Homestays near Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum Ujjain

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Homestay
    Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum

Popular filters

  • (17)

  • (2)

  • (240)

  • (22)

  • (63)

  • (252)

  • (54)

Price

  • (43)

  • (86)

  • (49)

  • (60)

  • (17)

  • (27)

Star rating

  • (3)

User rating

  • (115)

  • (80)

  • (103)

  • (43)

Chains

Room Amenities

  • (14)

  • (21)

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (38)

  • (63)

House Rules

  • (2)

  • (29)

  • (45)

  • (16)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (466)

  • (402)

  • (36)

  • (35)

  • (34)

  • + Show All
  • (45)

Amenities

  • (2)

  • (47)

  • (26)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (240)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (2)

  • (2)

Showing Properties around Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum

  • View All
33 Ratings
4.4

/5

Dream Homestay | Rooms & Restaurant
Dewas Road | 1.7 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.5 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Living Room
Pool/ Beach towels
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Rishi Nagar, this 3-star homestay offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Ram Ghat and Bhartrihari Cave. With easy access to Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features a well-equipped living room, pool with beach towels, and a barbeque area, ensuring a relaxing stay for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹499 off
Enjoy up to 20% instant discount on hotel booking, with savings of up to INR 5,000 by using DBS Bank Credit Cards

₹2,200

₹1,573

+₹231 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
10 Ratings
4.2

/5

Spotlight
Home Escape 2BHK Retreat Ujjain
1.2 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.4 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
Entire Homestay | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 4 guests
Private Kitchen
Private Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
The homestay offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped kitchenette, spacious living room, and attentive caretaker services. Guests can enjoy the convenience of preparing their meals, relaxing in a comfortable environment, and receiving personalized assistance throughout their stay.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 392 points on this booking

₹6,639

₹3,477

+₹470 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Pilgrim s Abode
Rishi Nagar | 1.6 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 5 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
Entire Homestay | 3 Bedrooms | Sleeps 8 guests
Kitchenette
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹732 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,900

₹3,802

+₹528 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Temple Proximity

Temple Proximity

Stay close to Ujjain's sacred temples

Railway Convenience

Railway Convenience

Comfortable stays near Ujjain railway

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable luxury for smart travelers

Spiritual Retreats

Spiritual Retreats

Rejuvenate your spirit with Ujjain's serenity

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in elegance with premium amenities and comfort

Family Retreat

Family Retreat

Family-friendly stays in Ujjain's heart

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Adventure starts with wallet-friendly comfort and style

  • View All
5 Ratings
4.2

/5

Jain Home Stay Guest House
Gopalpura | 1.8 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.4 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Kitchenette
Parking
& more
Amenities
    The homestay offers top-notch facilities including a convenient kitchenette for guests to prepare meals, shared parking for easy access, and regular housekeeping services to ensure a comfortable stay. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and provide convenience and comfort during their visit.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹214 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,100

    ₹851

    +₹125 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    6 Ratings
    4.3

    /5

    Shree Namo Guest House
    Madhav Nagar | 2.3 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 3.1 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
    Entire Homestay | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
    Kitchen
    Power Backup
    & more
    Amenities
      Breakfast Included
    The hotel offers convenient amenities such as a kitchenette and free Wi-Fi, making it a great choice for guests who value self-catering options and seamless connectivity. The kitchenette allows guests to prepare their meals, adding a homely touch to their stay. The free Wi-Fi ensures that guests can stay connected with ease, whether for work or leisure purposes. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience, providing comfort and convenience throughout their stay.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹131 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,000

    ₹794

    +₹108 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    1 Ratings
    4

    /5

    MSD home stay
    Dewas Road | 1.6 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.6 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
    Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
    Parking
    Power Backup
    & more
    Amenities
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in the charming Rishi Nagar, this Homestay offers top-notch facilities including convenient parking, reliable power backup, and a convenient washing machine. Guests can rest assured that their needs will be met with these essential amenities.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹362 off
    Enjoy up to 20% instant discount on hotel booking, with savings of up to INR 5,000 by using DBS Bank Credit Cards

    ₹2,000

    ₹1,564

    +₹216 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4 Ratings
    3.8

    /5

    Pavitram Guest House
    Sethi Nagar | 750 m from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.9 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
    Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
    Restaurant
    Parking
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Bank offer | ₹216 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,200

    ₹815

    +₹119 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3 Ratings
    4

    /5

    Green Aura home stay
    Ujjain - Dewas Road | 780 m from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 5 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
    Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
    Kitchen
    Power Backup
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The hotel offers convenient amenities such as a kitchenette, dining area, and free Wi-Fi, making it a great choice for guests who value comfort and practicality during their stay. The kitchenette allows guests to prepare their meals, while the dining area provides a cozy space for enjoying them. The free Wi-Fi ensures that guests can stay connected and productive throughout their visit. Overall, these amenities enhance the overall guest experience and make the hotel a top choice for travelers seeking convenience and comfort.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹246 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,700

    ₹1,477

    +₹204 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4 Ratings
    4.8

    /5

    Shreya's Homestay
    Nanakheda | 2.7 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.4 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
    Entire Homestay | 3 Bedrooms | Sleeps 5 guests
    Private Kitchen
    Parking
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Shreya's Homestay, a stunning Homestay situated in the well-known Jawahar Nagar area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Shreya's Homestay. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Kitchenette, Free Parking, and Air Conditioning ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport is only (53.80 km) away and is close to attractions like Jantar Mantar, Ram Ghat, Bhartrihari Cave, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹428 off
    Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

    ₹3,000

    ₹2,656

    +₹360 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5 Ratings
    4.8

    /5

    JinAagam Homestay Near Mahakal, Ground Floor 2BHK
    Gopalpura | 1.9 km from Vikram Kirti Mandir Museum | 4.4 km drive to Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
    Entire Homestay | 3 Bedrooms | Sleeps 8 guests
    Kitchenette
    Private Living Room
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Bank offer | ₹473 off
    Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹2,798

    ₹2,171

    +₹301 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Popular Locations for Ujjain

    All Budget Property Types in Ujjain

    Ujjain Hotels near Popular Landmarks

    Alternative Accomodation in Ujjain

    Hotel Chains in Ujjain

    Ujjain Hotels by Category

    Cities to travel near Ujjain

    Homestays in other area of Ujjain

    Other Best Property Type in Ujjain

    Homestays in Nearby Cities

    Homestays in Ujjain >= 3.5 Rating

    Best Homestays in Nearby Cities

    Best Homestays in Nearby Cities

    Homestays in Ujjain Near Landmark

    Homestays in Ujjain with Swimming Pool

    Highly Reviewed Homestays in Ujjain

    Alternate Accommodation in Ujjain with Amenities

    Other Traveller Type Property

    Couple Friendly Homestays in Ujjain