Hotels in Taliyal Gaon, Rishikesh with Parking

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Parking
    Taliyal Gaon

Popular filters

  • (59)

  • (6)

  • (43)

  • (396)

  • (3)

  • (82)

  • (360)

  • (419)

  • (197)

  • (164)

  • (6)

Price

  • (48)

  • (94)

  • (162)

  • (71)

  • (33)

  • (44)

Star rating

  • (133)

  • (72)

  • (14)

User rating

  • (98)

  • (79)

  • (174)

  • (26)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (20)

  • (33)

  • (11)

  • (32)

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (176)

  • (49)

  • (59)

  • (49)

  • (25)

  • (15)

House Rules

  • (33)

  • (116)

  • (117)

  • (31)

  • + Show All
  • (10)

Property type

  • (162)

  • (129)

  • (74)

  • (59)

  • (28)

  • + Show All
  • (164)

Amenities

  • (312)

  • (230)

  • (24)

  • (46)

  • (40)

  • (111)

  • (37)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (396)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (60)

  • (43)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
4
Resort
48 Ratings
3.5

/5

River Valley Resort Rishikesh
Taliyal Gaon | 10.1 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star resort offers top-notch facilities including free parking, bonfire, and indoor games. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay with convenient amenities and recreational activities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹546 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹6,000

₹2,000

+₹293 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Resort
45 Ratings
3.9

/5

Euphoric Tiger Resort
Mohan Chatti | 4.5 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star resort offers top-notch facilities including free parking, bonfire, and a restaurant. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities and a cozy atmosphere during their stay, making it a great choice for a relaxing getaway. The resort's commitment to providing excellent services ensures a pleasant and memorable experience for visitors.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 187 points on this booking

₹3,000

₹1,444

+₹223 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
32 Ratings
4.3

/5

Ayali Riverside Resort by Alivaa- Rishikesh
Taliyal Gaon | 8.4 km drive to Trayambakeshwar Temple
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star resort offers luxurious cottages with stunning hill views and top-notch amenities such as free parking, bonfire, and indoor games. Guests can explore popular nearby attractions like Lakshman Jhula, Ram Jhula, and Sri Neelkantha Mahadev Temple for an unforgettable stay. The hotel's convenient location in Taliyal Gaon provides easy access to transportation options, with Jolly Grant Airport just 34.90 km away. With its proximity to Rishikesh Railway Station (15.10 km) and Virbhadra Railway Station (19.90 km), guests can easily travel to and from the resort.Read more
Bank offer | ₹786 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,699

₹4,258

+₹1,124 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Luxury Camping by Nature

Luxury Camping by Nature

Enjoy camping amidst nature with scenic views and luxurious amenities

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable and cozy stays for every traveler

Near Ram and Laxman Jhula

Near Ram and Laxman Jhula

Ram Jhula and Laxman Jhula - just a pleasant walk away from your stay

Ganga Aarti Experience

Ganga Aarti Experience

Spiritual highlight of Rishikesh - evening Aarti by the holy river

Adventure by the Ganga

Adventure by the Ganga

Stay near adventure hubs for river rafting, bungee jumping, and trekking

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in elegant stays with world-class comforts

Budget Backpackers

Budget Backpackers

Stays in vibrant Tapovan and Laxman Jhula neighborhoods near cafes & ashrams

  • View All
3
Resort
19 Ratings
3.6

/5

Tripli Hotels Sukritham
Mohan Chatti | 2.7 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹599 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,286

₹2,534

+₹357 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
31 Ratings
4

/5

DLS MJ River Resort
Taliyal Gaon | 9.2 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Bonfire
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star resort offers a luxurious stay with family cottages and luxury cottage rooms equipped with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy bonfires, dining at the restaurant, and relaxing by the swimming pool. The hotel's convenient location allows easy access to popular attractions like Ram Jhula, Triveni Ghat, and Lakshman Jhula. With nearby transport options like Jolly Grant Airport, Virbhadra Railway Station, and Raiwala Railway Station, guests can easily explore the surrounding areas for a memorable experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹734 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹10,000

₹4,902

+₹649 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
26 Ratings
3.7

/5

Aqua Forest River Resort
Taliyal Gaon | 8.8 km drive to Trayambakeshwar Temple
Private Room in a Cottage
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the serene town of Rishikesh, this 4-star camp offers top-notch amenities including a refreshing swimming pool, attentive caretaker, and efficient housekeeping services. Guests can unwind and enjoy a relaxing stay surrounded by nature's beauty.Read more

