Hotels Near Sandunes Beach with Swimming Pool

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Swimming Pool
    Sandunes Beach

Popular filters

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (32)

  • (5)

  • (35)

  • (34)

  • (29)

Price

  • (2)

  • (9)

  • (9)

  • (8)

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (27)

  • (12)

  • (14)

User rating

  • (16)

  • (26)

  • (44)

  • (8)

Chains

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (2)

  • (3)

  • (20)

  • (5)

  • (12)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (29)

  • (16)

  • (7)

  • (23)

House Rules

  • (50)

  • (25)

  • + Show All
  • (6)

Property type

  • (24)

  • (23)

  • (17)

  • (10)

  • (9)

  • + Show All
  • (16)

Amenities

  • (13)

  • (46)

  • (41)

  • (26)

  • (23)

  • (19)

  • (22)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (32)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (4)

  • (2)

Popular Locations in Pondicherry

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Mission Street

      area | 61 Stays

    • Promenade, White Town

      area | 238 Stays

    • Anna Salai

      area | 38 Stays

    • Bussy Street

      area | 45 Stays

    • Central Pondicherry

      area | 829 Stays

    • Kamaraj Salai

      area | 46 Stays

Showing Properties around Sandunes Beach

  • View All
5
Resort
985 Ratings
4.2

/5

Le Pondy Beach and Lake Resort
Central Pondicherry | 100 m from Sandunes Beach | About a minute walk to Sandunes paradise beach
Door Chain
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Bank offer | ₹1324 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹15,000

₹12,554

+₹3,105 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
238 Ratings
4.3

/5

RKN Beach Resort
Central Pondicherry | 430 m from Sandunes Beach | 4 minutes walk to Sandunes paradise beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹1728 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹14,229

₹12,899

+₹711 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
16 Ratings
4.7

/5

The Shore Trishvam
Central Pondicherry | 430 m from Sandunes Beach | 4 minutes walk to Sandunes paradise beach
Swimming Pool
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included

₹11,749

+₹2,114 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Beachfront Bliss

Beachfront Bliss

Experience coastal comfort with ocean views

Romantic Retreats

Romantic Retreats

Cherish intimate moments in idyllic settings

Luxury Escapes

Luxury Escapes

Indulge in opulence and comfort

French Quarters

French Quarters

Experience the charm of colonial elegance

Heritage Stays

Heritage Stays

Step back in time with colonial charm

Family Fun

Family Fun

Enjoy family-friendly amenities in Pondicherry

  • View All
5
Resort
92 Ratings
4.5

/5

Lagoon Sarovar Premiere Resort, Pondicherry
Central Pondicherry | 1.6 km from Sandunes Beach | 1.1 km drive to Sandunes paradise beach
Crib
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included

₹15,000

₹13,500

+₹2,430 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
148 Ratings
4.5

/5

Radisson Resort Pondicherry Bay
Central Pondicherry | 8.4 km from Sandunes Beach | 8.3 km drive to Sandunes paradise beach
Swimming Pool
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included

₹15,000

+₹2,700 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
17 Ratings
4.6

/5

Franco Tamil Villas by Western Valley Resorts
Central Pondicherry | 8 km from Sandunes Beach | 8.4 km drive to Puducherry Airport (PNY)
Door Chain
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Bank offer | ₹919 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,300

₹5,557

+₹630 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
4.8

/5

Ofra Garden Rooms With Pool Near Eden Beach
Central Pondicherry | 9 km from Sandunes Beach | 7.3 km drive to Pondicherry Railway Station
Room in a Farm House | Sleeps 2 guests
Swimming Pool
Pool/ Beach towels
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Bank offer | ₹447 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹3,500

₹2,791

+₹315 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Explore More Properties near Sandunes Beach

  • View All
5
Hotel
203 Ratings
4.6

/5

The Residency Towers Puducherry
Anna Salai | 11.7 km from Sandunes Beach | 1.7 km drive to Promenade Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    15% off on session of Spa

₹12,499

₹9,999

+₹2,153 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
523 Ratings
3.8

/5

Hotel Abirami Residency
Anna Salai | 12.8 km from Sandunes Beach | 1.7 km drive to Promenade Beach
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    10% off on Food & Beverages from a Fixed menu
Bank offer | ₹722 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹5,800

₹2,974

+₹358 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
667 Ratings
4.2

/5

The Promenade
White Town | 13 km from Sandunes Beach | About a minute walk to Promenade Beach
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges

₹10,200

+₹1,836 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Pondicherry Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

Top Cities to Visit Near Pondicherry

Top Places to Stay in Pondicherry

Hotels Near Sandunes Beach with Amenities

Pondicherry Hotels by Amenity

Property Types to Stay in Pondicherry

Hotels by Star Category in Pondicherry

Hotels By Collections in Pondicherry