5 Star Hotels in Old Toronto, Toronto

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Star rating: 5
    Old Toronto

Popular filters

  • (5)

  • (11)

  • (11)

  • (11)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (12)

Star rating

  • (79)

  • (93)

  • (15)

User rating

  • (11)

  • (10)

  • (11)

  • (9)

  • (5)

Chains

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (10)

  • (3)

  • (8)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (2)

  • (8)

House Rules

  • + Show All
  • (6)

Property type

  • (13)

  • (12)

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (7)

  • (7)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (11)

Flexible check-in/out

View Properties Near Metro Stations

Showing Properties around Old Toronto

  • View All
5
Hotel
968 Ratings
4.8

/5

Four Seasons Hotel Toronto
Old Toronto | 8 minutes walk to Royal Ontario Museum | 3 minutes walk to metro station
Kids Play Area
Kids' Meals
& more
Amenities
    Located in Old Toronto, this 5-star hotel offers a comfortable and memorable experience with key amenities such as a Kids Play Area, Jacuzzi, and Spa. Situated near attractions like the Royal Ontario Museum, CN Tower, and Sugar Beach, guests can enjoy a convenient stay filled with luxury and relaxation.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹30854 off
    Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

    ₹97,575

    ₹88,844

    +₹25,807 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5
    Hotel
    1003 Ratings
    4.7

    /5

    The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto
    Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 4 km drive to Toronto Stadium | 5 minutes walk to metro station
    Spa
    Swimming Pool
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Downtown Toronto area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Room, 1 King Bed, City View, 1 Bedroom Suite, 1 King, Sofa bed, Corner room and Deluxe Guest room, 1 King or 2 Queen(s). Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Spa, Swimming Pool, and Gym ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1499, and is close to attractions like Sugar Beach, Hanlan's Point Beach, Woodbine Beach, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more

    ₹61,068

    +₹13,804 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5
    Hotel
    2623 Ratings
    4.8

    /5

    The Omni King Edward Hotel
    Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 1.8 km drive to CN Tower
    Spa
    Gym
    & more
    Amenities
    Located in Toronto, the 4-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with top-notch amenities including a spa, gym, and childcare services. Guests can unwind and stay fit while their children are well taken care of. The hotel provides a perfect blend of relaxation and convenience for a memorable stay.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹16775 off
    Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

    ₹46,599

    ₹41,963

    +₹13,795 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5
    Hotel
    1001 Ratings
    4.7

    /5

    Bisha, a Luxury Collection Hotel Toronto
    Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 10 minutes walk to CN Tower | 9 minutes walk to a metro station
    Swimming Pool
    Gym
    & more
    Amenities
      The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and childcare services. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with access to these amenities, ensuring a memorable experience.Read more

      ₹64,002

      +₹14,468 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      5
      Hotel
      751 Ratings
      4.8

      /5

      1 Hotel Toronto
      Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 2.1 km drive to CN Tower
      Swimming Pool
      Kids' Meals
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Located in Downtown Toronto, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with easy access to popular beaches like Hanlan's Point, Woodbine, and Sugar Beach. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a swimming pool, spa, and elevator/lift, ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay.Read more

      ₹1,65,980

      ₹1,58,207

      +₹39,697 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      OFFERS & DEALS

      You can't resist!

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      on HSBC Credit Card EMI

      GOHSBCINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOCANARAINTEMI
      Copy
      • View All
      5
      Hotel
      192 Ratings
      4.7

      /5

      Fairmont Royal York Gold Experience
      Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 1.4 km drive to CN Tower | 6 minutes walk to metro station
      Kids' Meals
      Heated Pool
      & more
      Amenities
        Breakfast Included
      Located in Downtown Toronto, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious experience near popular beaches like Sugar Beach and Hanlan's Point Beach. Guests can enjoy key amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and swimming pool, ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹25842 off
      Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

      ₹71,785

      ₹66,507

      +₹19,977 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      5
      Hotel
      1002 Ratings
      4.9

      /5

      The Hazelton Hotel Toronto
      Old Toronto | 5 minutes walk to Royal Ontario Museum | 4 minutes walk to metro station
      Heated Pool
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
      The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹26154 off
      Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

      ₹72,653

      ₹66,032

      +₹20,173 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      5
      Hotel
      1000 Ratings
      4.5

      /5

      Park Hyatt Toronto
      Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 3 minutes walk to Royal Ontario Museum
      Spa
      Gym
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      The 5-star hotel in Downtown Toronto offers luxurious accommodations including Accessible King Room with Shower, Park Suite, and Deluxe Suite. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a spa, gym, and bar. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to popular attractions like the Royal Ontario Museum and CN Tower. With nearby transport options like Toronto Airport only 4.10 km away, guests can easily explore the city. Whether relaxing at the hotel or venturing out to Hanlan's Point Beach, visitors are sure to have an unforgettable stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹23202 off
      Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

      ₹64,451

      ₹55,925

      +₹18,319 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      5
      Hotel
      647 Ratings
      4.5

      /5

      Windsor Arms Hotel
      Downtown Toronto | In Old Toronto | 5 minutes walk to Royal Ontario Museum
      Hammam
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
      The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious Jacuzzi, rejuvenating spa services, and a refreshing swimming pool. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and leisure during their stay, making it a perfect choice for a luxurious getaway.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹14213 off
      Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

      ₹39,482

      ₹34,715

      +₹11,688 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      Popular Locations for Toronto Hotels

      Toronto Hotels near Popular Landmarks

      All Property Types in Toronto

      Property Types in Old Toronto

      3 Star Hotels in Toronto

      Hotel Chains in Toronto

      Best 5 Star Hotels in Toronto

      4 Star Hotels in Toronto

      Old Toronto hotels by Category

      5 Star hotels Nearby Toronto City

      Toronto Hotels by Category

      Cities to travel near Toronto

      Best Toronto Hotels

      Top Flights to toronto

      Top Flights from toronto