Hotels Near Rock Fort with Bar

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Bar
    Rock Fort

Popular filters

  • (2)

  • (9)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (9)

  • (9)

Price

  • (1)

  • (5)

  • (2)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (6)

  • (1)

User rating

  • (9)

  • (6)

  • (9)

  • (1)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

Room Amenities

  • (2)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (5)

House Rules

  • (5)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • (5)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (9)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (7)

  • (2)

  • (9)

  • (3)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (9)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (2)

  • (2)

Popular Locations in Tiruchirappalli

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Tiruchirappalli International Airport

      poi | 252 Stays

    • Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Thirukovil

      poi | 17 Stays

    • Sangillyandapuram

      area | 18 Stays

    • Melapudur

      area

    • Cantonment

      area | 11 Stays

    • Srirangam

      area | 65 Stays

Showing Properties around Rock Fort

  • View All
3
Hotel
776 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Rockfort View by Park Elanza
Melachinthamani | 1.4 km from Rock Fort | 2.4 km drive to Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Thirukovil
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Melachinthamani, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near Aayiram Kaal Mandapam and Rock Fort. With easy access to Tiruchirappalli International Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features a restaurant and bar, providing key amenities for a pleasant stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹400 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,999

₹2,677

+₹298 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
127 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Ruby Palace
Killa Chinthamani | 2.2 km from Rock Fort
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque Killa Chinthamani area, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a delightful restaurant, and access to a luxurious beach club. Guests can enjoy a perfect blend of relaxation and recreation in a serene environment.Read more
Bank offer | ₹576 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,000

₹1,886

+₹120 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
794 Ratings
4.1

/5

PL.A.RESIDENCY
Melachinthamani | 1.3 km from Rock Fort | 2.8 km drive to Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Thirukovil
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Tiruchirappalli, the 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with key amenities including a restaurant, lounge, and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks in a cozy atmosphere, making their stay memorable and enjoyable. The hotel's convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and transportation options, enhancing the overall experience for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹689 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,300

₹2,359

+₹296 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
393 Ratings
3.8

/5

RBS Residency
Thennur | 2.9 km from Rock Fort | 6 minutes walk to Tiruchirappalli Fort Railway Station
Room Service
Bar
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel in Tiruchirappalli offers excellent amenities such as 24-hour room service and a bar. Guests can enjoy round-the-clock convenience and unwind at the bar during their stay.Read more
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 09h: 39m: 05s

₹3,131

₹1,647

+₹82 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
521 Ratings
4.3

/5

Hotel Oxina Lygon
Thennur | 2.5 km from Rock Fort | 9.4 km drive to Tiruchirappalli International Airport
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Uraiyoor, this 3-star hotel offers a range of luxurious accommodations including a Presidential Suite with a bathtub, JUXTAPOSEE LUXURY SUITE, and Executive rooms with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy delicious meals at the on-site restaurant and bar. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to popular attractions like Aayiram Kaal Mandapam and Rock Fort. With close proximity to Tiruchirappalli International Airport and various railway stations, guests can easily explore the surrounding area for a memorable stay.Read more

₹4,500

₹3,911

+₹450 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Explore More Properties near Rock Fort

  • View All
3
Hotel
1325 Ratings
4.3

/5

Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)
Sangillyandapuram | 5.4 km from Rock Fort | 6 minutes walk to Tiruchirappalli Central Bus Stand
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Tiruchirappalli, the 3-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a gym, restaurant, and bar. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with access to fitness facilities and delicious dining options. The hotel provides a convenient and enjoyable experience for travelers seeking a well-equipped accommodation.Read more
Bank offer | ₹556 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹7,000

₹5,118

+₹1,205 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
432 Ratings
3.8

/5

JB Residency By Rio Grande
Srirangam | 5.3 km from Rock Fort | 2.6 km drive to Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Thirukovil
Restaurant
Bar
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel boasts top-notch facilities including a restaurant, lounge, and bar, providing guests with a variety of dining and entertainment options. The restaurant offers delicious meals, the lounge is a great place to relax, and the bar serves up refreshing drinks. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and ensure a memorable stay at the hotel.Read more

₹4,000

₹1,973

+₹259 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
66 Ratings
4.5

/5

Courtyard by Marriott Tiruchirappalli
Raja Colony | 5.6 km from Rock Fort | 960 m drive to Tiruchirappalli Central Bus Stand
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Raja Colony, this 5-star hotel offers luxurious Junior, Executive, and Family Suites with stunning city views. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to popular attractions like Aayiram Kaal Mandapam and Rock Fort. With close proximity to Tiruchirappalli International Airport and major railway stations, guests can easily explore the city. Whether relaxing by the pool or exploring nearby landmarks, this hotel ensures an unforgettable stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹11,499

+₹2,069 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
56 Ratings
4.2

/5

TTDC Hotel TamilNadu - Trichy
Sangillyandapuram | 5.3 km from Rock Fort | 7 minutes walk to Tiruchirappalli Central Bus Stand
Bar
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel boasts top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals in a welcoming atmosphere, adding to their overall experience and satisfaction during their stay.Read more

₹2,700

₹2,189

+₹135 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Tiruchirappalli Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

Top Cities to Visit Near Tiruchirappalli

Top Places to Stay in Tiruchirappalli

Hotels Near Rock Fort with Amenities

Tiruchirappalli Hotels by Amenity

Property Types to Stay in Tiruchirappalli

Hotels by Star Category in Tiruchirappalli

Hotels By Collections in Tiruchirappalli