitchen
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Shimla, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Viceregal Lodge, The Mall, and The Ridge. Guests can enjoy a convenient stay with close proximity to Shimla Airport (18.30 km), Shimla Railway Station (1.00 km), and Shoghi Railway Station (15.70 km). The apartment in Chaura Maidan provides a comfortable and memorable experience for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1339 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹8,000

₹6,077

+₹1,008 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Green Forest View Shimla - Mountain View Hotel
Chaura Maidan | 4 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 1.5 km drive to Shimla Railway Station
Apartment
Reception
Free Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Apart-hotel offers top-notch facilities including a welcoming reception area, complimentary Wi-Fi access, and a convenient on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy seamless check-in experiences, stay connected with high-speed internet, and savor delicious meals without leaving the premises.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 143 points on this booking

₹1,430

₹1,139

+₹199 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
5

/5

Luxury 3BHK Apartment | Summer Hill Shimla | Full Kitchen & Free Parking
Summer Hill | 1.3 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 4.8 km drive to ISBT Shimla ( New Bus stand)
Entire Apartment | 3 Bedrooms | Sleeps 9 guests
Wi-Fi
Private Kitchen
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
Located in the picturesque area of Summer Hill, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Viceregal Lodge, The Mall, and The Ridge of Shimla. Guests can enjoy a convenient stay with close proximity to Shimla Airport (18.10 km), Shimla Railway Station (5.20 km), and Shoghi Railway Station (15.50 km). The hotel's strategic location ensures a memorable and hassle-free experience for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹432 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,898

₹2,254

+₹364 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
4.3

/5

Conifer Heights
Kachi Ghatti | 3.3 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 3.3 km drive to ISBT Shimla ( New Bus stand)
Entire Apartment | Sleeps 4 guests
Wi-Fi
Kitchenette
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Located in the scenic area of Kachi Ghatti, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Viceregal Lodge, The Mall, and The Ridge of Shimla. Guests can enjoy a convenient stay with close proximity to Shimla Airport (16.10 km), Shimla Railway Station (4.30 km), and Shoghi Railway Station (11.50 km). The hotel's strategic location makes it an ideal choice for travelers looking to explore the beauty of Shimla.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹812 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹4,999

    ₹3,688

    +₹611 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    2-Room Apartment by Nibaana Inn
    Kachi Ghatti | 3.4 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 2.5 km drive to Viceregal Lodge
    Entire Apartment | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 4 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Restaurant
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Bank offer | ₹842 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹6,500

    ₹3,825

    +₹633 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3BHK by Nature Ville
    Chailly | 1.3 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 4.9 km drive to ISBT Shimla ( New Bus stand)
    Entire Apartment | 3 Bedrooms | Sleeps 6 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Restaurant
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Bank offer | ₹1582 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹9,999

    ₹8,717

    +₹2,698 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    Majestic Studio Panoramic Views 10 min Mall-Road
    Mall Road | 4.6 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 5 minutes walk to Shimla Railway Station
    Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 4 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Barbeque
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Bank offer | ₹520 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹2,800

    ₹2,364

    +₹392 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    Ad
    • View All
    4 Ratings
    5

    /5

    Holiday in Homestay
    Bharari | 9.3 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 3.7 km drive to Christ Church Shimla
    Entire Serviced Apartment | Sleeps 3 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Restaurant
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Bank offer | ₹652 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹6,844

    ₹3,402

    +₹550 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    OFFERS & DEALS

    You can't resist!

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On YES Bank Credit Cards

    GOYESFEST
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

    ICICIEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

    HDFCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

    GOAXISEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    on HSBC Credit Card EMI

    GOHSBCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On DBS Credit card EMI

    GODBSEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

    GOFEDERALEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On IDFC First Credit cards

    GOIDFCNCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On Indusind Credit cards

    GOINDUSEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    on using Kotak credit cards EMI

    GOKOTAKEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 30% OFF

    on One card EMI

    GOONECARDEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On PNB Credit Cards

    GOPNB
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On SBI VISA Debit Cards

    GOSBIVISA
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

    GOYESEMI
    Copy
    • View All
    4
    Apartment
    3 Ratings
    4.7

    /5

    Spotlight
    Alaya Stays Premium 1 BHK | Baljees Melville Utopia
    Milsington Estate | 8.3 km from Himachal Pradesh University | 1.6 km drive to Christ Church Shimla
    Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Kitchen
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      The apartment offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The caretaker is readily available to assist with any needs, while the housekeeping team maintains cleanliness and order throughout the property. Guests can stay connected with the high-speed Wi-Fi, allowing for seamless communication and online activities during their visit.Read more
      OneCircle Rewards
      Earn 493 points on this booking

      ₹8,613

      ₹4,168

      +₹690 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      Popular Locations for Shimla

      All Budget Property Types in Shimla

      Shimla Hotels near Popular Landmarks

      Alternative Accomodation in Shimla

      Hotel Chains in Shimla

      Shimla Hotels by Category

      Cities to travel near Shimla

      Apartments in other area of Shimla

      Other Best Property Type in Shimla

      Apartments in Nearby Cities

      Apartments in Shimla >= 3.5 Rating

      Best Apartments in Nearby Cities

      Best Apartments in Nearby Cities

      Apartments in Shimla Near Landmark

      Highly Reviewed Apartments in Shimla

      Alternate Accommodation in Shimla with Amenities

      Other Traveller Type Property

      Couple Friendly Apartments in Shimla