Hotels Near Bhimeshwar Temple with Restaurant

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Restaurant
    Bhimeshwar Temple

Popular filters

  • (4)

  • (31)

  • (4)

  • (9)

  • (38)

  • (37)

  • (24)

Price

  • (5)

  • (10)

  • (14)

  • (5)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (15)

  • (8)

  • (2)

User rating

  • (6)

  • (15)

  • (24)

  • (7)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (30)

  • (6)

  • (14)

  • (12)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (16)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • (8)

  • (12)

House Rules

  • (20)

  • (33)

  • (43)

  • (30)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (17)

  • (13)

  • (9)

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • + Show All
  • (3)

Amenities

  • (24)

  • (21)

  • (2)

  • (15)

  • (21)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (31)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (4)

  • (4)

Popular Locations in Bhimtal

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Bhimtal Lake

      poi | 942 Stays

    • Bhowali Bhimtal Road

      area | 94 Stays

    • Naukuchiatal Rd

      area | 52 Stays

    • Harinagar Chanddeva

      area | 73 Stays

    • Bhagtpura

      area | 52 Stays

    • June Estate Rd

      area | 31 Stays

Showing Properties around Bhimeshwar Temple

  • View All
4
Apartment
34 Ratings
4.4

/5

Sojourn By The Lake - Boutique Stay in Bhimtal
Mandir Marg | 480 m from Bhimeshwar Temple | About a minute walk to Bhimtal Lake
Entire Apartment | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 6 guests
Reception
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star apartment offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated reception, attentive caretaker, and efficient housekeeping services. Guests can expect a seamless and comfortable stay with excellent customer service.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1604 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹16,000

₹12,459

+₹3,146 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
4
Resort
159 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hotel Harshikhar A Panoramic Lake view Property
Bhimtal Haldwani Road | 1.5 km from Bhimeshwar Temple
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque town of Bhimtal, this 4-star resort offers a luxurious experience with top-notch amenities including a rejuvenating spa, well-equipped gym, and a delightful restaurant. Guests can unwind in the tranquil surroundings and indulge in a variety of wellness treatments. The resort's attentive staff ensures a comfortable stay, making it an ideal choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹816 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,700

₹4,954

+₹560 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
120 Ratings
4.2

/5

Spotlight
Fishermen Lodge Bhimtal by Leisure Hotels
Mandir Marg | 450 m from Bhimeshwar Temple
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the serene Mandir Marg, this 5-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, indoor games, and a kids' play area. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay surrounded by modern amenities and excellent service, making it an ideal choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹894 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹11,000

₹8,265

+₹2,048 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
108 Ratings
4.4

/5

The Rosefinch Sarovar Portico
Harinagar Chanddeva | 2.7 km from Bhimeshwar Temple | 2 minutes walk to Bhimtal Lake
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star resort in Bhimtal offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a restaurant, indoor games, and bonfire facilities. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, engage in fun activities, and unwind by the cozy bonfire. The resort provides a comfortable and enjoyable stay for visitors seeking a relaxing getaway in a picturesque location.Read more

₹8,250

₹6,600

+₹330 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
7 Ratings
4.7

/5

Terra Bliss Lake Bhimtal Resort And Spa
Harinagar Chanddeva | 2.1 km from Bhimeshwar Temple
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹936 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹9,000

₹5,658

+₹640 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
19 Ratings
4

/5

Spotlight
Joey's by the Lakeside
Mandir Marg | 90 m from Bhimeshwar Temple | 1.9 km drive to Bhimtal Lake
Rooms in a Hostel | Sleeps 2 guests
Restaurant
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available

₹1,900

₹1,196

+₹59 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
520 Ratings
4

/5

Neelesh Inn - Luxury Lake View Resort with Swimming Pool on Bhimtal Lake
Mandir Marg | 590 m from Bhimeshwar Temple
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque town of Bhimtal, this 3-star resort offers a range of amenities including a restaurant, indoor games, and bonfire facilities. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, engage in fun activities, and unwind by the cozy bonfire. The resort's serene surroundings provide a perfect backdrop for a relaxing getaway, making it an ideal choice for nature lovers and families looking for a peaceful retreat.Read more

₹6,888

₹5,118

+₹588 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2 Ratings
4

/5

Bhimtal Lake Breeze: 50 meters from Bhimtal lake
Bhimtal Haldwani Road | 1 km from Bhimeshwar Temple | About a minute walk to Bhimtal Lake
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Restaurant
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Inaugral offer | ₹319 off
    Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

    ₹2,500

    ₹1,931

    +₹225 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Bhimtal Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

    Top Cities to Visit Near Bhimtal

    Top Places to Stay in Bhimtal

    Hotels Near Bhimeshwar Temple with Amenities

    Bhimtal Hotels by Amenity

    Property Types to Stay in Bhimtal

    Hotels by Star Category in Bhimtal

    Hotels By Collections in Bhimtal