→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Schedule
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

SUN FEB 11 2018

27.57ºC  16.67ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 12 2018

25.08ºC  15.43ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 13 2018

22.34ºC  15.47ºC

Foggy until evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 14 2018

24.72ºC  13.42ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 15 2018

27.27ºC  14.33ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 16 2018

28.04ºC  13.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 17 2018

29.36ºC  14.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

29.9ºC  14.56ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

30.92ºC  20.01ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

30.83ºC  19.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

31.14ºC  18.91ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

31.83ºC  19.25ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

32.03ºC  21.04ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 24 2018

31.21ºC  19.62ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 25 2018

31.54ºC  19.98ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved