Hotels near Textile Market, Jalandhar

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Textile Market

Popular filters

  • (25)

  • (101)

  • (1)

  • (12)

  • (113)

  • (111)

  • (69)

Price

  • (5)

  • (21)

  • (25)

  • (11)

  • (13)

  • (15)

  • (22)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Star rating

  • (55)

  • (17)

  • (4)

User rating

  • (40)

  • (36)

  • (70)

  • (7)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (2)

  • (14)

  • (28)

  • (2)

  • (21)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (34)

  • (5)

House Rules

  • (2)

  • (55)

  • (58)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (108)

  • (11)

  • (10)

  • (6)

  • (4)

  • + Show All
  • (9)

Amenities

  • (25)

  • (20)

  • (23)

  • (8)

  • (1)

  • (5)

  • (13)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (101)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (35)

  • (25)

Popular Locations in Jalandhar

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Civil Lines

      area | 12 Stays

    • Police Lines Road

      area | 9 Stays

    • G T Road

      area | 7 Stays

    • Garha Road

      area | 12 Stays

    • Jalandhar City Railway Station

      poi | 94 Stays

    • Central Town

      area | 12 Stays

Showing Properties around Textile Market

  • View All
4
Hotel
3649 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel President
Jawahar Nagar | 2 km from Textile Market | 650 m drive to Jalandhar Bus Stand
Restaurant
Butler Services
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Hotel President, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Jawahar Nagar area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Presidential suite with 2 hours Early Checkin and Late Checkout, and 10 Percent Off on Food Bill, Executive Room with 2 hours Early Checkin and Late Checkout, and 10 Percent Off on Food Bill and Executive Double Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Restaurant, Fireplace, and Butler Services ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 400, Airport Adampur Airport (AIP) is only (25.60 km) away and is close to attractions like Rangla Punjab Haveli, Pushpa Gujral Science City, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 21h: 57m: 06s

₹6,000

₹3,502

+₹436 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
154 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Maharaja Residency and Banquet Hall
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 1.3 km from Textile Market | 8 minutes walk to Jalandhar City Railway Station
Restaurant
Butler Services
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located near Jalandhar Train Station, this 3-star hotel offers a variety of rooms with free Wi-Fi and top-notch amenities like a restaurant, fireplace, and butler services. Guests can easily explore nearby attractions like Rangla Punjab Haveli and Pushpa Gujral Science City. With convenient access to Adampur Airport and multiple railway stations, this hotel provides a comfortable and unforgettable stay for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹374 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹4,799

₹1,268

+₹156 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
443 Ratings
4.5

/5

The Maya Hotel Jalandhar
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 2 km from Textile Market
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located near Jalandhar Train Station, this 4-star hotel offers a variety of rooms with top-notch amenities such as a gym, restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Guests can easily explore nearby attractions like Rangla Punjab Haveli and Pushpa Gujral Science City. With convenient access to Adampur Airport and multiple railway stations, this hotel ensures a memorable stay for travelers.Read more

₹3,389

₹2,594

+₹338 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
259 Ratings
4

/5

National Guest House
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 1.4 km from Textile Market | 980 m drive to Jalandhar City Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel boasts a fantastic restaurant that offers delicious meals and excellent service, making dining a delightful experience for guests. The restaurant's diverse menu caters to various tastes, ensuring a memorable culinary journey during the stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of delectable dishes in a cozy and inviting ambiance, creating a perfect setting for dining and socializing.Read more
Bank offer | ₹289 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,571

₹936

+₹116 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1298 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hotel Kamal Palace
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 1.9 km from Textile Market
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel offers luxurious Premium Executive and Premium Rooms with top-notch amenities such as a gym, restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Conveniently located near Jalandhar Train Station, it provides easy access to Adampur Airport and nearby railway stations. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with excellent services and facilities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹739 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,000

₹3,044

+₹368 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
613 Ratings
3.8

/5

HOTEL CHANCELLOR
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 760 m from Textile Market
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel's convenient location near Jalandhar Train Station offers easy access to transportation for guests, making it a prime choice for travelers looking for a central hub. With the station in close proximity, visitors can explore the city with ease and enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities and attractions. This strategic positioning enhances the overall travel experience and adds value to the stay, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable trip for all guests.Read more
Bank offer | ₹433 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,700

₹1,335

+₹85 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
433 Ratings
4

/5

Spotlight
Ramada by Wyndham Jalandhar City Centre
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 1.8 km from Textile Market
Jacuzzi
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Located near Jalandhar Train Station, this 4-star hotel offers a range of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities like Jacuzzi, Spa, and Swimming Pool. Guests can explore nearby attractions like Rangla Punjab Haveli and Pushpa Gujral Science City for a memorable stay. With easy access to Adampur Airport and various railway stations, this hotel ensures convenience and comfort for travelers.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹5,700

₹4,810

+₹240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
1789 Ratings
3.6

/5

Hotel M1
Jawahar Nagar | 2 km from Textile Market | 950 m drive to Lyallpur Kc Hlt Railway Station
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the vibrant Jawahar Nagar area, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks without having to leave the premises, adding convenience to their stay. The central location allows easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, making it a prime choice for travelers looking for a comfortable and enjoyable experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹555 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,300

₹1,810

+₹230 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1789 Ratings
3.8

/5

Hotel President New Court
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 1.9 km from Textile Market
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located near Jalandhar Train Station, this 3-star hotel offers top facilities including a restaurant and bar. The convenient location makes it a great choice for travelers looking for easy access to transportation and amenities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹672 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,875

₹2,283

+₹286 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
9 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel G2
Near Jalandhar Train Station | 1.8 km from Textile Market
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹315 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,500

+₹150 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Landmarks Nearby Textile Market

Hotels By Star Rating Near Textile Market

Best Chain Hotels Near Textile Market

Popular Hotels by Amenities Near Textile Market

Property Types near Textile Market

Popular Attractions in Jalandhar

Top Cities to Travel Near Jalandhar

All Property Types in Jalandhar

Hotels By Star Rating in Jalandhar

Hotels By Amenity in Jalandhar

Jalandhar Hotels By Popular Locations

Jalandhar Hotels By Collection

Hotel Chains in Jalandhar

Premium Hotels Nearby Jalandhar

Premium Hotels in Jalandhar