Cottages near Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park Dharamshala

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Cottage
    Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park

Popular filters

  • (4)

  • (11)

  • (2)

  • (12)

  • (11)

  • (4)

Price

  • (1)

  • (5)

  • (5)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (6)

User rating

  • (3)

  • (7)

  • (13)

  • (3)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (5)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (6)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (4)

  • (1)

House Rules

  • (3)

  • (9)

  • (11)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (279)

  • (210)

  • (50)

  • (41)

  • (36)

  • + Show All
  • (4)

Amenities

  • (11)

  • (8)

  • (3)

  • (3)

  • (8)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (11)

Flexible check-in/out

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
12 Ratings
4.1

/5

Spotlight
Leela Heritage Villa Rooms & Cottages near Mcleodganj
Mcleod Ganj | 4 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park | 2.6 km drive to Triund Trekking Point
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Leela Heritage Villa Rooms & Cottages near Mcleodganj, a stunning Cottage situated in the well-known Mcleod Ganj area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Lord Mcleod, Dalai Lama and Cabin 1. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Caretaker, Housekeeping, and Free Wi-Fi ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, Airport Gaggal Airport is only (20.00 km) away and is close to attractions like Triund Trekking Point, Bhagsunag Waterfall, Bhagsu Falls, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more

₹2,000

₹1,387

+₹252 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
33 Ratings
3.8

/5

Spotlight
Sandeep Homestay | Mountain View Rooms
Mcleod Ganj | 7 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park | 1.6 km drive to Triund Trekking Point
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Mcleod Ganj, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Bhagsu Falls, Triund Trekking Point, and Naddi View Point. Guests can enjoy a convenient stay with close proximity to Gaggal Airport (18.50 km), Chamunda Marg Railway Station (30.50 km), and McLeodganj Bus Station (1.90 km). The serene surroundings and accessibility to transportation make it an ideal choice for travelers.Read more

₹800

₹550

+₹100 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Cottage
20 Ratings
4.2

/5

Eco Farmstay 2
Mcleod Ganj | 5.3 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park | 1.3 km drive to Triund Trekking Point
Entire Cottage | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 5 guests
Wi-Fi
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star cottage offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and reliable Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with personalized attention and seamless connectivity.Read more
Bank offer | ₹932 off
Pay using HDFC Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer with No cost EMI

₹6,600

₹5,250

+₹840 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Cottage
28 Ratings
4.6

/5

The Sojourn Adharshila Rooms and Cottages
Upuhu | 11.1 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque town of Dharamshala, the 3-star Cottage offers top-notch amenities including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay surrounded by scenic views and warm hospitality. The property's convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹507 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,000

₹2,017

+₹344 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Jannat Hills Swiss Cottage Camps Chohla near Indrunag
Chohla | 8.7 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Bonfire
Parking
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as a caretaker service, free public parking, and a comfortable seating area. Guests can enjoy personalized assistance, convenient parking options, and a relaxing space to unwind during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹532 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,499

₹1,776

+₹314 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5 Ratings
3.2

/5

Eco Farmstay Cottage 1
Mcleod Ganj | 5.3 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park | 1.3 km drive to Triund Trekking Point
Entire Cottage | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 4 guests
Wi-Fi
Private Kitchen
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as free Wi-Fi, private kitchen, and shared parking, ensuring guests have a comfortable and convenient stay. The free Wi-Fi allows guests to stay connected, while the private kitchen provides flexibility for meal preparation. Additionally, the shared parking facility adds convenience for guests with vehicles, making it easy to explore the area.Read more
Bank offer | ₹942 off
Pay using HDFC Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer with No cost EMI

₹6,000

₹4,484

+₹718 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Cottage
28 Ratings
4.9

/5

Dharamshala Village Resort
Upuhu | 15.6 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The Upuhu Cottage is a 4-star accommodation known for its excellent location. Guests appreciate the top facilities provided, including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. The serene surroundings make it an ideal choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹395 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,500

₹1,568

+₹267 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Cottage
13 Ratings
4.4

/5

Dhauladhar View Village Residency
Meti | 13.3 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the charming area of Meti, this 3-star cottage offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with attentive staff and modern amenities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹738 off
Pay using Kotak Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer with no cost EMI

₹6,550

₹3,850

+₹623 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Cottage
3 Ratings
3.7

/5

Mountain View Cottage | Rooms & Suite
13.4 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park | 8.5 km drive to Gaggal Airport
Room in a Cottage | Sleeps 2 guests
Wi-Fi
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Guaranteed Early check-in upto 3 hrs
The 3-star cottage offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with personalized attention and seamless connectivity.Read more
Bank offer | ₹503 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,500

₹1,677

+₹297 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
Oak view Mud house
Upuhu | 14.1 km from Brig Sher Jung Thapa MVC Park
Entire Cottage | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 4 guests
Wi-Fi
Kitchenette
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹597 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹3,900

₹2,351

+₹388 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Dharamshala

All Budget Property Types in Dharamshala

Dharamshala Hotels near Popular Landmarks

Alternative Accomodation in Dharamshala

Hotel Chains in Dharamshala

Dharamshala Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Dharamshala

Cottages in other area of Dharamshala

Other Best Property Type in Dharamshala

Cottages in Nearby Cities

Cottages in Dharamshala >= 3.5 Rating

Best Cottages in Nearby Cities

Best Cottages in Nearby Cities

Cottages in Dharamshala Near Landmark

Highly Reviewed Cottages in Dharamshala

Alternate Accommodation in Dharamshala with Amenities

Other Traveller Type Property

Couple Friendly Cottages in Dharamshala