Ad Dammam Jeddah Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ad Dammam to Jeddah Flights

Ad Dammam to Jeddah Cheap Flights

Book Ad Dammam to Jeddah flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYDREAM and get Upto Rs.25,000 Instant Discount on your Ad Dammam to Jeddah flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jeddah from Ad Dammam only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ad Dammam(DMM) to Jeddah(JED) Flights Schedule

  SaudiGulf Airlines
DMM  14:30 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 30m ( Non Stop )
JED  17:00 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
6623
  Flynas
DMM  07:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 20m ( Non Stop )
JED  09:20 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
7836
  SaudiGulf Airlines
DMM  07:15 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
12h 10m ( 1 Stop )
JED  19:25 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
8012
  Flynas
DMM  16:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 30m ( Non Stop )
JED  18:30 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
8409
  Flynas
DMM  15:15 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
5h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JED  20:15 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
8552
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  14:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
JED  16:25 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
8938
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  08:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
JED  10:25 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
8938
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  18:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
JED  20:25 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
8938
  Flynas
DMM  15:15 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
11h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JED  02:15 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
9125
  Flynas
DMM  23:35 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
8h 40m ( 1 Stop )
JED  08:15 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
9125
  Flynas
DMM  17:15 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
9h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JED  02:15 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
9125
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  16:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
JED  18:25 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
10448
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  17:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
JED  23:45 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
10951
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  05:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
4h 50m ( 1 Stop )
JED  09:50 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
11334
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  07:00 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
4h 45m ( 1 Stop )
JED  11:45 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
11687
  SaudiGulf Airlines
DMM  07:15 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
JED  14:20 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
11797
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  19:30 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
4h 15m ( 1 Stop )
JED  23:45 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
11902
  Saudi Arabian Airlines
DMM  09:20 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
4h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JED  13:45 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
12095
  Flynas
DMM  18:40 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
5h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JED  00:05 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
12153
  Flynas
DMM  10:40 Dammam, Saudi Arabia
13h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JED  00:05 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
12153

Questions & Answers About flights from Ad Dammam to Jeddah

Q

How many flights fly from Ad Dammam to Jeddah on the daily basis?

A

Around 70 flights are flying daily from Ad Dammam to Jeddah. Out of which 9 are direct and 61 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC , Saudi Arabian Airlines , Alitalia and Klm Royal Dutch .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Ad Dammam to Jeddah?

A

Out of 70 daily flights between Ad Dammam to Jeddah Saudi Arabian Airlines has maximum 42 flights. After that Flynas has 13 , Egyptair has 5 , SaudiGulf Airlines has 3 , Gulf Air has 3 , Emirates Airline has 2 flights between Ad Dammam to Jeddah.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Ad Dammam to Jeddah?

A

Today lowest airfare on Ad Dammam to Jeddah flight route is ₹7629 offered by 6S353 at 14:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Ad Dammam to Jeddah in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

6S351 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Ad Dammam to Jeddah route at ₹6623. And in next 30 days lowest price on Ad Dammam to Jeddah route is ₹6545 which is offered by NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC XY403. Timings for this flights are Dec 14,2018 at 09:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Ad Dammam to Jeddah?

A

The first flight from Ad Dammam to Jeddah is Saudi Arabian Airlines SV789 at 00:20. The other morning flights from Ad Dammam to Jeddah are Saudi Arabian Airlines SV321 @ 00:20 , Saudi Arabian Airlines SV789 @ 00:25 , Saudi Arabian Airlines SV330 @ 02:00 , Saudi Arabian Airlines SV789 @ 02:20 , Saudi Arabian Airlines SV320 @ 02:20 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Ad Dammam to Jeddah route?

A

The last flight from Ad Dammam to Jeddah route is Saudi Arabian Airlines SV320 at 23:40. Before this last flight other evening Ad Dammam to Jeddah flights are Flynas XY789 @ 23:35 , Emirates Airline EK789 @ 23:00 , Gulf Air GF789 @ 23:00 , Middle East Airlines ME789 @ 21:50 , Saudi Arabian Airlines SV320 @ 21:30 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Ad Dammam to Jeddah and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Ad Dammam to Jeddah is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 26m.

Ad Dammam to Jeddah cheapest airfares

Cheapest Fares Fare (INR) Date Airline Arrival Departure
Lowest Airfare 6545 14 Dec NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC 12:10 09:40 Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days 6545 14 Dec NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC 12:10 09:40 Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days 6545 14 DEC NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC 12:10 09:40 Book
Lowest airfare today 7629 16 NOV 17:00 14:30 Book

More info about Ad Dammam to Jeddah cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Jeddah include Nasair - Natl Air Svc, Saudi Arabian Airlines . Flights to Jeddah land at the King Abdulaziz International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Jeddah include Alitalia, Klm Royal Dutch .

Cheapest tickets from Ad Dammam to Jeddah in the next 90 days are on Nasair - Natl Air Svc, Saudi Arabian Airlines .

Lowest average airfare from Ad Dammam to Jeddah in the next 90 days is Rs.7537.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ad Dammam Jeddah Flight Schedule & Info

DMM Ad Dammam JED Jeddah
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near King Abdulaziz International Airport, Jeddah

Ad Dammam Airport Contact Info

Name:
King Fahd International Airport
Code:
DMM
Phone:
-

Jeddah Airport Contact Info

Name:
King Abdulaziz International Airport
Code:
JED
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved