→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Schedule
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

SAT AUG 12 2017

28.01ºC  23.84ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.49ºC  23.5ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

29.51ºC  23.01ºC

Drizzle in the morning and evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29.02ºC  23.51ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

31.02ºC  23.01ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

31.97ºC  23.51ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

29.98ºC  24.01ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.3785% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

28.02ºC  24.01ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.7722% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

30.34ºC  24.42ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.4648% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

30.42ºC  24.01ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1346% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.56ºC  23.94ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1473% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.61ºC  24.49ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.4851% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

29.89ºC  24.13ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.5131% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

29.47ºC  24.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.2718% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 26 2017

27.71ºC  23.3ºC

Heavy rain throughout the day.

2.5552% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved