Hotels Near Palni Hills with Room Service

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Room Service
    Palni Hills

Popular filters

  • (39)

  • (9)

  • (30)

  • (349)

  • (1)

  • (49)

  • (217)

  • (367)

  • (171)

  • (122)

  • (9)

Price

  • (34)

  • (124)

  • (72)

  • (85)

  • (44)

  • (39)

Star rating

  • (96)

  • (23)

  • (11)

User rating

  • (91)

  • (66)

  • (171)

  • (37)

Chains

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (12)

  • (37)

  • (3)

  • (14)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (171)

  • (61)

  • (34)

  • (78)

House Rules

  • (40)

  • (13)

  • (319)

  • (313)

  • + Show All
  • (4)

Property type

  • (128)

  • (116)

  • (105)

  • (50)

  • (44)

  • + Show All
  • (122)

Amenities

  • (8)

  • (178)

  • (148)

  • (10)

  • (88)

  • (1)

  • (134)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (349)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (30)

  • (30)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
5 Ratings
3.2

/5

Vattakanal Homestay.
Vattakanal | 140 m drive to Palni Hills
Private Room in an Apartment
Reception
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹552 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,199

₹2,135

+₹306 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
8 Ratings
4.5

/5

The Tredis Heritage by the Lake.
4.4 km from Palni Hills | About a minute walk to Kodaikanal Lake
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including free parking, a restaurant, and a cozy fireplace. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with convenient amenities and excellent services.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 971 points on this booking

₹14,999

₹8,310

+₹2,429 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
9 Ratings
2.4

/5

Santa Maria Hostel Kodaikanal
Vattakanal | 270 m drive to Palni Hills
2 Private Rooms in a Hostel
Kitchenette
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 99 points on this booking

₹998

₹836

+₹118 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
25 Ratings
4

/5

Hotel Parkland
3.4 km from Palni Hills | 2.6 km drive to Kodaikanal Lake
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    10% off on Two-way Bus Stop Transfers

₹2,600

₹1,332

+₹204 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
61 Ratings
4.6

/5

The Hearth
3.2 km from Palni Hills | 950 m drive to Liril Falls
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers excellent facilities, including free parking, making it convenient for guests who are traveling by car. This amenity adds value to the overall stay experience, ensuring that guests have a hassle-free time during their visit. The availability of free parking is a significant advantage for those looking for convenience and cost-saving options.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1296 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹8,852

₹5,148

+₹742 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
2663 Ratings
4.2

/5

Kodai Resort Hotel
4.7 km from Palni Hills | 8 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the picturesque town of Kodaikanal, this 4-star resort offers a range of amenities including free parking, bonfire facilities, and indoor games. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay surrounded by nature and indulge in various activities within the property.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 790 points on this booking

₹12,199

₹6,818

+₹1,975 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
80 Ratings
4.7

/5

Craigmore By Kodai Resort Hotel, Kodaikanal
3.7 km from Palni Hills | 3.2 km drive to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the picturesque town of Kodaikanal, this 3-star resort offers a range of amenities including free parking, bonfire facilities, and indoor games. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay surrounded by nature and take part in various activities within the property.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 1166 points on this booking

₹16,199

₹10,410

+₹2,915 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
50 Ratings
4.3

/5

Villa Retreat - Boutique Hotel
Coakers Walk | 4.6 km from Palni Hills | 7 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Jungle Safari
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
Located in the picturesque town of Kodaikanal, this 3-star hotel offers a range of amenities to enhance guests' stay. From exciting jungle safaris to convenient free parking and indoor games, there is something for everyone to enjoy. The hotel's strategic location allows guests to immerse themselves in nature while still being close to the town's attractions. The comfortable rooms provide a relaxing retreat after a day of exploration. With friendly staff and excellent service, this hotel is a great choice for those seeking a memorable getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1180 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,720

₹5,809

+₹806 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
105 Ratings
4

/5

Poppys Pleasant Stay
5 km from Palni Hills | 7 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Bonfire
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located just a short distance from popular attractions like Bryant Park and Kodaikanal Lake, this 4-star hotel offers a comfortable and memorable experience. Guests can enjoy key amenities such as free parking, bonfire facilities, and indoor games, making it an ideal choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 343 points on this booking

₹3,433

+₹171 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on BOB credit cards EMI

GOBOBEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
4
Homestay
17 Ratings
4.4

/5

Dolphin Nose Retreat
Vattakanal | 190 m drive to Palni Hills
Private Room in a Homestay
Wi-Fi
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the picturesque Vattakanal, this 4-star villa offers a comfortable stay near popular attractions like Pine Forest, Kodaikanal Lake, and Bryant Park. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a caretaker, housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi, ensuring a memorable and hassle-free experience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 741 points on this booking

