→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM) Booking
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM) Booking
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

SUN APR 15 2018

39.23ºC  24.62ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 16 2018

40.16ºC  24.88ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

39.12ºC  27.08ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

39.04ºC  26.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

39.97ºC  23.84ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

39.92ºC  26.39ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

38.53ºC  27.77ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 23 2018

37.94ºC  24.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

38.61ºC  23.38ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

39.22ºC  23.28ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

40.17ºC  23.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

40.63ºC  24.96ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

40.44ºC  28.13ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

39.85ºC  28.11ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

40.13ºC  27.41ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved