→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM) Booking
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM) Booking
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 0 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 1 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 5 1 194
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:41 08:42 1 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:01 09:02 1 1 274
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 5 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 8 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 2 1 499
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 5 1 700
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End 0 1 706

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 706 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

THU JUN 14 2018

37.97ºC  26.78ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 15 2018

37.98ºC  26.96ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 16 2018

37.04ºC  26.91ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 17 2018

36.37ºC  27.64ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 18 2018

35.92ºC  25.11ºC

Humid and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1473% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 19 2018

37.43ºC  22.8ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 20 2018

36.33ºC  24.71ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2083% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 21 2018

36.61ºC  27.19ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 22 2018

36.64ºC  27.31ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 23 2018

34.27ºC  25.72ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2032% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 24 2018

34.14ºC  25.06ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2591% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 25 2018

30.66ºC  24.16ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

1.204% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 26 2018

32.11ºC  23.38ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 27 2018

30.46ºC  23.08ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4928% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 28 2018

25.42ºC  21.36ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

1.3741% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved