Hotels in MRC Nagar, Chennai with Restaurant

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Restaurant
    MRC Nagar

Popular filters

  • (8)

  • (22)

  • (7)

  • (34)

  • (104)

  • (10)

  • (73)

  • (104)

  • (80)

  • (7)

Price

  • (17)

  • (48)

  • (35)

  • (10)

Star rating

  • (42)

  • (16)

  • (19)

User rating

  • (45)

  • (34)

  • (82)

  • (13)

Chains

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (14)

  • (15)

  • (5)

  • (20)

  • (31)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (15)

  • (52)

House Rules

  • (5)

  • (59)

  • (3)

  • (16)

  • + Show All
  • (4)

Property type

  • (90)

  • (23)

  • (19)

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • + Show All
  • (8)

Amenities

  • (76)

  • (49)

  • (47)

  • (25)

  • (15)

  • (4)

  • (50)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (104)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (35)

  • (34)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
5
Hotel
358 Ratings
4.2

/5

Novotel Chennai Chamiers Road
Nandanam | 4.4 km from MRC Nagar | 2.2 km drive to Pondy Bazar
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy luxurious amenities and impeccable service during their stay, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹9,927

+₹1,786 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
287 Ratings
3.8

/5

Lloyds Guest House, Lloyds Road, Royapettah
Royapettah | 5 km from MRC Nagar | 3.1 km drive to Mandaveli Railway Station
Restaurant
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Royapettah, the guest house offers easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Mylapore. With Chennai Airport and Thirumayilai Railway Station nearby, guests can conveniently explore the city. The proximity to transportation hubs ensures a seamless travel experience.Read more

₹2,099

+₹104 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
170 Ratings
4.8

/5

Taj Wellington Mews, Chennai
Tharamani | 5.3 km from MRC Nagar | 2.7 km drive to Kasturba Nagar Railway Station
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Tharamani, this 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with easy access to relaxation and fitness amenities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹14,600

+₹2,628 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays for ultimate relaxation

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in poolside bliss and soothing spa experiences

Business Hub

Business Hub

Hotels for modern business travel.

Chennai Beachfront

Chennai Beachfront

Experience sun-kissed beaches.

Culture and History

Culture and History

Step back in time with heritage of the city.

Family Comfort

Family Comfort

Family-friendly stays with all amenities.

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Explore more with budget-friendly, stylish city stays

Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
336 Ratings
3.8

/5

Mango Hill Central Chennai
T Nagar | 7.6 km from MRC Nagar | 6 minutes walk to US Biometrics Center
Door-Eye
Crib
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of T Nagar, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue and Marina Beach. The property boasts key amenities such as a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a lounge. With Chennai Airport just 13.70 km away, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience.Read more

₹6,500

₹5,980

+₹299 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
801 Ratings
4.6

/5

Grand Chennai by GRT Hotels
T Nagar | 5.5 km from MRC Nagar | 10 minutes walk to Pondy Bazar
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Complimentary Hi-Tea
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious Jacuzzi, relaxing spa services, and a refreshing swimming pool. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and rejuvenation during their stay at this upscale hotel.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹12,600

₹10,080

+₹2,016 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
165 Ratings
4.3

/5

Park Hyatt Chennai
Guindy | 7.9 km from MRC Nagar | 1.4 km drive to Guindy Railway Station
Jacuzzi
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Guindy, this 5-star hotel offers a comfortable and memorable experience for guests. Situated near popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Kandhakottam Temple, the hotel boasts key amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and swimming pool. Guests can relax and unwind in luxury surroundings, making it an ideal choice for a leisure or business stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹18,000

+₹3,240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
103 Ratings
4.6

/5

Spotlight
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Teynampet | 5.4 km from MRC Nagar | 1.5 km drive to US Consulate, Chennai
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Teynampet, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious stay near iconic landmarks like Mahatma Gandhi Statue and Marina Beach. With top-notch amenities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym, guests can enjoy a convenient and memorable experience. The proximity to Chennai Airport adds to the convenience, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and relaxation.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹11,700

+₹2,106 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
354 Ratings
3.9

/5

Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels, Katti-Ma, Chennai
Adyar | 5.5 km from MRC Nagar | 1.5 km drive to TIDEL Park
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Chennai, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a gym, restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities and excellent service.Read more
Bank offer | ₹912 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit or Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,626

₹4,873

+₹1,349 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Chennai Hotels

Hotels by amenities in MRC Nagar

Budget Hotels in Other Areas of MRC Nagar

Luxury Hotels in Nearby Areas of MRC Nagar

Chennai Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Chennai

Hotel Chains in Chennai

Chennai Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Chennai

Best Chennai Hotels

Premium Properties in Chennai

Best 5 Star Hotels in Chennai