Hostels in New Thippasandra, Bangalore

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Hostel
    New Thippasandra

Popular filters

  • (10)

  • (9)

  • (2)

  • (36)

  • (1)

  • (12)

  • (24)

  • (37)

  • (10)

  • (9)

Price

  • (6)

  • (23)

  • (5)

  • (3)

Star rating

  • (8)

User rating

  • (34)

  • (30)

  • (34)

  • (13)

Chains

  • (4)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (1)

  • (1)

House Rules

  • (2)

  • (3)

  • (17)

  • (28)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (1746)

  • (561)

  • (229)

  • (114)

  • (111)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (8)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (9)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (36)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (3)

  • (2)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
3
Hostel
512 Ratings
4.5

/5

The Hosteller Bangalore, Indiranagar
Indiranagar | In New Thippasandra | 1.7 km drive to Indiranagar Metro Station
2 Beds in a Hostel
Indoor Games
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hostel in Indiranagar boasts a convenient location and offers top-notch facilities such as indoor games, luggage storage, and free parking. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with easy access to nearby attractions.Read more
Bank offer | ₹387 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,078

₹1,950

+₹272 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
318 Ratings
4.1

/5

ZYLO Hostel | Indiranagar
Indiranagar | In New Thippasandra | 2 km drive to Indiranagar Metro Station
2 Beds in a Hostel
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
The hotel offers a convenient stay with key amenities including a kitchenette, living room, and caretaker service. Guests can enjoy the comfort of a well-equipped kitchen, spacious living area, and assistance from a dedicated caretaker.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 96 points on this booking

₹1,613

₹835

+₹115 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
114 Ratings
3.9

/5

Woke Hostel Indiranagar
Indiranagar | 2 km from New Thippasandra | 9 minutes walk to Indiranagar Metro Station
2 Beds in a Hostel
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers convenient amenities such as a kitchenette and a living room, as well as free public parking. Guests can enjoy the comfort of a well-equipped kitchen and spacious living area, along with the added benefit of complimentary parking facilities. These features enhance the overall stay experience and provide added convenience for travelers.Read more

₹2,660

₹1,527

+₹211 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Business Stays

Business Stays

Work and relax near tech hubs

Near Kompegowda Airport

Near Kompegowda Airport

Step into comfort just minutes from your flight

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Unwind in cozy spaces without breaking the bank

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in poolside bliss and spa serenity

Family Fun

Family Fun

Exciting family-friendly hotels in Bangalore

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Stay smart, save more on every adventure

  • View All
86 Ratings
4.3

/5

goSTOPS Bengaluru, Indiranagar - Private Rooms & Dorms
Indiranagar | 3.2 km from New Thippasandra | 4.7 km drive to Brigade Road
2 Beds in a Hostel
Indoor Games
Balcony/Terrace
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges

₹2,196

₹981

+₹143 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
50 Ratings
4.8

/5

Loop by Zolo, Indiranagar
Kodihalli | 1.8 km from New Thippasandra | 2.2 km drive to Manipal Hospital, Bangalore
2 Beds in a Hostel
Parking
Power Backup
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 12h: 55m: 18s

₹3,000

₹1,054

+₹85 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
272 Ratings
4.3

/5

Zostel Bangalore (Indiranagar)
Indiranagar | 2.7 km from New Thippasandra | 1.9 km drive to Indiranagar Metro Station
2 Beds in a Hostel
Living Room
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers a cozy living room where guests can relax and unwind. Additionally, guests can enjoy a bonfire experience, adding a touch of warmth and ambiance to their stay. The presence of a caretaker ensures that guests receive attentive and personalized service throughout their visit.Read more

₹1,428

₹1,140

+₹170 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
37 Ratings
3.9

/5

Locul.Midtown
Indiranagar | 1.7 km from New Thippasandra | 1.6 km drive to Indiranagar Metro Station
2 Beds in a Hostel
Kitchenette
Lounge
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Indiranagar, this hostel offers easy access to popular attractions such as Cubbon Park, Palace Grounds, and Ulsoor Lake. With Bangalore Railway Station, MG Road, and Cubbon Park all within a reasonable distance, guests can conveniently explore the city's key landmarks during their stay.Read more

₹1,950

₹1,760

+₹88 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
631 Ratings
4.6

/5

Spotlight
Founder Startup House (formerly Draper Startup House) | Dorms & Rooms
Koramangala | 8.6 km from New Thippasandra | 3 km drive to Christ University
2 Beds in a Hostel
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Koramangala, the hostel offers easy access to popular attractions like Cubbon Park, Palace Grounds, and UB City Mall. With Bangalore Railway Station, MG Road, and Cubbon Park all within a reasonable distance, guests can conveniently explore the city's key landmarks.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 130 points on this booking
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 12h: 55m: 18s

₹1,700

₹1,088

+₹156 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hostel
243 Ratings
4.5

/5

The Hosteller Bangalore, Marathahalli
ORR - Marathahalli | 7 km from New Thippasandra | 4.4 km drive to Embassy Tech Village
2 Beds in a Hostel
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers a range of amenities including indoor games for entertainment, free parking for convenience, and a cafe for dining options. Guests can enjoy a variety of activities without having to worry about parking or dining outside.Read more

₹1,692

₹1,016

+₹149 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
182 Ratings
4.8

/5

Loop by Zolo Koramangala, Bangalore
Koramangala | 6.8 km from New Thippasandra | 3 km drive to St. John's Medical College Hospital
2 Beds in a Hostel
Lounge
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available

₹2,482

₹1,004

+₹139 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Bangalore Hotels

All Budget Property Types in Bangalore

Bangalore Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Bangalore

Bangalore Hotel Chains

New Thippasandra hotels by Category

Hotels by Traveller Type in Bangalore

Property Types in New Thippasandra

Hotels by amenities in New Thippasandra

Other Best Property Type in Bangalore

Bangalore Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Bangalore

Hostels in other area of Bangalore

Hostels in Bangalore >= 3.5 Rating

Highly Reviewed Hostels in Bangalore

Hostels in Bangalore Near Landmark

Alternate Accommodation in Bangalore with Amenities

Super Premium Hotels in Bangalore

Other Traveller Type Property

Budget Hostels In Bangalore

Couple Friendly Hostels in Bangalore