Hotels in Thon Buri, Bangkok

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Thon Buri

Popular filters

  • (85)

  • (91)

  • (68)

  • (43)

  • (23)

  • (85)

  • (932)

  • (2097)

  • (1446)

  • (52)

  • (575)

  • (8)

  • (313)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (135)

  • (629)

  • (790)

  • (406)

  • (236)

  • (224)

Star rating

  • (1105)

  • (574)

  • (209)

User rating

  • (1271)

  • (829)

  • (1144)

  • (331)

  • (155)

Chains

  • (15)

  • (10)

  • (32)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (518)

  • (128)

  • (211)

  • (590)

  • (5)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (190)

  • (72)

  • (1526)

  • (131)

House Rules

  • (3)

  • (391)

  • (35)

  • (177)

  • + Show All
  • (91)

Property type

  • (1663)

  • (325)

  • (290)

  • (190)

  • (92)

  • + Show All
  • (313)

Amenities

  • (967)

  • (622)

  • (454)

  • (33)

  • (3)

  • (15)

  • (38)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (8)

  • (1446)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (68)

  • (43)

sales Limited Time Offer
Limited Time Offer

Book now and save big on your next stay! Tap to apply now

  • View All
5
Hotel
0
Anantara Riverside Bangkok Resort
Riverside | In Thon Buri | 2.8 km drive to Asiatique The Riverfront
Childcare Services
Hammam
& more
Amenities
Located in the heart of Bangkok, this luxurious 5-star hotel offers a range of family-friendly amenities including a kids' swimming pool, kids' club, and special kids' meals. The hotel provides a perfect retreat for families looking to enjoy a relaxing and fun-filled vacation in the bustling city.Read more
Bank offer | ₹6821 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card EMI to avail the offer .

₹22,081

₹14,767

+₹4,555 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
0
Amanah Bangkok Hotel
Thon Buri
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Bangkok, this 4-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with key amenities such as an elevator/lift for convenience. The hotel's central location provides easy access to popular attractions and shopping areas, making it a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The modern and well-maintained rooms ensure a relaxing stay, while the friendly staff are always ready to assist guests with any needs. Overall, this hotel provides a pleasant and hassle-free experience for visitors to Bangkok.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1485 off
Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹3,372

₹2,505

+₹900 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
0
The Star of Sathorn
Thon Buri | 2 minutes walk to Wongwian Yai BTS Station
    Located in the heart of Bangkok, this 4-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with top-notch amenities such as a spa and elevator/lift. Guests can unwind and relax in the spa or easily access different floors with the convenient elevator/lift.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹1370 off
    Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

    ₹3,226

    ₹2,463

    +₹861 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    0
    iCheck inn Thapra
    Thon Buri | 3 minutes walk to a metro station
    Swimming Pool
    Gym
    Amenities
      The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool and gym, ensuring guests have a relaxing and enjoyable stay. The clean and well-maintained amenities provide a comfortable environment for guests to unwind and stay active during their visit.Read more
      OneCircle Rewards
      Earn 611 points on this booking

      ₹6,879

      ₹2,295

      +₹824 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      OneCircle Rewards
      Earn 611 points on this booking
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      0
      Bangkok Loft Inn
      Thon Buri | 2.6 km drive to ICONSIAM Mall | 5 minutes walk to a metro station
      Gym
      Bar
      & more
      Amenities
        Located in the heart of Bangkok, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a well-equipped gym, a stylish bar, and convenient elevator/lift access. Guests can stay fit, unwind with a drink, and easily navigate the property. The hotel's central location provides easy access to the city's attractions, making it a great choice for travelers looking for comfort and convenience.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1168 off
        Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹2,652

        ₹1,987

        +₹708 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        3
        Hotel
        0
        W Station
        Thon Buri | 2.7 km drive to ICONSIAM Mall | 2 minutes walk to metro station
        Kids Play Area
        Kids' Meals
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Located in Thon Buri, the 3-star hotel offers top facilities including a kids play area, bar, and elevator/lift. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, making it a great choice for families and travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1349 off
        Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹3,971

        ₹3,274

        +₹1,060 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        3
        Hotel
        0
        Zenniq
        Thon Buri | 5 minutes walk to National Stadium BTS Station | 5 minutes walk to a metro station
          Free Cancellation
          Breakfast Included
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Located in Thonburi, this 3-star hotel offers a variety of room options with balconies and top-notch amenities like an elevator/lift. Guests can easily explore popular attractions such as Nana Plaza, ICONSIAM Mall, and the Grand Palace. With convenient access to Don Mueang International Airport (33.20 km) and Suvarnabhumi Airport (39.90 km), this hotel provides a comfortable and unforgettable stay for travelers.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1270 off
        Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹3,737

        ₹3,121

        +₹997 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        3
        Hotel
        0
        Klean Residence Hotel
        Thon Buri | About a minute walk to a metro station
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Klean Residence Hotel, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Thon Buri area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Deluxe Room and Express Double or Twin Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Elevator/Lift ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Don Mueang International Airport is only (34.30 km) away and is close to attractions like Nana Plaza, Khaosan Road, ICONSIAM Mall, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹635 off
        Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹1,870

        ₹1,601

        +₹499 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        4
        Hotel
        0
        Cascade Hotel Bangkok
        Thon Buri | About a minute walk to a metro station
        Kids' Meals
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Located in the vibrant Thon Buri area, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including specialized kids' meals, a luxurious spa, and a refreshing swimming pool. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay while indulging in these amenities, making it an ideal choice for families and leisure travelers.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1553 off
        Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹4,570

        ₹3,878

        +₹1,270 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        OFFERS & DEALS

        You can't resist!

        FLAT 15% OFF *

        on SBI Debit Cards

        SBIINTDC
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF *

        on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOAXISINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF

        on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

        GOYESEMIINT
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF

        On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

        GOKOTAKINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOIDFCINTNCEMI
        Copy

        USE THIS COUPON AND GET EXCLUSIVE INSTANT DISCOUNT ON YOUR DBS CREDIT CARD.

        GODBSINTFEST
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on HSBC Credit Card EMI

        GOHSBCINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOCANARAINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on Federal Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOFEDERALINTEMI
        Copy
        • View All
        3
        Hotel
        0
        7 Days Premium Hotel at Icon Siam Station
        Thon Buri | 2.9 km drive to ICONSIAM Mall
          Located in the heart of Bangkok, this 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with key amenities including a bar and elevator/lift. Guests can enjoy a relaxing atmosphere and convenient access to the city's attractions. The hotel's central location makes it easy to explore the vibrant surroundings and experience the local culture. The friendly staff ensures a pleasant stay for visitors looking for a budget-friendly accommodation option in Bangkok.Read more
          Bank offer | ₹697 off
          Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

          ₹1,846

          ₹1,441

          +₹494 taxes &fees

          per night

          Login now & save more
          • View All
          3
          Hotel
          0
          51 Suanplu Residence
          Thonburi | In Thon Buri
            The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including an elevator/lift, ensuring convenience for guests during their stay. The modern amenities provided enhance the overall experience, making it a comfortable choice for travelers seeking a hassle-free accommodation option.Read more
            Bank offer | ₹811 off
            Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

            ₹2,138

            ₹1,680

            +₹570 taxes &fees

            per night

            Login now & save more
            • View All
            2
            Hotel
            0
            Kaya Place
            South Thonburi | In Thon Buri
              Free Cancellation
              Book @ ₹0 available
            The 2 Star Hotel in Thonburi offers a variety of rooms with top-notch amenities like Elevator/Lift. Guests can easily explore popular nearby attractions such as Khaosan Road, Grand Palace, and Nana Plaza for an unforgettable stay. With Don Mueang International Airport and Suvarnabhumi Airport within reasonable distances, the hotel's location is convenient for travelers.Read more
            Bank offer | ₹810 off
            Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

