Hotels under 1000 in Moti Tibba, Dalhousie

FILTERS
CLEAR
    0 to 1000
    Moti Tibba

Popular filters

  • (1)

  • (10)

  • (2)

  • (11)

  • (12)

  • (4)

Price

  • (11)

  • (93)

  • (66)

  • (16)

Star rating

  • (1)

User rating

  • (9)

  • (6)

  • (6)

  • (4)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (7)

  • (2)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (4)

  • (7)

  • (1)

House Rules

  • (5)

  • (7)

  • (11)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (7)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (8)

  • (5)

  • (2)

  • (6)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (10)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (1)

  • (1)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

Showing Properties in Moti Tibba

  • View All
6 Ratings
3.3

/5

Dalhousie Inn Near Subhash Chowk
Subhash Chowk | In Moti Tibba | 9 minutes walk to Dalhousie Bus Station
Private Room in a Homestay
Parking
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Dalhousie Inn Near Subhash Chowk, a stunning Homestay situated in the well-known Subhash Chowk area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Room with Balcony and Deluxe Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Restaurant, Shared Parking, and Luggage Assistance ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 300, and is close to attractions like Dalhousie Cantt Forest, Rang Mahal, Kalatop Khajjiar Sanctuary, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹172 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹1,200

₹778

+₹91 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
36 Ratings
4.2

/5

The Bird's Hostel | Mountain-view Rooms
Chatryara | 6 km from Moti Tibba | 4.2 km drive to Mall Road Dalhousie
2 Beds in a Hostel
Lounge
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers a cozy lounge where guests can relax and socialize, a delightful bonfire area for evening gatherings, and a restaurant serving delicious meals. These amenities create a warm and inviting atmosphere for a memorable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹91 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹798

₹540

+₹60 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
14 Ratings
4.9

/5

SR Village Homestay | Rooms & Kitchen
Banikhet | 6.2 km from Moti Tibba
Private Room in a Villa
Washing Machine
Kitchenette
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque town of Dalhousie, the 3-star villa offers top-notch amenities including a dedicated caretaker, regular housekeeping services, and cozy bonfire nights. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with personalized attention and a warm ambiance, making it an ideal choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹112 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹900

₹685

+₹76 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
9 Ratings
4.7

/5

Cozy Heaven Home Stay Dalhousie
9.8 km from Moti Tibba
Private Room in a Homestay
Wi-Fi
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers convenient amenities such as parking, luggage assistance, and Wi-Fi, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. The parking facilities make it easy for travelers with vehicles, while the luggage assistance service adds a touch of luxury. Additionally, the Wi-Fi service allows guests to stay connected and productive during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹175 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹1,099

₹792

+₹92 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
6 Ratings
5

/5

WANDER INN HOME STAY
Kallar | 11.1 km from Moti Tibba
Private Room in a Homestay
Kitchen
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Homestay in Kallar boasts a convenient location, making it easy for guests to explore the area. The top-notch facilities include a well-equipped kitchenette for guests to prepare their meals, a helpful caretaker to assist with any needs, and complimentary parking for added convenience. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and ensure a comfortable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹159 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹999

₹720

+₹84 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
144 Ratings
4.2

/5

Bholenath Homestay | Hill-view Rooms, Dalhousie
Banikhet | 7.5 km from Moti Tibba | 8 km drive to Mall Road Dalhousie
Private Room in a Homestay
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the scenic Banikhet area, this homestay offers easy access to popular attractions like Subhash Baoli, Dalhousie Cantt Forest, and Rang Mahal. Guests can enjoy a memorable stay surrounded by natural beauty and cultural landmarks. With St. Patrick's Church and Panjpulla Park just a short distance away, visitors can immerse themselves in the charm of the region.Read more
Bank offer | ₹178 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹999

₹804

+₹94 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Dalhousie Destination Homestay
14.5 km from Moti Tibba
Private Room in a Homestay
Kitchenette
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
The hotel offers a cozy atmosphere with key amenities such as a bonfire, caretaker, and fireplace, creating a warm and inviting environment for guests to relax and unwind. The bonfire provides a unique outdoor experience, while the caretaker ensures personalized service, and the fireplace adds a touch of charm and comfort to the accommodation.Read more
Bank offer | ₹141 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹1,200

₹753

+₹86 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
6 Ratings
5

/5

Rock Mountain Premium Homestay, Dalhousie | Family & Couple Friendly | Relaxing Stay Away from Crowd
Ser | 16.6 km from Moti Tibba
Private Room in a Homestay
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers spacious accommodations with a well-equipped kitchenette, cozy living room, and inviting lounge area, providing guests with a comfortable and convenient stay. The kitchenette allows for self-catering options, while the living room and lounge offer relaxation and socializing opportunities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹174 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹1,499

₹757

+₹88 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5 Ratings
3.2

/5

NH 47 Rooms
Banikhet | 6.7 km from Moti Tibba
Private Room in a Homestay
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The homestay offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant for delicious meals, luggage storage for convenience, and a comfortable seating area for relaxation. Guests can enjoy a variety of amenities during their stay, making it a pleasant and convenient choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹135 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹1,000

₹613

+₹72 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

UPTO 25% OFF

On HSBC Credit Cards

GOHSBC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Indusind bank Credit cards

INDUSFESTCC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Cards

GOYESFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on RBL Bank credit cards

GORBLFEST
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
The Jungle Heart
11.2 km from Moti Tibba | 5.9 km drive to St. Patrick's Church
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Inaugral offer | ₹109 off
Special discount valid for first 10 bookings of this property

₹1,099

₹796

+₹98 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Guest House
0
Rock View Dalhousie
Ser | 16.6 km from Moti Tibba
Swimming Pool
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
    Located in a serene area, the 3-star Guest House offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, bonfire, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay with these amenities.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹123 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹600

    +₹60 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    Those are all the properties available with us. Please reset filters to see more properties.

    Popular Hotels in Moti Tibba Under 1000

    Popular Areas Nearby Moti Tibba

    Moti Tibba Hotels By Star Category

    Property Types in Moti Tibba

    Budget Hotels in Moti Tibba

    Popular Hotels in Moti Tibba with Top Amenities