→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Schedule
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

MON JUN 19 2017

35.11ºC  27.89ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

34.33ºC  28.43ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.1702% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

35.39ºC  26.72ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3886% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

32.44ºC  24.54ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3531% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

32.61ºC  25.83ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.033% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

32.54ºC  26.03ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1118% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

33.96ºC  25.49ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4953% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

33.59ºC  25.13ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2591% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

30.62ºC  25.16ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0185% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

27.51ºC  24.07ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8052% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

29.18ºC  24.17ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.1372% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

30.11ºC  24.56ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1321% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

29ºC  24.07ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.2896% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

27.34ºC  23.46ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.6426% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 03 2017

25.79ºC  21.71ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.2751% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved