→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Schedule
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

SAT OCT 14 2017

33.99ºC  23.67ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

34.99ºC  22.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

35ºC  20.88ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

35.35ºC  18.7ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

33.01ºC  18.16ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

31.54ºC  18.9ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

32.34ºC  21.21ºC

Rain in the afternoon.

0.2134% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

33.56ºC  22.61ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1372% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

32.88ºC  20.76ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

32.7ºC  19.89ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

32.73ºC  18.5ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 25 2017

32.29ºC  18.06ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 26 2017

31.49ºC  17.69ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 27 2017

30.77ºC  17.49ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 28 2017

30.07ºC  16.33ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved