→ 
→ 
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Train Schedule

NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Schedule
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
S.No. Station Arrival Departure Halt Time(Min) Day Distance(KM)
 
1
New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
Start 06:00 -- 1 0
 
2
Mathura Railway Station (MTJ)
07:23 07:24 01:00 1 141
 
3
Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
07:57 08:02 05:00 1 195
 
4
Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO)
08:40 08:42 02:00 1 247
 
5
Morena Railway Station (MRA)
09:00 09:02 02:00 1 275
 
6
Gwalior Railway Station (GWL)
09:28 09:33 05:00 1 313
 
7
Jhansi Railway Station (JHS)
10:43 10:51 08:00 1 410
 
8
Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR)
11:39 11:41 02:00 1 500
 
9
Bhopal Railway Station (BPL)
13:50 13:55 05:00 1 701
 
10
Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ)
14:25 End -- 1 707

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express depart from New Delhi Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) departs from New Delhi Railway Station at 06:00.
How much time NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express reach on day 1 to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express at Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 14:25.
Distance covered by NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express covers 707 km to reach Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station. NEW Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express passes through 10 stations.

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Bhopal

FRI DEC 01 2017

26.87ºC  12.46ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 02 2017

25.49ºC  12.63ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 03 2017

24.98ºC  13.32ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 04 2017

25.41ºC  12.81ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 05 2017

25.28ºC  15.22ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 06 2017

24.6ºC  16.16ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 07 2017

21.91ºC  16.15ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 08 2017

25.19ºC  16.21ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 09 2017

26.87ºC  17.58ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 10 2017

25.49ºC  13.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 11 2017

27.32ºC  12.57ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 12 2017

23.58ºC  16.9ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 13 2017

22.19ºC  14.64ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 14 2017

25.52ºC  11.48ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 15 2017

26.55ºC  10.38ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Archaeological Museum

    This Archaeological Museum is one of the most ancient museums at the place. It has a very unique collection of .........

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

View Bhopal Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved