Hotels near Old Market, Siem Reap

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Old Market

Popular filters

  • (2)

  • (438)

  • (4)

  • (438)

  • (313)

  • (45)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (17)

  • (62)

  • (61)

  • (57)

  • (49)

  • (91)

  • (75)

  • (13)

  • (8)

  • (12)

  • + Show All

Star rating

  • (149)

  • (227)

  • (103)

User rating

  • (27)

  • (84)

  • (276)

  • (168)

  • (126)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • (1)

Room Amenities

  • (34)

  • (109)

  • (421)

  • (4)

  • (14)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (203)

  • (19)

  • (255)

  • (291)

House Rules

  • (28)

  • (18)

  • (18)

  • + Show All
  • (18)

Property type

  • (381)

  • (69)

  • (37)

  • (37)

  • (27)

  • + Show All
  • (29)

Amenities

  • (426)

  • (432)

  • (352)

  • (269)

  • (2)

  • (51)

  • (114)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (438)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (2)

  • (2)

Popular Locations in Siem Reap

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Sala Kamreuk

      area | 304 Stays

    • Sla Kram

      area | 106 Stays

    • Svay Dangkum

      area | 438 Stays

    • Kouk Chak

      area | 50 Stays

    • Angkor Wat

      poi | 895 Stays

    • Bayon Temple

      poi | 1 Stays

Showing Properties around Old Market

  • View All
4
Hotel
475 Ratings
4.4

/5

Steung Siemreap Hotel
Sala Kamreuk | About a minute walk to Old Market
Heated Pool
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1326 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,316

₹2,770

+₹1,009 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
443 Ratings
4.8

/5

Park Hyatt Siem Reap
Svay Dangkum | 560 m from Old Market | 7 minutes walk to Pub Street
Babysitting
Childcare Services
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Svay Dangkum, this 5-star hotel offers luxurious accommodations such as the Park Suite King, King Room, and Deluxe Room, all equipped with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy Kids' Meals, Spa, and a Swimming Pool during their stay. The hotel's proximity to popular attractions like Angkor Wat, Angkor Golf Resort, and War Museum Cambodia makes it an ideal choice for travelers looking for a memorable experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹7374 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹18,435

₹15,660

+₹5,401 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
557 Ratings
4.9

/5

Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel
Svay Dangkum | 280 m from Old Market | 3 minutes walk to Pub Street
Childcare Services
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Svay Dangkum, this 4-star hotel offers a comfortable and memorable experience just a short distance from Angkor Wat and other attractions. Guests can enjoy key amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and childcare services, making it ideal for families and relaxation seekers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1991 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹4,979

₹4,469

+₹1,514 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
1001 Ratings
4.5

/5

Royal Crown Hotel & Spa
Sala Kamreuk | 410 m from Old Market | 4 minutes walk to Kulen Elephant Forest
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Siem Reap, this luxurious 5-star hotel offers top-notch amenities such as Kids' Meals, a relaxing Spa, and a refreshing Swimming Pool. The hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and entertainment for families and couples alike. Guests can unwind in the tranquil spa, enjoy delicious meals tailored for kids, and take a dip in the inviting pool. The hotel's attentive staff ensures a memorable stay, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a lavish retreat in Siem Reap.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1118 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹2,796

₹2,549

+₹844 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
136 Ratings
3.7

/5

Reaksmey Chanreas Hotel
Svay Dangkum | 200 m from Old Market | 2 minutes walk to Pub Street
Spa
Swimming Pool
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Siem Reap, this 3-star hotel offers a relaxing stay with key amenities including a spa and swimming pool. Guests can unwind and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa or enjoy a refreshing dip in the pool, making it a perfect choice for a leisurely getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹586 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,535

₹1,247

+₹448 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF *

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

GOIDFCINTNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCINTEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF*

on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

GOCANARAINTEMI
Copy
  • View All
4
Hotel
129 Ratings
4.4

/5

Ta Prohm Hotel & Spa
Sala Kamreuk | 2 minutes walk to Old Market
Crib
Childcare Services
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in Svay Dangkum, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a kids play area. The hotel's prime location makes it convenient for families looking for a fun and relaxing getaway. With a focus on catering to children's needs, guests can enjoy a stress-free and enjoyable stay at this family-friendly hotel.Read more

₹3,203

+₹705 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
547 Ratings
4.8

/5

Hari Residence & Spa
Sala Kamreuk | 7 minutes walk to Old Market
Childcare Services
Kids Play Area
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in Siem Reap, this 4-star hotel offers a range of family-friendly amenities including a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a kids' play area. The hotel is ideal for families looking for a fun and relaxing stay in the area.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1240 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,102

₹2,609

+₹944 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
276 Ratings
4.3

/5

Cheathata CTA Hotel Siem Reap
Svay Dangkum | 400 m from Old Market | 2 minutes walk to Angkor Night Market
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Svay Dangkum, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near Angkor Wat and other attractions. With key amenities like Kids' Meals, Spa, and Gym, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The proximity to Siem Reap Airport adds to the convenience, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹467 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹1,462

₹1,334

+₹424 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
741 Ratings
4.5

/5

Cheathata CTS Hotel Siem Reap
Svay Dangkum | 450 m from Old Market | 2 minutes walk to Angkor Night Market
Swimming Pool
Kids' Meals
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Svay Dangkum, this 4-star hotel offers a comfortable and memorable experience just a short distance from Angkor Wat, Old Market, and Royal Residence. Key amenities include Kids' Meals, Spa, and Swimming Pool, making it an ideal choice for families and relaxation seekers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹694 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

₹2,171

₹1,979

+₹666 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
239 Ratings
4.5

/5

King Rock Boutique Hotel
Sala Kamreuk | 540 m from Old Market | 2 minutes walk to Siem Reap Art Center Night Market
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in Sala Kamreuk, this 5-star hotel offers luxurious Executive, Honeymoon, and Family Suites with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy Kids' Meals, Free Shuttle Service, and Spa facilities. The hotel's proximity to popular attractions like Angkor Wat, Phare, The Cambodian Circus, and Angkor Night Market ensures an unforgettable stay. With easy access to Siem Reap Airport just 9.10 km away, guests can conveniently explore the area.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1251 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,129

₹2,528

+₹908 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
712 Ratings
4.7

/5

Mony Reach Angkor Hotel
Svay Dangkum | 590 m from Old Market | 4 minutes walk to Angkor Night Market
Childcare Services
Kids' Meals
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in Svay Dangkum, this 4-star hotel offers a range of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities including kids' swimming pool, meals, and play area. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Angkor Wat and Angkor Night Market. The hotel provides convenient access to Siem Reap Airport and nearby transport options, ensuring a memorable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1335 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,340

₹2,905

+₹1,016 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
351 Ratings
4.7

/5

Golden Butterfly Villa
Svay Dangkum | 460 m from Old Market | 4 minutes walk to Angkor Night Market
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Located in Siem Reap, this 3-star hotel offers a relaxing spa experience for guests to unwind and rejuvenate. The property provides a comfortable stay with friendly staff and clean rooms. Perfect for those seeking a budget-friendly option with a touch of luxury.Read more

    ₹1,359

    ₹1,329

    +₹312 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    176 Ratings
    4.3

    /5

    Salasara Hotel
    Svay Dangkum | 520 m from Old Market | About a minute walk to Angkor Night Market
    Spa
    Bar
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Siem Reap, this 3-star hotel offers a range of amenities including a free shuttle service, spa facilities, and complimentary airport transfers. Guests can enjoy convenient transportation options and relaxation services during their stay.Read more

    ₹2,421

    ₹2,369

    +₹556 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    699 Ratings
    4.4

    /5

    Rithy Rine Angkor Residence
    Svay Dangkum | 470 m from Old Market | About a minute walk to Angkor Night Market
    Kids' Meals
    Spa
    & more
    Amenities
    Located in Siem Reap, this 3-star hotel offers a range of family-friendly amenities including a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a kids' play area. The hotel is ideal for families looking for a fun and relaxing stay in the area.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹520 off
    Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

    ₹1,627

    ₹1,483

    +₹487 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    244 Ratings
    4.7

    /5

    Rambutan Resort Siem Reap
    Sala Kamreuk | 540 m from Old Market | About a minute walk to Siem Reap Art Center Night Market
    Spa
    Swimming Pool
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Sala Kamreuk, this 4-star hotel offers a range of luxurious accommodations including Deluxe Double and Twin Rooms with Rooftop Terraces, as well as Apartments with top-notch amenities such as a Spa, Swimming Pool, and Gym. Guests can easily explore nearby attractions like Angkor Wat, Royal Crusade for Independence Gardens, and Phare, The Cambodian Circus. With convenient access to Siem Reap Airport just 9.10 km away, this hotel provides a memorable and comfortable stay for travelers.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹2145 off
    Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

    ₹5,363

    ₹4,612

    +₹1,555 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5
    Hotel
    1401 Ratings
    4.1

    /5

    Spotlight
    Two Seasons Siem Reap Hotel
    Svay Dangkum | 750 m from Old Market | 2 minutes walk to Angkor Night Market
    Skybar
    Swimming Pool
    & more
    Amenities
      Breakfast Included
      Enjoy Happy Hours with 20% off on Alcoholic Beverages, Soft Beverages
    Located in Siem Reap, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with top-notch amenities such as a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a relaxing jacuzzi. Perfect for families looking to unwind and enjoy a memorable vacation.Read more

    ₹11,733

    ₹5,155

    +₹516 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5
    Resort
    833 Ratings
    4.3

    /5

    Hotel Somadevi Angkor Resort & Spa
    Svay Dangkum | 820 m from Old Market | 6 minutes walk to The Heritage Walk
    Crib
    Childcare Services
    & more
    Amenities
    Located in Siem Reap, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with top-notch amenities such as a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a relaxing jacuzzi. Perfect for families looking to unwind and enjoy a memorable vacation.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹1296 off
    Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

    ₹3,240

    ₹2,954

    +₹986 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5
    Hotel
    581 Ratings
    4.7

    /5

    Sarai and Wander
    Sala Kamreuk | 810 m from Old Market | 6 minutes walk to Siem Reap Art Center Night Market
    Childcare Services
    Swimming Pool
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The 5 Star Hotel offers luxurious Family Terrace Suite Pool View, Family Connecting Room with Mini Bar, and Gold Chamber Twin Pool View with top-notch amenities like Kids' swimming pool, Kids' Meals, and Spa. Guests can explore popular nearby attractions such as Angkor Wat, Angkor Night Market, and Royal Residence for an unforgettable stay. Conveniently located in Sala Kamreuk, with Siem Reap Airport 9.40 km away, Angkor Wat 9.10 km away, and Angkor Night Market 1.30 km away.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹2100 off
    Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

    ₹5,250

    ₹4,786

    +₹1,610 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    1287 Ratings
    4.4

    /5

    Siem Reap Pub Hostel
    Svay Dangkum | 420 m from Old Market | About a minute walk to Angkor Night Market
    Room in a Hostel | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
    Kids' Meals
    Restaurant
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Svay Dangkum, this 3-star hostel offers a comfortable stay near popular attractions like Angkor Wat and Angkor Night Market. The property provides key amenities such as Kids' Meals, a restaurant, and free Wi-Fi, ensuring a memorable experience for guests.Read more

    ₹385

    ₹376

    +₹88 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    1287 Ratings
    4.7

    /5

    The Moon Residence & Spa
    Sala Kamreuk | 9 minutes walk to Old Market
    Kids' Meals
    Spa
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹1106 off
    Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

    ₹2,767

    ₹2,523

    +₹849 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Popular Landmarks Nearby Old Market

    Hotels By Star Rating Near Old Market

    Best Chain Hotels Near Old Market

    Popular Hotels by Amenities Near Old Market

    Property Types near Old Market

    Top Cities to Travel Near Siem Reap

    All Property Types in Siem Reap

    Hotels By Star Rating in Siem Reap

    Hotels By Amenity in Siem Reap

    Siem Reap Hotels By Popular Locations

    Siem Reap Hotels By Collection

    Hotel Chains in Siem Reap

    Premium Hotels Nearby Siem Reap