{##}
→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Schedule
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

FRI APR 14 2017

41.65ºC  23.04ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 15 2017

42.47ºC  23.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 16 2017

42.45ºC  25.06ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 17 2017

42.99ºC  23.1ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 18 2017

42.01ºC  27.1ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED APR 19 2017

42.01ºC  27.08ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 20 2017

41ºC  27.49ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 21 2017

41.17ºC  27.95ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 22 2017

41.91ºC  27.83ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 23 2017

40.24ºC  26.72ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 24 2017

40.39ºC  26.2ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 25 2017

39.56ºC  25.9ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED APR 26 2017

38.92ºC  25.27ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 27 2017

37.72ºC  25.95ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 28 2017

38.51ºC  25.28ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved