Hotels in Nalknad Palace Ruad, Coorg

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Nalknad Palace Ruad

Popular filters

  • (103)

  • (20)

  • (36)

  • (699)

  • (2)

  • (97)

  • (478)

  • (763)

  • (479)

  • (258)

  • (20)

Price

  • (40)

  • (254)

  • (188)

  • (192)

  • (86)

  • (81)

Star rating

  • (131)

  • (54)

  • (30)

User rating

  • (292)

  • (177)

  • (265)

  • (75)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (15)

  • (46)

  • (14)

  • (38)

  • (354)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (243)

  • (278)

  • (47)

  • (65)

  • (54)

House Rules

  • (90)

  • (312)

  • (155)

  • (29)

  • + Show All
  • (20)

Property type

  • (442)

  • (118)

  • (118)

  • (72)

  • (69)

  • + Show All
  • (258)

Amenities

  • (191)

  • (184)

  • (61)

  • (174)

  • (1)

  • (302)

  • (16)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (699)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (32)

  • (36)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

Showing Properties in Nalknad Palace Ruad

  • View All
3
Resort
112 Ratings
3.7

/5

Misty Woods Resorts
Yevakapadi | In Nalknad Palace Ruad
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The 3-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a refreshing swim, workout sessions, and delicious meals during their stay, ensuring a well-rounded and enjoyable experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹1676 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹12,000

₹10,924

+₹2,760 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
219 Ratings
4.8

/5

The Tamara Coorg
Yevakapadi | 6.8 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star resort in Coorg offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can unwind and rejuvenate in the serene surroundings, making it an ideal destination for a relaxing getaway.Read more

₹30,000

₹25,500

+₹4,590 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
4.8

/5

The Odyssey
Yevakapadi | 4.4 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Air Conditioning
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Complimentary Hi-Tea
The hotel offers a range of amenities including a refreshing swimming pool, convenient kitchenette, and spacious living room, ensuring guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. The swimming pool provides a perfect spot for relaxation and recreation, while the well-equipped kitchenette allows guests to prepare their meals. The cozy living room offers a great space for socializing or unwinding after a day of exploring the area. Overall, the property's amenities cater to various needs and enhance the overall guest experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹1049 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹7,418

₹5,546

+₹634 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Kalpavaruksha Farmstay by StayApart
Yevakapadi | 3.6 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Farm House
    Breakfast Included
The hotel's standout feature is its exceptional housekeeping service, ensuring guests enjoy a clean and comfortable stay. The meticulous attention to detail and high standards set by the housekeeping team contribute to a positive overall experience for visitors.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 482 points on this booking

₹7,150

₹4,141

+₹482 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 482 points on this booking
  • View All
3 Ratings
4.7

/5

Coorg Kavery Estate by Aarika Resorts
9.6 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹665 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹6,000

₹3,079

+₹360 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5 Ratings
2

/5

Ambara Homes
6 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Parking
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers convenient shared parking, power backup, and a comfortable seating area for guests to enjoy. These amenities enhance the overall experience and provide added convenience during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹739 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹4,000

₹3,421

+₹400 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
WEST WIND COTTAGE.
Yevakapadi | 2.2 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad | 3.8 km drive to Thadiyandamol Hills
Entire 1-Bedroom Serviced Apartment
Reception
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹994 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹8,000

₹5,489

+₹648 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Mount Star Home Stay's
Yevakapadi | 4.6 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Entire 3-Bedroom Homestay
Parking
Wi-Fi
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹795 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,000

₹4,455

+₹500 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
19 Ratings
3.8

/5

Treebo The Rove With Swimming Pool
Napoklu | 12.7 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque Coorg, this 3-star hotel offers a relaxing stay with key amenities like a swimming pool, restaurant, and lounge. Guests can unwind by the pool or enjoy delicious meals at the on-site restaurant. The cozy lounge provides a perfect spot to socialize or relax with a drink. With its convenient amenities and serene surroundings, this hotel is a great choice for a peaceful getaway.Read more

₹9,377

₹3,430

+₹360 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

UPTO 25% OFF

On HSBC Credit Cards

GOHSBC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Indusind bank Credit cards

INDUSFESTCC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on RBL Bank credit cards

GORBLFEST
Copy

UPTO 20% OFF

On using DBS bank credit cards

GODBS
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Cards

GOYES
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
12 Ratings
4

/5

Letstay Coorg Le Embera
16.1 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Swimming Pool
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The hotel offers a range of amenities to enhance guests' stay, including a refreshing swimming pool for relaxation and a restaurant serving delicious meals. Additionally, guests can enjoy cozy bonfire evenings, adding a touch of warmth and ambiance to their experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹673 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,000

₹2,214

+₹274 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
364 Ratings
4.1

/5

Club Mahindra Virajpet, Coorg
Kadangamarur | 18.2 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The 5-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay, ensuring a memorable and rejuvenating getaway.Read more

₹13,857

₹12,194

+₹2,194 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Cottage
10 Ratings
4

/5

Skylarc
Nelaji | 13.9 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Cottage
Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Nelaji Cottage is a luxurious 4-star accommodation known for its prime location. Guests can enjoy top-notch facilities such as a swimming pool, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. The serene surroundings make it an ideal retreat for relaxation and leisure, ensuring a memorable stay for visitors seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 482 points on this booking

₹6,850

₹4,216

+₹481 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 482 points on this booking
  • View All
3
Homestay
19 Ratings
3.8

/5

Coorg Heritage Inn | Rooms & Caretaker
Chelavara | 12.3 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Homestay in Chelavara boasts a prime location, offering easy access to nearby attractions. Guests appreciate the top-notch facilities provided, including a helpful caretaker, a variety of indoor games, and convenient luggage storage options.Read more
Bank offer | ₹839 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹5,500

₹4,269

+₹490 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
5

/5

Misty Homes Stay Coorg
13.7 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Entire 1-Bedroom Homestay
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹794 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹4,000

₹3,366

+₹400 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
8 Ratings
4.6

/5

The Cradle Homestay
Napoklu | 12.8 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Parking
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Napoklu, this 3-star homestay near Raja's Seat Mantapa offers a comfortable and memorable experience. Key amenities include bonfire, caretaker, and luggage storage, ensuring a pleasant stay for guests. The cozy atmosphere and convenient location make it a great choice for those looking to relax and unwind in the beautiful surroundings of Napoklu.Read more
Bank offer | ₹604 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹8,000

₹4,435

+₹484 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
11 Ratings
4.9

/5

Navut Homestay
21.3 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star homestay offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped kitchenette, cozy bonfire area, and attentive caretaker service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay with these amenities.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 372 points on this booking

₹5,299

₹3,205

+₹371 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 372 points on this booking
  • View All
14 Ratings
4.4

/5

Aphrodite Homestay
Napoklu | 15.2 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Cottage
Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the charming area of Napoklu, the Cottage offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, convenient luggage storage, and complimentary parking. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with attentive service and ample amenities.Read more
Inaugral offer | ₹1054 off
Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

₹8,900

₹6,956

+₹1,841 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
23 Ratings
4.8

/5

Yethkadu Fieldview Homestay
16.5 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Swimming Pool
Kitchenette
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers a luxurious experience with spacious living rooms, a stylish lounge area, and a delightful barbecue facility. Guests can unwind in the well-appointed living spaces, socialize in the trendy lounge, and enjoy delicious barbecued meals.Read more
Bank offer | ₹665 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹3,600

₹3,079

+₹360 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Homestay
15 Ratings
3.8

/5

Misty villa lake view room
Napoklu | 18.1 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Private Room in a Homestay
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star homestay offers top facilities including a swimming pool, shared living room, and pool/beach towels. Guests can enjoy a relaxing swim and convenient access to towels for their beach or pool activities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹462 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹5,720

₹2,644

+₹297 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
11 Ratings
4.3

/5

Terra Haze by Raho A warm hideaway shaped by Terracotta
24.3 km from Nalknad Palace Ruad
Entire 4-Bedroom Homestay
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
Inaugral offer | ₹908 off
Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

₹8,938

₹8,030

+₹2,054 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Areas to Stay Nearby Nalknad Palace Ruad

Coorg Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

Popular Hotels in Nalknad Palace Ruad Under Rs 1000

Budget Hotels in Nalknad Palace Ruad

Cities to travel near Coorg

Budget Hotels in Coorg

Properties With Amenity in Coorg

Super Premium Hotels in Coorg

Best Coorg Hotels

Premium Hotels Nearby Coorg

Luxury 4 Star Stays in Coorg