Homestays near PDR Mall Varanasi

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Homestay
    PDR Mall

Popular filters

  • (11)

  • (564)

  • (1)

  • (55)

  • (190)

  • (631)

  • (71)

Price

  • (73)

  • (178)

  • (275)

  • (49)

  • (67)

  • (21)

  • (5)

  • (2)

Star rating

  • (20)

User rating

  • (75)

  • (75)

  • (176)

  • (52)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (2)

  • (36)

  • (14)

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (39)

  • (148)

House Rules

  • (8)

  • (60)

  • (105)

  • (37)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (716)

  • (701)

  • (168)

  • (151)

  • (49)

  • + Show All
  • (121)

Amenities

  • (97)

  • (36)

  • (2)

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (5)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (564)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (15)

  • (11)

Popular Locations in Varanasi

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Kashi Vishwanath Temple

      poi | 3136 Stays

    • Assi Ghat

      poi | 2710 Stays

    • Dashashwamedh Ghat

      poi | 2166 Stays

    • Varanasi Junction Railway Station

      poi | 1600 Stays

    • Chetganj

      area | 170 Stays

    • Bangali Tola

      area | 186 Stays

Showing Properties around PDR Mall

Ad
  • View All
12 Ratings
4.7

/5

Spotlight
Radha Krishna Niwas | 4 Min Walk Kashi Vishwanath
Bangali Tola | 830 m from PDR Mall | 10 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Power Backup
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers essential amenities such as power backup, housekeeping, and luggage assistance, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The power backup ensures uninterrupted electricity supply, while efficient housekeeping services maintain cleanliness. Additionally, the luggage assistance provided adds to the overall convenience and positive experience for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹353 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,999

₹1,336

+₹162 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
14 Ratings
4.2

/5

Shree Vishwa Ganga Homestay
Luxa Road | 490 m from PDR Mall | 19 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Kitchen
Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star homestay offers top-notch facilities including a kitchenette, living room, and lounge. Guests can enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay with these amenities, making it a great choice for travelers seeking a cozy accommodation.Read more
Bank offer | ₹94 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,000

₹795

+₹85 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
8 Ratings
4.4

/5

ARISTO INN
Jahumandi | 640 m from PDR Mall | 20 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Jahumandi, this homestay offers an unforgettable stay with easy access to popular nearby attractions like Manikarnika Ghat, Assi Ghat, and Tulsi Ghat. Guests can also conveniently reach the Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi Bus Station, Ahraura Road Railway Station, and Bhulanpur Railway Station.Read more
Bank offer | ₹221 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,900

₹1,755

+₹190 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Close to kashi vishvanath Temple

Close to kashi vishvanath Temple

Stay steps away from Varanasi's sacred sites

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays with maximum comfort

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Experience indulgence with poolside relaxation and spa bliss

Scenic Rooftops

Scenic Rooftops

Marvel at Varanasi from above

Riverside Views

Riverside Views

Enjoy stunning views of the Ganges

Family Stays

Family Stays

Perfect for families with kids

Budget Backpackers

Budget Backpackers

Affordable stays for adventurous travelers

Ad
  • View All
12 Ratings
4.4

/5

Vrinda Garden
Sidhgiribagh | 70 m from PDR Mall | 15 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Parking
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Sidhgiribagh, this 3-star homestay offers comfortable accommodations with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy the convenience of a caretaker, parking facilities, and housekeeping services. The homestay provides easy access to popular attractions like Manikarnika Ghat, Assi Ghat, and Kashi Chat Bhandar. With nearby transportation options including Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi Bus Station, Bhikhampur Railway Station, and Kadipur Railway Station, guests can easily explore the vibrant city of Varanasi.Read more
Bank offer | ₹283 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹3,000

₹1,496

+₹171 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Homestay
140 Ratings
4.3

/5

Spotlight
Safarnama Varanasi | A Boutique B&B
Bangali Tola | 660 m from PDR Mall | 10 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Power Backup
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in the heart of Bangali Tola, this 3-star BnB offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like Manikarnika Ghat, Assi Ghat, and Ramnagar Fort. The property boasts key amenities such as a caretaker, housekeeping services, and free Wi-Fi. With Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport just 25.00 km away, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹393 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,800

₹2,392

+₹270 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
11 Ratings
4.6

/5

Shree Shiven | Near Dasaswamedh Ghat
Ramapura Luxa | 280 m from PDR Mall | 12 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Power Backup
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant area of Ramapura Luxa, this Homestay offers top-notch facilities including paid public parking, luggage assistance, and air conditioning. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities and a comfortable stay in this well-equipped accommodation.Read more
Bank offer | ₹297 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,500

₹1,263

+₹150 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
213 Ratings
3.7

/5

Sada Shiv Guest House Near Kashi vishwanath temple & ganga river
Ramapura Luxa | 770 m from PDR Mall | 16 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 3 guests
Kitchenette
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the vibrant area of Ramapura Luxa, this Guest House offers top-notch facilities including a cozy lounge, a delightful restaurant, and a variety of indoor games for guests to enjoy. The convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, making it a perfect choice for travelers seeking comfort and entertainment.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹231 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,797

₹930

+₹110 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
11 Ratings
4

/5

Hotel H Inn
Sidhgiribagh | 520 m from PDR Mall | 1.1 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as a caretaker, housekeeping services, and free Wi-Fi, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The caretaker provides personalized assistance, while the housekeeping maintains cleanliness. The free Wi-Fi allows guests to stay connected and productive during their visit.Read more
Bank offer | ₹268 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,800

₹1,136

+₹134 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Homestay
24 Ratings
3.9

/5

Divyakashi | By The Ghat
Godowliya | 540 m from PDR Mall | 6 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 3 guests
Restaurant
Power Backup
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Godowliya, this 3-star hotel offers comfortable Deluxe Rooms and Triple Bedrooms with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy delicious meals at the on-site restaurant, avail of 24-hour room service, and even practice yoga for relaxation. The hotel's strategic location provides easy access to popular attractions like Manikarnika Ghat, Assi Ghat, and Sarnath Excavated Site. Additionally, transportation is convenient with Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport just 24.90 km away. With nearby railway stations like Kuchman, Ahraura Road, and Kadipur, guests can explore the city with ease.Read more
Bank offer | ₹366 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,720

₹1,423

+₹172 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
22 Ratings
4.6

/5

Sri Viswanath Retreat near Kashi Viswanath mandir
Godowliya | 850 m from PDR Mall | 2 minutes walk to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Lounge
Power Backup
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹267 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,999

₹1,708

+₹188 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Varanasi

All Budget Property Types in Varanasi

Varanasi Hotels near Popular Landmarks

Alternative Accomodation in Varanasi

Hotel Chains in Varanasi

Varanasi Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Varanasi

Homestays in other area of Varanasi

Other Best Property Type in Varanasi

Homestays in Nearby Cities

Homestays in Varanasi >= 3.5 Rating

Best Homestays in Nearby Cities

Best Homestays in Nearby Cities

Homestays in Varanasi Near Landmark

Homestays in Varanasi with Swimming Pool

Highly Reviewed Homestays in Varanasi

Alternate Accommodation in Varanasi with Amenities

Other Traveller Type Property

Couple Friendly Homestays in Varanasi