Hotels Near Sabarmati Riverfront with Television

FILTERS
CLEAR
    TV
    Sabarmati Riverfront

Popular filters

  • (17)

  • (94)

  • (8)

  • (20)

  • (80)

  • (100)

  • (76)

Price

  • (1)

  • (38)

  • (11)

  • (41)

  • (9)

  • (3)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (53)

  • (13)

  • (18)

User rating

  • (37)

  • (37)

  • (71)

  • (5)

Chains

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (2)

  • (8)

  • (25)

  • (14)

  • (17)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (11)

  • (54)

House Rules

  • (20)

  • (66)

  • (92)

  • (72)

  • + Show All
  • (1)

Property type

  • (103)

  • (18)

  • (5)

  • (4)

  • (4)

  • + Show All
  • (3)

Amenities

  • (74)

  • (39)

  • (6)

  • (11)

  • (2)

  • (43)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (94)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (20)

  • (17)

Popular Locations in Ahmedabad

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Nehru Bridge

      poi

    • Ashram Road

      area | 53 Stays

    • Shahibaug

      area | 8 Stays

    • CG Road

      area | 43 Stays

    • Navrangpura

      area | 90 Stays

    • Khanpur

      area | 12 Stays

Showing Properties around Sabarmati Riverfront

  • View All
4
Hotel
2628 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Silver Cloud
Ashram Road | 3 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 6 minutes walk to Sabarmati Ashram
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel in Ahmedabad offers top-notch amenities such as a well-equipped gym, a restaurant serving delicious meals, and round-the-clock room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities.Read more

₹9,694

₹3,939

+₹452 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
1423 Ratings
4.5

/5

Fortune Landmark, Ahmedabad - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Ashram Road | 3.2 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 5.4 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Babysitting
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The 5 Star Hotel on Ashram Road offers luxurious accommodations including Suites, Deluxe Rooms, and a Presidential Suite with top-notch amenities like a gym, restaurant, and fireplace. Guests can explore nearby attractions such as Sabarmati Ashram, Kankaria Lake, and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Memorial for a memorable stay. Conveniently located near Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport, Sanand Railway Station, and Sanathal Railway Station, the hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for travelers.Read more

₹5,000

+₹250 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1955 Ratings
4.2

/5

Sarovar Portico Rivera Ahmedabad
Mirzapur | 3.4 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 3.3 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Ahmedabad, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a gym, restaurant, and bar. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities and friendly service. The hotel's central location makes it a great choice for both business and leisure travelers looking for a pleasant stay in the city.Read more

₹4,975

₹3,980

+₹199 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Value Stays

Best Value Stays

Comfort and savings in every stay

Business Hubs

Business Hubs

Stay productive with top business-friendly hotels and workspaces.

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in plush suites with top-tier comforts

Family Fun

Family Fun

Enjoy a family-friendly stay with activities for all ages in Ahmedabad.

  • View All
4
Hotel
1364 Ratings
3.5

/5

Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad
Ashram Road | 2.8 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 5.7 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located on Ashram Road, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with convenient access to various amenities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹5,750

+₹287 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
843 Ratings
4.2

/5

Lemon Tree Premier The Atrium
Mirzapur | 3.5 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 2.9 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel in Ahmedabad offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can relax and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa, enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool, and stay active in the well-equipped gym. The hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for a memorable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹459 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,600

₹4,089

+₹964 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
2084 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Alka Inn
Mirzapur | 4.1 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 2.3 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Restaurant
Room Service
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel offers top facilities such as a restaurant and 24-hour room service, ensuring guests have a comfortable and convenient stay. The restaurant provides delicious meals, while the round-the-clock room service caters to guests' needs at any time.Read more
Bank offer | ₹352 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹5,000

₹1,146

+₹144 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
2758 Ratings
4.4

/5

Regenta Central Antarim
Navrangpura | 5 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 6 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Navrangpura, this 4-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Sabarmati Ashram and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Memorial. Guests can enjoy a comfortable experience with key amenities such as a gym, restaurant, and indoor games. The hotel's proximity to Teen Darwaza adds to its appeal, making it a great choice for travelers looking for a memorable stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹4,799

₹3,671

+₹183 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1217 Ratings
4

/5

Spotlight
Riverview Hotel
Ellisbridge | 4.9 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 3.4 km drive to GSRTC Central Bus Depot
Door-Eye
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    20% off on Food & Beverages with a-la-carte selection
Located in Ahmedabad, the 3-star hotel offers a cozy atmosphere with top-notch amenities such as a restaurant, fireplace, and personalized butler services. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, relax by the warm fireplace, and receive excellent assistance from the dedicated staff.Read more

₹7,400

₹3,245

+₹414 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
2265 Ratings
3.9

/5

Super inn Armoise Hotel
Navrangpura | 4.2 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 4.7 km drive to GSRTC Central Bus Depot
Door-Eye
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    15% off on Food & Beverages with a-la-carte selection
Located in Ahmedabad, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a restaurant, butler services, and 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, personalized assistance, and round-the-clock convenience during their stay.Read more
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 03h: 03m: 57s

₹4,299

₹1,713

+₹206 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1389 Ratings
4.1

/5

Sarovar Portico Kalupur Ahmedabad
Kalupur | 4.6 km from Sabarmati Riverfront | 5 minutes walk to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    15% off on Food & Beverage services
Located in the vibrant area of Kalupur, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a renowned restaurant. Guests can enjoy the convenience of dining on-site and experience exceptional service throughout their stay. The prime location allows easy access to nearby attractions and ensures a memorable stay for visitors.Read more

₹6,000

₹4,800

+₹240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Ahmedabad Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

Top Cities to Visit Near Ahmedabad

Top Places to Stay in Ahmedabad

Hotels Near Sabarmati Riverfront with Amenities

Ahmedabad Hotels by Amenity

Property Types to Stay in Ahmedabad

Hotels by Star Category in Ahmedabad

Hotels By Collections in Ahmedabad