₹10,200

₹6,613

+₹888 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
951 Ratings
4.1

/5

Sterling Kodai Lake
4.8 km from Palni Hills | 1.4 km drive to Kodaikanal Lake
Gym
Jungle Safari
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a gym, jungle safari, and free parking. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay surrounded by nature and convenient amenities. The resort's excellent services cater to both fitness enthusiasts and wildlife lovers, ensuring a memorable and relaxing experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 800 points on this booking

₹8,999

₹8,009

+₹1,441 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
649 Ratings
4.1

/5

Richwin Hotel
4.6 km from Palni Hills | 7 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in a prime area, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Pine Forest, Bryant Park, and Kodaikanal Lake. Guests can enjoy a memorable stay with convenient proximity to Kodaikanal Bus Stand, Srinivasapuram Bus Stand, and Pine Forest.Read more
Bank offer | ₹649 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,450

₹1,899

+₹293 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
259 Ratings
4.1

/5

Yagappa Heritage Resort-Near Lake and Bus Stand.
4.7 km from Palni Hills | 9 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Babysitting
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Located in the picturesque town of Kodaikanal, this 3-star resort offers a range of amenities including free parking, bonfire facilities, and indoor games. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay surrounded by nature and take part in various activities within the property.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 481 points on this booking

₹7,232

₹3,762

+₹577 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
690 Ratings
4.1

/5

Holiday Home Resort
Pamparpuram | 3.2 km from Palni Hills | 10 minutes walk to Liril Falls
Babysitting
Jungle Safari
& more
Amenities
    Complimentary Bonfire
The 4-star resort in Pamparpuram offers luxurious Deluxe and Stream Side Rooms with top-notch amenities like bonfire, indoor games, and a restaurant. Guests can explore popular nearby attractions such as Kodaikanal Lake, Pine Forest, and Bryant Park for an unforgettable stay. The resort's convenient location allows easy access to these points of interest, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a relaxing and enjoyable getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹729 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,250

₹4,147

+₹562 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
179 Ratings
4.6

/5

The Tamara Kodai
3.5 km from Palni Hills | 2.5 km drive to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Parking
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, well-equipped gym, and complimentary parking. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and convenience during their stay.Read more

₹24,700

₹18,772

+₹3,378 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
39 Ratings
4.2

/5

THE KODAI HAVEN
Vattakanal | 360 m from Palni Hills | 360 m drive to Dolphin Nose
Private Room in a Homestay
Lounge
Barbeque
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹653 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,100

₹3,109

+₹429 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
22 Ratings
4.9

/5

Kolaahalam The Mainland Resorts, Kodaikanal
4.9 km from Palni Hills | 780 m drive to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Parking
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    250INR Fixed Off on Meal Upgrade
Bank offer | ₹1506 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹10,750

₹9,116

+₹2,552 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Homestay
27 Ratings
3.9

/5

Le Charmin Homestay | Rooms & Caretaker
4.7 km from Palni Hills | 8 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
Private Room in a Homestay
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Located in the picturesque town of Kodaikanal, this charming 3-star homestay offers a cozy atmosphere with key amenities including a kitchenette and a shared living room and lounge. Guests can enjoy the comfort of a home away from home while exploring the beautiful surroundings of Kodaikanal.Read more

    ₹2,000

    ₹1,354

    +₹186 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    695 Ratings
    3.6

    /5

    HOTEL RIFAYA
    5 km from Palni Hills | 5 minutes walk to Kodaikanal Bus Stand
    Bonfire
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      a la carte/Buffet/Brunch
    The hotel offers top-notch facilities including convenient parking, a cozy bonfire area, and a charming fireplace, ensuring guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. These amenities add a touch of warmth and relaxation to the overall experience, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a tranquil retreat.Read more

    ₹1,799

    ₹1,328

    +₹204 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    7 Ratings
    3.9

    /5

    Kodai Trek Inn
    3.1 km from Palni Hills | 4 minutes walk to Vattakanal Falls
    Private Room in a Homestay
    Balcony/Terrace
    Wi-Fi
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The hotel offers a convenient kitchenette in each room, allowing guests to prepare their meals and enjoy a home-cooked experience. Additionally, the balcony/terrace provides a relaxing outdoor space with scenic views. The luggage assistance service ensures a hassle-free check-in and check-out experience, adding to the overall convenience and comfort of the stay.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹544 off
    Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹2,799

    ₹2,248

    +₹318 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Kodaikanal Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

    Top Cities to Visit Near Kodaikanal

    Top Places to Stay in Kodaikanal

    Hotels Near Palni Hills with Amenities

    Kodaikanal Hotels by Amenity

    Property Types to Stay in Kodaikanal

    Hotels by Star Category in Kodaikanal

    Hotels By Collections in Kodaikanal