Hotels in Mali Colony, Udaipur with Bar

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Bar
    Mali Colony

Popular filters

  • (45)

  • (3)

  • (33)

  • (134)

  • (1)

  • (41)

  • (117)

  • (143)

  • (116)

  • (27)

  • (3)

Price

  • (12)

  • (86)

  • (42)

  • (15)

Star rating

  • (47)

  • (46)

  • (30)

User rating

  • (115)

  • (81)

  • (104)

  • (23)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (3)

  • (24)

  • (27)

  • (68)

  • (21)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (36)

  • (27)

  • (52)

  • (10)

  • (33)

  • (20)

House Rules

  • (12)

  • (124)

  • (36)

  • (3)

  • + Show All
  • (17)

Property type

  • (86)

  • (46)

  • (25)

  • (9)

  • (2)

  • + Show All
  • (27)

Amenities

  • (131)

  • (118)

  • (162)

  • (58)

  • (1)

  • (58)

  • (50)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (134)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (34)

  • (33)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
3
Hotel
263 Ratings
4.4

/5

Hotel Bawa Udaipur
Shavri Colony | In Mali Colony | 10 minutes walk to Lake Pichola
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Udaipur, this 3-star hotel offers a pleasant stay with key amenities including a swimming pool, restaurant, and lounge. Guests can relax and enjoy the facilities while exploring the city.Read more

₹2,750

₹2,475

+₹123 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
231 Ratings
4.1

/5

My Downtown - Kudos
Shavri Colony | 210 m from Mali Colony | 6 minutes walk to Lake Pichola
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel in Udaipur offers a luxurious experience with key amenities including a restaurant, lounge, and bar. Guests can indulge in exquisite dining options and unwind in stylish settings, making it a perfect choice for a memorable stay in Udaipur. The hotel's elegant ambiance and top-notch services ensure a delightful experience for visitors seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 221 points on this booking

₹3,500

₹2,210

+₹110 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
446 Ratings
4.5

/5

The Sierra - By The Lake
Shavri Colony | 550 m from Mali Colony | 8 minutes walk to Lake Pichola
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer
Located in Udaipur, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, restaurant, and lounge. Guests can relax and unwind in the luxurious surroundings, making it an ideal choice for a memorable stay in the city. The hotel's convenient location allows easy access to popular attractions, ensuring a delightful experience for visitors.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹984 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,299

₹3,733

+₹538 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Lakeside Stays

Lakeside Stays

Embrace tranquility by serene lakes

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable luxury with welcoming ambiance

Rooftop Dining

Rooftop Dining

Savor exquisite rooftop dining experiences in Udaipur’s gastronomic havens

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in poolside leisure and serene spa moments

Family Havens

Family Havens

Enjoy family-friendly accommodations with delightful amenities in Udaipur

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Charming rooms for wallet-friendly adventures await you

  • View All
3
Hotel
239 Ratings
3.9

/5

Spotlight
Bloom Boutique | Lake Pichola
Ambamata | 940 m from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Ambamata, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Lake Pichola and City Palace. With easy access to Maharana Pratap Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features a restaurant for added convenience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 469 points on this booking

₹6,200

₹4,690

+₹234 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
78 Ratings
4.8

/5

The Oberoi Udaivilas
Pichola | 640 m from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay, ensuring a memorable and rejuvenating visit.Read more

₹1,19,500

₹95,600

+₹17,208 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
669 Ratings
4.7

/5

Trident Udaipur
Pichola | 620 m from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more

₹18,050

₹14,440

+₹2,599 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
114 Ratings
4.4

/5

Jhadol Vijay Vilas Near Lake Pichola
Shavri Colony | 380 m from Mali Colony | 8 minutes walk to Lake Pichola
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Udaipur, the 4-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, restaurant, and personalized butler services. Guests can unwind by the pool or indulge in delicious meals while receiving exceptional service from the attentive staff. The luxurious experience provided by the hotel ensures a memorable stay for visitors seeking comfort and relaxation.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 766 points on this booking

₹11,259

₹7,034

+₹1,916 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
459 Ratings
3.4

/5

Hotel Udai Kothi
Ambamata | 1.8 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Spa
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, a delightful restaurant, and a vibrant bar. Guests can indulge in relaxation and culinary delights during their stay, ensuring a memorable experience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 1151 points on this booking

₹76,756

₹9,499

+₹2,877 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
31 Ratings
4

/5

The Classic Crown Udaipur A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola
Shavri Colony | 840 m from Mali Colony | 970 m drive to Lake Pichola
Jacuzzi
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Bank offer | ₹1087 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,000

₹3,638

+₹315 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on BOB credit cards EMI

GOBOBEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
4
Hotel
111 Ratings
4.1

/5

Moustache Udaipur Verandah
Ambamata | 1.5 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Jacuzzi
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    Complimentary Hi-Tea
Located in Udaipur, this 4-star homestay offers a shared swimming pool, attentive caretaker service, and a restaurant for guests to enjoy. The property provides a comfortable and relaxing atmosphere for visitors looking to unwind and indulge in quality amenities.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 730 points on this booking

