3 Star Hotels in Cairns City, Cairns

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Star rating: 3
    Cairns City

Popular filters

  • (23)

  • (88)

  • (23)

  • (2)

  • (1)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (4)

  • (8)

  • (11)

  • (4)

  • (2)

Star rating

  • (88)

  • (309)

  • (26)

User rating

  • (22)

  • (11)

  • (18)

  • (1)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (48)

  • (5)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (8)

  • (16)

  • (2)

  • (16)

  • (8)

House Rules

Property type

  • (54)

  • (15)

  • (7)

  • (7)

  • (1)

  • + Show All
  • (40)

Amenities

  • (2)

  • (20)

  • (12)

  • (32)

  • (9)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (23)

Flexible check-in/out

Popular Locations in Cairns

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)

      poi | 835 Stays

    • Cairns City Center

      area | 370 Stays

    • Cairns City

      area | 248 Stays

    • Cairns North

      area | 189 Stays

    • Manunda

      area | 52 Stays

    • Parramatta Park

      area | 137 Stays

Showing Properties around Cairns City

  • View All
3
Hotel
3464 Ratings
3.5

/5

Hotel Tropiq
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 5.6 km drive to Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)
Swimming Pool
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹3052 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹8,481

₹7,298

+₹1,442 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hostel
1401 Ratings
4

/5

Gilligan's Backpackers Hotel & Resort
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 6 minutes walk to Cairns Night Market | 1.3 km drive to Cairns Station
Beds in a Hostel | 2 Dorm Beds
Restaurant
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹1704 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹4,262

₹3,668

+₹724 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Apartment
1152 Ratings
3.7

/5

Bay Village Tropical Retreat & Apartments
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 6 minutes walk to Esplanade
Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
Kids' Meals
Kitchen
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹3558 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹9,885

₹8,629

+₹1,680 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1001 Ratings
3

/5

Cairns City Sheridan
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 840 m drive to Esplanade
Swimming Pool
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹3669 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹10,192

₹8,771

+₹1,732 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1002 Ratings
3.8

/5

Cairns Queens Court
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 5.7 km drive to Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Bank offer | ₹2974 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹8,264

₹7,111

+₹1,404 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards

GOHDFCINT
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF *

on SBI Debit Cards

SBIINTDC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF *

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOYESEMIINT
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

GOIDFCINTNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF *

on Canara Bank Credit Card

GOCANARAINT
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

GOCANARAINTEMI
Copy
  • View All
3
Hotel
1000 Ratings
3.6

/5

Hides Hotel Cairns
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 8 minutes walk to Cairns Night Market | 1.8 km drive to Cairns Station
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹3385 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹9,403

₹8,092

+₹1,598 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
137 Ratings
4.3

/5

Escape On Lake
Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 5 minutes walk to Cairns Night Market | 1.5 km drive to Cairns Station
    Bank offer | ₹3728 off
    Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

    ₹10,358

    ₹8,913

    +₹1,761 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hostel
    643 Ratings
    4.3

    /5

    Caravella Backpackers
    Cairns City Center | In Cairns City | 7 minutes walk to Esplanade
    Beds in a Hostel | 2 Dorm Beds
    Restaurant
    Wi-Fi
    & more
    Amenities

      ₹3,938

      ₹3,710

      +₹394 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      Explore More Properties near Cairns City

      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      1520 Ratings
      3.2

      /5

      Reef Palms Motel
      Cairns City Center | 3.1 km from Cairns City | 990 m drive to Esplanade
      Kids Play Area
      Swimming Pool
      & more
      Amenities
        Bank offer | ₹4504 off
        Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹12,512

        ₹10,767

        +₹2,127 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        3
        Hotel
        875 Ratings
        3.5

        /5

        Tropical Queenslander
        Cairns City Center | 2.9 km from Cairns City | 10 minutes walk to Esplanade
        Swimming Pool
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available

        ₹9,772

        +₹977 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        3
        Apartment
        589 Ratings
        3.4

        /5

        Oasis Inn Cairns
        Cairns City Center | 3.3 km from Cairns City | 4.8 km drive to Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)
        Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
        Swimming Pool
        Amenities

          ₹10,234

          ₹9,640

          +₹1,023 taxes &fees

          per night

          Login now & save more
          • View All
          3
          Hostel
          1000 Ratings
          3.2

          /5

          Bohemia Resort Cairns
          Cairns City Center | 3.6 km from Cairns City
          Room in a Hostel | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 3 guests
          Restaurant
          Wi-Fi
          & more
          Amenities
            Free Cancellation
            Book @ ₹0 available
          Bank offer | ₹2346 off
          Pay using SBI Debit Card to avail the offer.

