Hotels in Nagla Kachhan, Agra

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Nagla Kachhan

Popular filters

  • (47)

  • (4)

  • (96)

  • (337)

  • (19)

  • (47)

  • (425)

  • (365)

  • (187)

  • (91)

  • (4)

Price

  • (56)

  • (172)

  • (55)

  • (77)

  • (49)

  • (40)

Star rating

  • (291)

  • (37)

  • (20)

User rating

  • (297)

  • (125)

  • (230)

  • (33)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (102)

  • (50)

  • (70)

  • (199)

  • (12)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (85)

  • (222)

House Rules

  • (98)

  • (37)

  • (377)

  • (506)

  • + Show All
  • (4)

Property type

  • (517)

  • (164)

  • (57)

  • (37)

  • (24)

  • + Show All
  • (91)

Amenities

  • (389)

  • (273)

  • (63)

  • (44)

  • (2)

  • (53)

  • (129)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (337)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (114)

  • (96)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
3
Hotel
203 Ratings
3.9

/5

HOTEL BYKE RIDE
Idgah Colony | 1.9 km from Nagla Kachhan | 6 minutes walk to Agra Cantt Railway Station
Room Service
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
HOTEL BYKE RIDE, a stunning Guest House situated in the well-known Idgah Colony area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Standard Room Without Activa Scooter, Standard Room with Activa Scooter and Standard Room (Hourly). Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Kitchenette, Living Room, and Caretaker ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 400, Airport Agra Airport is only (6.40 km) away and is close to attractions like Sikandra Fort, Agra Fort, Taj Mahal, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹525 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,000

₹1,483

+₹240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
9 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Rohit In
Idgah Colony | 1.8 km from Nagla Kachhan | 9 minutes walk to Agra Cantt Railway Station
Restaurant
24-hour Room Service
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Idgah Colony, this 2-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a lounge. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities and a comfortable stay in a prime location.Read more
Bank offer | ₹563 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,500

₹1,647

+₹254 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
18 Ratings
3.8

/5

Hotel KCR
Idgah Colony | 1.9 km from Nagla Kachhan | 6 minutes walk to Agra Cantt Railway Station
    Hotel KCR, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Idgah Colony area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Non Ac. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 400, Airport Agra Airport is only (6.50 km) away and is close to attractions like Agra Fort, Sikandra Fort, Taj Mahal, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more

    ₹900

    ₹704

    +₹108 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Collections

    Stays near Taj Mahal

    Stays near Taj Mahal

    Stay steps away from the world’s iconic wonder

    Best Rated Value Stays

    Best Rated Value Stays

    Affordable stays that don't compromise on comfort

    Best Premium Stays

    Best Premium Stays

    Indulge in lavish stays with exquisite comforts

    Family-Friendly

    Family-Friendly

    Fun family stays in Agra.

    Budget Backpacker Stays

    Budget Backpacker Stays

    Adventure-packed stays without breaking the bank

    • View All
    2
    Hotel
    286 Ratings
    3.3

    /5

    Hotel Sarwan
    Idgah Colony | 2 km from Nagla Kachhan | 810 m drive to Agra Cantt Railway Station
    Restaurant
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    The hotel offers excellent dining options with a restaurant serving delicious meals and convenient 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy a variety of dishes at their convenience, enhancing their overall stay experience.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 119 points on this booking

    ₹1,400

    ₹921

    +₹142 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    144 Ratings
    3

    /5

    Ranjit Hotel
    Idgah Colony | 1.8 km from Nagla Kachhan | 8 minutes walk to Agra Cantt Railway Station
    Restaurant
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    The 3-star hotel in Agra offers a pleasant stay with a focus on excellent dining experiences at their restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the property, adding convenience to their stay. The hotel's emphasis on providing quality food enhances the overall guest experience, making it a great choice for travelers looking for a comfortable stay with good food options.Read more

    ₹888

    +₹106 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    1537 Ratings
    3.6

    /5

    Hotel Riya Palace - Idgah Railway Station Agra
    Idgah Colony | 3.1 km from Nagla Kachhan | 6 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Restaurant
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Hotel Riya Palace - Idgah Railway Station Agra, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Idgah Colony area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Family Room, Royal Executive Room and Executive Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Restaurant ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 400, Airport Agra Airport is only (6.00 km) away and is close to attractions like Sikandra Fort, Agra Fort, Taj Mahal, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 92 points on this booking

    ₹920

    +₹110 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    339 Ratings
    3

    /5

    Hotel Vishal
    Idgah Colony | 1.9 km from Nagla Kachhan | 8 minutes walk to Agra Cantt Railway Station
    Restaurant
    Room Service
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      10% off on One-way Railway Station Transfer
    Located in the convenient Idgah Colony, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Agra Fort, Sikandra Fort, and the iconic Taj Mahal. Guests can also benefit from the proximity to Agra Airport, just 6.50 km away. Additionally, the hotel is well-connected to various railway stations, including Kiraoli Railway Station, Kitham Railway Station, and Etmadpur Railway Station, making it a convenient choice for travelers.Read more

    ₹980

    ₹765

    +₹117 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    181 Ratings
    3.6

    /5

    Grand Hotel
    Sadar Bazar | 2.4 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5.8 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Gym
    Restaurant
    & more
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in Agra, this 3-star hotel offers key amenities such as a restaurant, fireplace, and butler services. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, cozy evenings by the fire, and personalized assistance throughout their stay. The hotel provides a comfortable and convenient experience for travelers looking for a relaxing getaway in the city.Read more
    Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
    Bank offer | ₹739 off
    Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹4,725

    ₹2,476

    +₹367 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    16 Ratings
    3.9

    /5

    Hotel Dinesh
    Idgah Colony | 2.1 km from Nagla Kachhan | 9 minutes walk to Agra Cantt Railway Station
    Restaurant
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    The hotel boasts top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals in a welcoming atmosphere, adding to their overall experience at the hotel. The restaurant's diverse menu caters to various tastes, ensuring a delightful dining experience for all visitors. The attentive staff members further enhance the dining experience, providing excellent service and creating a memorable stay for guests.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹603 off
    Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹2,500

    ₹1,737

    +₹269 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    OFFERS & DEALS

    You can't resist!

    FLAT 15% OFF

    on Axis bank Credit Cards

    GOAXISFEST
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On PNB Credit Cards

    GOPNB
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

    ICICIEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

    HDFCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

    GOAXISEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    on HSBC Credit Card EMI

    GOHSBCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    on BOB credit cards EMI

    GOBOBEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On DBS Credit card EMI

    GODBSEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

    GOFEDERALEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On IDFC First Credit cards

    GOIDFCNCEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    on using Kotak credit cards EMI

    GOKOTAKEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 30% OFF

    on One card EMI

    GOONECARDEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On SBI VISA Debit Cards

    GOSBIVISA
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

    GOYESEMI
    Copy
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    1765 Ratings
    4.2

    /5

    Hotel Orange
    Rakabganj | 4.3 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5.2 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Restaurant
    Room Service
    & more
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Rakabganj, this 3-star hotel offers Executive Rooms with top-notch amenities. Guests can explore nearby attractions like Sikandra Fort, Agra Fort, and Taj Mahal for an unforgettable stay. With easy access to Agra Airport (7.50 km) and various railway stations, the hotel provides convenience and comfort for travelers.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹1023 off
    Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹6,100

    ₹3,012

    +₹461 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    891 Ratings
    4

    /5

    Hotel Deviram Palace
    Rakabganj | 3.6 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5.3 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Door Chain
    Restaurant
    & more
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in Rakabganj, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near Sikandra Fort, Agra Fort, and Taj Mahal. With easy access to Agra Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features a restaurant and bar, ensuring a pleasant stay for visitors.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 202 points on this booking

    ₹2,789

    ₹1,470

    +₹242 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3 Ratings
    5

    /5

    Hotel Tourist Bar & Restaurant
    Sadar Bazar | 3.3 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Restaurant
    Lounge
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The hotel boasts a fantastic dining experience with a restaurant, lounge, and bar, providing guests with a variety of culinary options to enjoy during their stay. The restaurant offers delicious meals, the lounge is perfect for relaxing with a drink, and the bar is a great spot for socializing and unwinding. Guests can indulge in a diverse selection of food and beverages, ensuring a memorable and satisfying dining experience.Read more

    ₹1,899

    ₹1,178

    +₹181 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    922 Ratings
    4.2

    /5

    The Grand Imperial - Grand Heritage Hotel
    Rakabganj | 4.5 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5.3 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Crib
    Spa
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    The Grand Imperial - Grand Heritage Hotel, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Rakabganj area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Room, Chamber Of Prince and Regal Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Spa, Swimming Pool, and Restaurant ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Agra Airport is only (7.70 km) away and is close to attractions like Sikandra Fort, Agra Fort, Taj Mahal, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
    Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
    Bank offer | ₹1035 off
    Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹8,000