₹12,023

₹6,761

+₹875 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
976 Ratings
4

/5

Sarovar - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel On Lake Pichola.
Ambamata | 1.6 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Udaipur, this 3-star hotel offers key amenities such as a restaurant and bar, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. The restaurant serves delicious meals, while the bar provides a relaxing atmosphere to unwind. The hotel's convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 464 points on this booking

₹7,140

₹3,951

+₹555 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
620 Ratings
4.1

/5

Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Ambamata | 1.8 km from Mali Colony | 1.4 km drive to Lake Pichola
Restaurant
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
The 4-star hotel offers luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities, including Imperial Heritage Room with Bathtub, Lake Facing King Family Room, and Super Deluxe Lake Facing Room. Guests can enjoy a memorable stay exploring popular attractions like Nehru Garden, Fateh Sagar Lake, and Lake Pichola. Conveniently located in Ambamata, the hotel provides easy access to Maharana Pratap Airport (25.00 km), Udaipur City Railway Station (5.90 km), and Debari Railway Station (18.00 km).Read more
Bank offer | ₹815 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,667

₹3,089

+₹445 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
45 Ratings
4.3

/5

Grandrosse Boutique - Pichola Lake Facing Hotel
Silawatwari | 1.8 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Udaipur, this 3-star hotel offers a pleasant stay with key amenities including a restaurant, lounge, and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks in a cozy atmosphere, making it a great choice for those looking for a comfortable and convenient stay in the city. The hotel's central location allows easy access to popular attractions and shopping areas, adding to the overall convenience of the stay. With friendly staff and clean rooms, this hotel provides a budget-friendly option for travelers visiting Udaipur.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 469 points on this booking

₹7,240

₹3,899

+₹562 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
219 Ratings
4.1

/5

Brahma Niwas- Best Lake View Hotel in Udaipur
Ambamata | 2.2 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and exquisite restaurant. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and culinary delights during their stay, ensuring a memorable experience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 627 points on this booking

₹9,300

₹6,278

+₹313 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
194 Ratings
4.3

/5

Aranya Vilas - A Nature Resort
Pichola | 3.2 km from Mali Colony | 9 minutes walk to Lake Pichola
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the picturesque city of Udaipur, the 5-star resort offers luxurious villas with bathtubs and top-notch amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and restaurant. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Lake Pichola and City Palace. With convenient access to Maharana Pratap Airport and nearby railway stations, the resort ensures a memorable and hassle-free stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 903 points on this booking

₹13,500

₹9,039

+₹1,626 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
22 Ratings
3.8

/5

Shakuntalam Sagar - Luxury Boutique Lake View Hotel, Udaipur
Ambamata | 2.2 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹839 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,100

₹4,132

+₹572 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
277 Ratings
4.5

/5

Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of Hotels
Silawatwari | 2.9 km from Mali Colony | 3 minutes walk to Lake Pichola
Crib
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel in Udaipur offers luxurious amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and restaurant. Guests can indulge in relaxation and fine dining while enjoying top-notch service and hospitality. The elegant decor and comfortable accommodations create a truly memorable stay, making it a perfect choice for a lavish getaway.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 1731 points on this booking

₹22,499

₹17,312

+₹3,116 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
279 Ratings
4.4

/5

Regenta Central Udaipur
Madhuban | 4.4 km from Mali Colony | 1.4 km drive to Lake Pichola
Swimming Pool
Bar
Amenities
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer on Alcoholic Beverages, Soft Beverages
Located in Madhuban, the 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, restaurant, and bar. Guests can enjoy a relaxing swim, delicious meals, and refreshing drinks during their stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹6,999

₹6,229

+₹311 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
133 Ratings
4

/5

The Amar Mahal Luxury Boutique Hotel Near Fateh Sagar Lake
Near Sukhadia Circle, Panchwati | 4.4 km from Mali Colony | 1.4 km drive to Lake Pichola
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast Included
    Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Located in Udaipur, this 4-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with top amenities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can relax and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa, enjoy a refreshing swim, and stay active in the well-equipped gym. The hotel's prime location allows easy access to popular attractions, making it a perfect choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1192 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,000

₹4,736

+₹684 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
169 Ratings
4.4

/5

Banjara Heritage | Rooftop Restaurant at Lake Pichola |
Lal Ghat | 2 km from Mali Colony | About a minute walk to Lake Pichola
Door Chain
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Udaipur, this 3-star homestay offers a cozy atmosphere with key amenities such as a kitchenette, living room, and bonfire. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay while experiencing a homely environment. The property's convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and activities, making it a great choice for travelers looking for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹526 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹3,899

₹1,819

+₹269 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Udaipur Hotels

Hotels by amenities in Mali Colony

Budget Hotels in Other Areas of Mali Colony

Luxury Hotels in Nearby Areas of Mali Colony

Udaipur Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Udaipur

Hotel Chains in Udaipur

Udaipur Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Udaipur

Best Udaipur Hotels

Premium Properties in Udaipur

Best 5 Star Hotels in Udaipur