          ₹5,866

          ₹5,048

          +₹997 taxes &fees

          per night

          Login now & save more
          • View All
          3
          Apartment
          197 Ratings
          3.6

          /5

          Motel Nomad Cairns
          Greater Cairns | 4.5 km from Cairns City | 9 km drive to Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)
          Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
          Spa
          Swimming Pool
          & more
          Amenities
            Bank offer | ₹3106 off
            Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

            ₹8,629

            ₹7,425

            +₹1,466 taxes &fees

            per night

            Login now & save more
            • View All
            3
            Hotel
            409 Ratings
            4.3

            /5

            Nightcap at Balaclava Hotel
            Greater Cairns | 5.8 km from Cairns City
            Kids Play Area
            Kids' Meals
            & more
            Amenities
              Bank offer | ₹3264 off
              Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

              ₹9,069

              ₹7,804

              +₹1,541 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              3
              Resort
              798 Ratings
              4.7

              /5

              Cairns Coconut Holiday Resort
              Greater Cairns | 7.7 km from Cairns City
              Water park
              Heated Pool
              & more
              Amenities
                Bank offer | ₹3767 off
                Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

                ₹10,466

                ₹9,006

                +₹1,779 taxes &fees

                per night

                Login now & save more
                • View All
                3
                Camp
                480 Ratings
                3.6

                /5

                Tasman Holiday Parks-Cairns Cool Waters
                Greater Cairns | 9.9 km from Cairns City | 11.1 km drive to Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)
                Room in a Camp | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
                Kids Play Area
                Jacuzzi
                & more
                Amenities
                  Free Cancellation
                  Book @ ₹0 available
                Bank offer | ₹4008 off
                Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

                ₹11,135

                ₹9,582

                +₹1,892 taxes &fees

                per night

                Login now & save more
                • View All
                3
                Apartment
                0
                Poolside Paradise Cairns - 9 Pools BBQ Gym
                Cairns City Center | 3 km from Cairns City
                Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 4 guests
                Wi-Fi
                Amenities
                  Bank offer | ₹7988 off
                  Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

                  ₹22,192

                  ₹18,858

                  +₹10,568 taxes &fees

                  per night

                  Login now & save more
                  • View All
                  3
                  Apartment
                  5 Ratings
                  4.2

                  /5

                  A Touch of the Bahamas on McKenzie MK3
                  Cairns City Center | 3 km from Cairns City | 10 minutes walk to Esplanade
                  Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 4 guests
                  Wi-Fi
                  Amenities
                    Free Cancellation
                    Book @ ₹0 available
                  Bank offer | ₹5040 off
                  Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

                  ₹14,003

                  ₹12,139

                  +₹6,938 taxes &fees

                  per night

                  Login now & save more
                  • View All
                  3
                  Apartment
                  0
                  Lux Cairns - 9 Pools BBQ and Gym
                  Cairns City Center | 3.6 km from Cairns City | 7.6 km drive to Cairns Airport, QLD (CNS-Cairns Intl.)
                  Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
                  Wi-Fi
                  Amenities
                    Bank offer | ₹7796 off
                    Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

                    ₹21,658

                    ₹18,434

                    +₹11,847 taxes &fees

                    per night

                    Login now & save more

                    Best 5 Star Hotels in Cairns

                    Cairns Hotels by Category

                    Popular Locations for Cairns Hotels

                    Cairns Hotels near Popular Landmarks

                    All Property Types in Cairns

                    Property Types in Cairns City

                    Cairns 3 Star Hotels to Stay

                    Hotel Chains in Cairns

                    Cairns City hotels by Category

                    Best 4 Star Hotels in Cairns for your Comfort

                    3 Star hotels Nearby Cairns City

                    Cities to travel near Cairns

                    Best Cairns Hotels