Hotels Near Surat Textile Market with Restaurant

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Restaurant
    Surat Textile Market

Popular filters

  • (10)

  • (52)

  • (1)

  • (10)

  • (28)

  • (52)

  • (39)

Price

  • (2)

  • (13)

  • (18)

  • (18)

  • (6)

Star rating

  • (35)

  • (2)

  • (6)

User rating

  • (45)

  • (23)

  • (40)

  • (7)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (10)

  • (7)

  • (9)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (2)

  • (3)

  • (28)

House Rules

  • (2)

  • (33)

  • (42)

  • (7)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (49)

  • (10)

  • (6)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • + Show All
  • (6)

Amenities

  • (1)

  • (35)

  • (17)

  • (3)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (52)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (8)

  • (10)

Popular Locations in Surat

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Varachha

      area | 5 Stays

    • Varachha Road

      area | 14 Stays

    • Sumul Dairy Road

      area | 8 Stays

    • Piplod

      area | 11 Stays

    • Surat Railway Station

      poi | 121 Stays

    • Delhi Gate

      poi | 379 Stays

Showing Properties around Surat Textile Market

Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
29 Ratings
4.7

/5

Hilton Garden Inn Surat City Centre
Ring Road | 1.6 km from Surat Textile Market | About a minute walk to Surat Central Gsrtc Bus Station
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy luxurious amenities and impeccable service during their stay, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing and indulgent getaway. The elegant decor and spacious rooms provide a comfortable retreat for travelers seeking a memorable experience.Read more

₹5,225

+₹261 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1157 Ratings
4

/5

Hotel King's Heritage
Haripura | 1.7 km from Surat Textile Market | 7 minutes walk to Surat Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the premises, adding convenience and enhancing their overall stay. The restaurant provides a diverse menu catering to various tastes, ensuring a satisfying dining experience for all visitors. The hotel's focus on culinary excellence contributes to a memorable and enjoyable stay for guests seeking a convenient and delicious dining option during their travels.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹600 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹4,000

₹2,402

+₹292 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
3994 Ratings
3.9

/5

Lords Plaza Surat
Begampura | 1.8 km from Surat Textile Market | 5 minutes walk to Delhi Gate, Surat
Jacuzzi
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Begampura, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like Surat Clock Tower and Surat Fort. Guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience with key amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and swimming pool. The proximity to Surat International Airport adds to the convenience of the location, making it an ideal choice for travelers looking for a relaxing stay in Surat.Read more

₹4,888

₹4,399

+₹219 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
198 Ratings
4.4

/5

Hotel El Magnifico
Laldarwaja | 1.9 km from Surat Textile Market | 2 minutes walk to Surat Railway Station
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Surat, the 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with key amenities including a restaurant and lounge. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and relax in a cozy atmosphere. The hotel provides a convenient and affordable option for travelers visiting the area.Read more

₹4,800

₹2,192

+₹288 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
31 Ratings
4.4

/5

Hotel Tulsi
Sanjay Nagar | 1.4 km from Surat Textile Market
Babysitting
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the convenient area of Sanjay Nagar, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Surat Clock Tower and Surat Fort. Guests can also enjoy nearby activities at Blues Adventures. With close proximity to Surat International Airport and various railway stations, transportation is hassle-free for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹568 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,650

₹1,879

+₹238 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
542 Ratings
4

/5

Hotel Yadgar
Laldarwaja | 1.9 km from Surat Textile Market | 3 minutes walk to Surat Railway Station
Door-Eye
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Located in the heart of Laldarwaja, the hotel offers convenient access to popular attractions like Surat Clock Tower and Surat Fort. Guests can easily explore Blues Adventures and enjoy a memorable stay. With Surat International Airport just 16.00 km away, transportation is hassle-free. Surat Railway Station and Kosad Railway Station are also within close proximity, enhancing travel convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹395 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹2,499

₹1,232

+₹160 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
158 Ratings
4.4

/5

HOTEL DE GLANCE
Unapani Road | 1.9 km from Surat Textile Market | 4 minutes walk to Surat Railway Station
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Surat, this 3-star hotel offers key amenities such as a gym, restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy convenient access to fitness facilities, delicious dining options, and round-the-clock assistance for a comfortable stay.Read more

₹6,500

₹3,011

+₹390 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
894 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Grand Pragati
Haripura | 1.5 km from Surat Textile Market | 3 minutes walk to Surat Central Gsrtc Bus Station
Gym
Restaurant
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Surat, the 3-star hotel offers top-notch amenities such as a well-equipped gym and a delightful restaurant. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹482 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹4,699

₹1,774

+₹219 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
7 Ratings
3.9

/5

HOTEL KOHINOOR INN
Haripura | 1.8 km from Surat Textile Market | 5 minutes walk to Surat Railway Station
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹288 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹2,099

₹955

+₹118 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
31 Ratings
4.3

/5

Hotel Diamond Plaza-Near Surat Railway Station
Haripura | 1.8 km from Surat Textile Market | 6 minutes walk to Surat Railway Station
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Surat, the 3-star hotel offers a cozy atmosphere with key amenities including a restaurant, fireplace, and 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, relax by the fireplace, and receive prompt service round the clock.Read more
Bank offer | ₹521 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,050

₹1,709

+₹216 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Surat Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

Top Cities to Visit Near Surat

Top Places to Stay in Surat

Hotels Near Surat Textile Market with Amenities

Surat Hotels by Amenity

Property Types to Stay in Surat

Hotels by Star Category in Surat

Hotels By Collections in Surat