    ₹5,950

    +₹297 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    11 Ratings
    3.9

    /5

    Hotel Akshansh Inn
    Sewla Jatt | 3.4 km from Nagla Kachhan | 7.7 km drive to Taj Mahal
    24-hour Room Service
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Bank offer | ₹965 off
    Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹5,499

    ₹4,754

    +₹658 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    2
    Hotel
    3 Ratings
    2.7

    /5

    Hotel Chahat Palace
    1.9 km from Nagla Kachhan | 9.3 km drive to Taj Mahal
    Restaurant
    24-hour Room Service
    & more
    Amenities
      Located in a convenient area near popular attractions like Agra Fort and Taj Mahal, this 2-star hotel offers comfortable Deluxe Rooms with top-notch amenities such as a restaurant, fireplace, and 24-hour room service. Guests can easily access nearby transportation options, including Agra Airport just 3.00 km away. With its strategic location and excellent facilities, this hotel ensures an unforgettable stay for travelers.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹792 off
      Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

      ₹3,000

      ₹2,358

      +₹360 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      2
      Hotel
      6 Ratings
      3

      /5

      Hotel Maharaja Palace
      Idgah Colony | 3.3 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5.4 km drive to Taj Mahal
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Bank offer | ₹792 off
      Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

      ₹3,000

      ₹2,358

      +₹360 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      155 Ratings
      3.6

      /5

      Hotel Pawan
      Sadar Bazar | 3.6 km from Nagla Kachhan | 2.4 km drive to Agra Cantt Railway Station
        Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Located in the Idgah Colony, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Agra Fort, Sikandra Fort, and the iconic Taj Mahal. Guests can also conveniently reach the Agra Airport, which is just 8.10 km away. With nearby railway stations like Achhnera Junction, Kitham, and Kiraoli, transportation is hassle-free for visitors.Read more

      ₹690

      +₹82 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      2
      Hotel
      742 Ratings
      3.6

      /5

      Hotel Swarajya palace
      Rakabganj | 3.3 km from Nagla Kachhan | 5 km drive to Taj Mahal
      Room Service
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      The hotel offers exceptional Butler Services, ensuring guests receive personalized attention and assistance throughout their stay. From unpacking luggage to arranging activities, the dedicated butlers go above and beyond to cater to every need. This exclusive service adds a touch of luxury and convenience, creating a truly memorable experience for visitors.Read more

      ₹1,250

      +₹62 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      4
      Hotel
      56 Ratings
      3.4

      /5

      Foxoso Taj View Agra
      Rakabganj | 4.9 km from Nagla Kachhan | 2 km drive to Agra Fort Railway Station
      Restaurant
      Butler Services
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
        Breakfast available at extra charges
        10% Discount on F&B services
      Located in Rakabganj, this 4-star hotel offers a convenient stay near Agra Fort, Sikandra Fort, and Taj Mahal. With key amenities like a restaurant, butler services, and 24-hour room service, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The proximity to Agra Airport (8.10 km) adds to the convenience, making it an ideal choice for travelers.Read more
      OneCircle Rewards
      Earn 337 points on this booking

      ₹5,000

      ₹3,375

      +₹169 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      4 Ratings
      5

      /5

      Col Sharma's Homestay | Boutique Villa
      830 m from Nagla Kachhan | 8 km drive to Taj Mahal
      Private Room in a Villa
      Wi-Fi
      Bonfire
      & more
      Amenities
      Couple Friendly
        Free Cancellation
        Breakfast Included
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Col Sharma's Homestay | Boutique Villa, a stunning Villa situated in the well-known area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3 and Bedroom 1. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Housekeeping, Wi-Fi, and Shared Kitchen ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of , Airport Agra Airport is only (8.60 km) away and is close to attractions like Sikandra Fort, Agra Fort, Taj Mahal, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹514 off
      Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

      ₹3,599

      ₹2,887

      +₹387 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      Best Areas for Agra Hotels

      Agra Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

      Cities to travel near Agra

      Agra Hotels by Category

      Hotel Chains in Agra

      Budget Hotels in Agra

      All Property Types in Agra

      Properties With Amenity in Agra

      Super Premium Hotels in Agra

      Best Agra Hotels

      Premium Hotels Nearby Agra

      Luxury 4 Star Stays in Agra

      Top Flights to agra

      Top Flights from agra