Guest Houses in Near Leh Bus Stand, Leh

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Guest House
    Near Leh Bus Stand

Popular filters

  • (29)

  • (12)

  • (29)

  • (16)

Price

  • (16)

  • (11)

  • (4)

Star rating

  • (6)

User rating

  • (26)

  • (21)

  • (26)

  • (13)

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (7)

  • (1)

  • (8)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (1)

  • (5)

  • (11)

House Rules

  • (19)

  • (21)

  • (21)

  • (21)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (227)

  • (122)

  • (43)

  • (42)

  • (22)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (9)

  • (10)

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (29)

Flexible check-in/out

Popular Locations in Leh

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Old Leh Road

      area | 70 Stays

    • Changspa Road

      area | 23 Stays

    • Fort Road

      area | 69 Stays

    • Leh Palace

      poi | 637 Stays

    • Upper Tukcha Road

      area | 42 Stays

    • Library Road

      area | 23 Stays

Showing Properties around Near Leh Bus Stand

  • View All
3
Guest House
259 Ratings
4.3

/5

Palace View Main Market
Near Leh Bus Stand | 8 minutes walk to Leh Main Bazaar
Lounge
Barbeque
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    10% off on Food & Beverage services
The 3 Star Guest House in Leh offers a comfortable stay with key amenities such as a lounge, barbecue facilities, and a caretaker. Guests can relax and enjoy the cozy ambiance while being well taken care of by the attentive staff. The property provides a pleasant retreat for travelers looking for a peaceful and convenient accommodation option in Leh.Read more
Bank offer | ₹454 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,500

₹1,627

+₹202 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
30 Ratings
4

/5

Gongma House
Old Leh Road | Near Leh Bus Stand | 6 minutes walk to Leh Main Bazaar
Restaurant
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located near Leh Bus Stand, the Guest House offers top-notch facilities including luggage storage, parking, and butler services. The convenient location makes it easy for guests to explore the area while enjoying the excellent amenities provided.Read more
Bank offer | ₹269 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,500

₹979

+₹120 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Anshah Guest House
Fort Road | 1.6 km from Leh Bus Stand | 4 minutes walk to Leh Palace
Living Room
Lounge
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located on Fort Road, the Guest House offers top-notch facilities including a spacious living room, cozy lounge, and attentive caretaker. The convenient location allows guests to easily explore the surrounding area and enjoy a comfortable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹394 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,570

₹1,239

+₹156 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
148 Ratings
4.3

/5

Zaltak
Lower Changspa | 2.6 km from Leh Bus Stand | 1.3 km drive to Leh Palace
Living Room
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel boasts a spacious living room, inviting lounge, and delightful restaurant, providing guests with a comfortable and enjoyable stay. The living room offers a cozy space to relax, while the lounge is perfect for socializing. The restaurant serves delicious meals, catering to various tastes and preferences. These amenities enhance the overall experience and make the hotel a top choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹295 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,200

₹953

+₹120 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
10 Ratings
4.7

/5

Palayshayshay guest house
Fort Road | Near Leh Bus Stand | 1 km drive to Leh Palace
Lounge
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel boasts a luxurious lounge, a top-notch restaurant, and a beautiful lawn, providing guests with a variety of relaxing and enjoyable spaces to unwind and socialize. The lounge offers a sophisticated atmosphere for cocktails and conversation, while the restaurant serves delicious meals made with fresh, high-quality ingredients. The expansive lawn is perfect for outdoor events, picnics, or simply soaking up the sun. Overall, the property's key amenities cater to guests' diverse needs and enhance their overall stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹374 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,500

₹1,186

+₹150 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
25 Ratings
4.5

/5

Hinjuma Guest House
2.5 km from Leh Bus Stand | 760 m drive to Leh Palace
Restaurant
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The guest house stands out for its top-notch facilities, including a dedicated caretaker who ensures guests' needs are met, a restaurant offering delicious meals, and a spacious lawn for relaxation and outdoor activities. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and make for a memorable stay.Read more

₹2,500

₹2,250

+₹224 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Guest House
2 Ratings
3

/5

Ladakh view
1.6 km from Leh Bus Stand | 10 minutes walk to Leh Main Bazaar
Restaurant
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 2-star guest house offers top facilities including a kitchenette, caretaker service, and parking. Guests can enjoy the convenience of preparing their meals, receiving personalized assistance, and having a secure parking space.Read more
Bank offer | ₹307 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,250

₹993

+₹124 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
7 Ratings
4.7

/5

Nezer View Home Stay
Chubi | 2.2 km from Leh Bus Stand | 540 m drive to Leh Palace
Kitchenette
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Chubi Guest House is praised for its excellent location and top-notch facilities, including a kitchenette, restaurant, and luggage storage. Guests appreciate the convenience and comfort provided by these amenities, making their stay enjoyable and hassle-free.Read more
Bank offer | ₹657 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,500

₹3,969

+₹450 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5 Ratings
4.4

/5

Hotel Munna Palace
Upper Tukcha Road | 2 km from Leh Bus Stand | 620 m drive to Leh Palace
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹441 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹2,000

₹1,389

+₹176 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
13 Ratings
4.7

/5

The Willow House
3.1 km from Leh Bus Stand | 2.3 km drive to Leh Main Bazaar
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The guest house stands out for its top-notch facilities, including a well-equipped kitchenette for guests to prepare their meals, a spacious living room for relaxation, and a cozy bonfire area for evening gatherings. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience, providing a comfortable and enjoyable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹586 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,400

₹1,857

+₹237 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Leh Hotels

All Budget Property Types in Leh

Leh Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Leh

Near Leh Bus Stand hotels by Category

Hotels by Traveller Type in Leh

Property Types in Near Leh Bus Stand

Guest Houses in Nearby Cities

Best Guest Houses in Nearby Cities

Hotels by amenities in Near Leh Bus Stand

Other Best Property Type in Leh

Leh Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Leh

Guest Houses in other area of Leh

Guest Houses in Leh >= 3.5 Rating

Highly Reviewed Guest Houses in Leh

Guest Houses in Leh Near Landmark

Alternate Accommodation in Leh with Amenities

Super Premium Hotels in Leh

Other Traveller Type Property

Couple Friendly Guest Houses in Leh