            ₹1,841

            ₹1,391

            +₹491 taxes &fees

            per night

            Login now & save more
            • View All
            4
            Apartment
            0
            Toptel Thaphra
            Bangkok Yai | In Thon Buri | 5 minutes walk to a metro station
            Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
              The 3-star apart-hotel offers top facilities including an elevator/lift, ensuring convenience for guests during their stay. The presence of such amenities enhances the overall comfort and accessibility of the accommodation, making it a favorable choice for travelers seeking a hassle-free experience.Read more

              ₹2,948

              ₹2,538

              +₹471 taxes &fees

              per night

              Login now & save more
              • View All
              4
              Hotel
              0
              Adelphi Itsaraphap
              Thon Buri | 2 km drive to ICONSIAM Mall
                Bank offer | ₹1304 off
                Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

                ₹3,539

                ₹2,801

                +₹944 taxes &fees

                per night

                Login now & save more
                • View All
                3
                Hotel
                0
                Ree Riverside hotel
                Thon Buri

                  ₹3,264

                  ₹2,791

                  +₹522 taxes &fees

                  per night

                  Login now & save more
                  • View All
                  3
                  Hotel
                  0
                  Bangluang Boutique Hotel
                  Bangkok Yai | In Thon Buri | 8 minutes walk to Wat Arun

                    ₹3,629

                    ₹3,123

                    +₹580 taxes &fees

                    per night

                    Login now & save more
                    • View All
                    3
                    Hotel
                    0
                    TUAN Hotel Bangkok near Wat Arun
                    Bangkok Yai | In Thon Buri | 6 minutes walk to Wat Arun
                      Free Cancellation
                      Book @ ₹0 available
                    Bank offer | ₹2441 off
                    Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

                    ₹7,180

                    ₹5,758

                    +₹1,917 taxes &fees

                    per night

                    Login now & save more
                    • View All
                    2
                    Hotel
                    0
                    Anurak Guesthouse
                    South Thonburi | In Thon Buri
                      Bank offer | ₹405 off
                      Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

                      ₹1,194

                      ₹1,005

                      +₹318 taxes &fees

                      per night

                      Login now & save more
                      • View All
                      3
                      Apartment
                      0
                      Aqua Residences
                      Thon Buri | 4 minutes walk to a metro station
                      Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
                        Free Cancellation
                        Book @ ₹0 available
                      Located in Chom Thong, this 3-star apart-hotel offers a range of rooms with top-notch amenities such as a bar and elevator/lift. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like ICONSIAM Mall, Asiatique The Riverfront, and Chatuchak Weekend Market. With convenient access to Don Mueang International Airport and nearby points of interest like The Platinum Fashion Mall and Siam Paragon, guests can enjoy a comfortable and unforgettable stay.Read more
                      Bank offer | ₹1009 off
                      Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

                      ₹2,658

                      ₹2,089

                      +₹709 taxes &fees

                      per night

                      Login now & save more
                      • View All
                      2
                      Hotel
                      0
                      14 Sathorn hotel
                      Thon Buri | About a minute walk to a metro station
                        The 2 Star Hotel in Bangkok offers a budget-friendly option for travelers looking to explore the city without breaking the bank. Guests appreciate the convenient location, friendly staff, and clean rooms. The hotel provides basic amenities for a comfortable stay, making it a suitable choice for those on a tight budget.Read more
                        Bank offer | ₹1440 off
                        Pay using RBL Bank Credit Card to avail the offer.

                        ₹4,236

                        ₹3,425

                        +₹1,131 taxes &fees

                        per night

                        Login now & save more

                        Popular Areas to Stay Nearby Thon Buri

                        Bangkok Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

                        Thon Buri Hotels by Star Category

                        Popular Property Types in Thon Buri

                        Thon Buri Hotels Chain

                        Hotels by Popular Amenities in Thon Buri

                        Cities to travel near Bangkok

                        Hotel under 4000 nearby Bangkok

                        Budget Hotels in Bangkok

                        Properties With Amenity in Bangkok

                        Best Bangkok Hotels

                        Premium Hotels Nearby Bangkok

                        Luxury 4 Star Stays in Bangkok

                        Top Flights to bangkok

                        Top Flights from bangkok