₹3,160

₹1,371

+₹187 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Cottage
85 Ratings
4.3

/5

Moustache Rishikesh Riverside Resort
Paliyal Gaon | 2.7 km from Taliyal Gaon | 7.1 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Private Room in a Cottage
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in the picturesque Paliyal Gaon, this 4-star cottage offers top-notch facilities including a shared swimming pool, attentive caretaker service, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can unwind in the serene surroundings and enjoy a relaxing stay filled with comfort and convenience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 604 points on this booking

₹9,898

₹5,260

+₹724 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
30 Ratings
4

/5

Riverline Gold Resort
Mohan Chatti | 2.6 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Jogiyana, this 3-star resort offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Lakshman Jhula and Sri Neelkantha Mahadev Temple. With key amenities such as a gym, jungle safari, and free parking, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The proximity to Airport Jolly Grant Airport (39.60 km) adds to the convenience, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a relaxing retreat in a scenic setting.Read more
Bank offer | ₹736 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,000

₹3,193

+₹447 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
65 Ratings
3.9

/5

juSTa Luxe Rasa Retreat & Spa (Closest Luxury Resort to Neelkanth Temple)
Mohan Chatti | 4.2 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The 5 Star Resort in Rishikesh offers top-notch amenities including free parking, a restaurant, and a swimming pool. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay surrounded by nature and tranquility, making it an ideal destination for relaxation and rejuvenation. The resort's impeccable service and stunning views further enhance the overall experience, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 814 points on this booking
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 17h: 19m: 16s

₹10,400

₹8,142

+₹1,465 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on BOB credit cards EMI

GOBOBEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
3
Hotel
14 Ratings
3.4

/5

Tripli Hotels Lavanya Hills
Mohan Chatti | 4.1 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 248 points on this booking

₹3,571

₹1,927

+₹297 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
43 Ratings
3.4

/5

Aspen Riverside Resort (180 mountain view)
Taliyal Gaon | 8.8 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Private Room in a Camp
Swimming Pool
Housekeeping
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the serene Taliyal Gaon, this 3-star luxury camp offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Lakshman Jhula and Sri Neelkantha Mahadev Temple. The property boasts a swimming pool and attentive caretaker and housekeeping services. With Jolly Grant Airport just 36.10 km away, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience amidst nature's beauty.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹559 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,600

₹3,158

+₹423 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
7 Ratings
3

/5

H7Stay Luxury Cottages and Camps
Taliyal Gaon | 8.4 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Swimming Pool
Lounge
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The guest house offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, lounge, and restaurant, providing guests with a luxurious and enjoyable stay. The swimming pool is perfect for relaxation and recreation, while the lounge offers a comfortable space to unwind. The restaurant serves delicious meals, catering to guests' culinary preferences and ensuring a delightful dining experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹557 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,700

₹1,610

+₹249 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
5 Ratings
4.6

/5

Amritara Chakra River Resort
Mohan Chatti | 4.2 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Guaranteed Early check-in & Late check-out
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 698 points on this booking

₹12,500

₹6,035

+₹837 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
7 Ratings
4.4

/5

Senegalia Resort
3.9 km from Taliyal Gaon | 7.7 km drive to Sri Neelkantha Mahadev Temple
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star resort offers top-notch facilities including free parking, bonfire, and indoor games. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay with convenient amenities and recreational activities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹655 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,800

₹2,331

+₹341 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
10 Ratings
3.9

/5

Treepie River Resort By Live Inn Hotels
Paliyal Gaon | 3.1 km from Taliyal Gaon | 6.6 km drive to Trayambakeshwar Temple
Jungle Safari
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque Paliyal Gaon, the resort offers top-notch facilities including exciting jungle safaris, cozy bonfires, and a variety of indoor games. Guests can immerse themselves in nature and enjoy a range of activities during their stay.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 322 points on this booking

₹4,999

₹2,931

+₹387 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
5 Ratings
2.6

/5

Shri Vrindavan Resort
Taliyal Gaon | 10.1 km drive to Trayambakeshwar Temple
Parking
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in the picturesque Taliyal Gaon, the 4-star Resort offers top-notch facilities including convenient parking, cozy bonfire setups, and a delightful restaurant. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay surrounded by nature's beauty and excellent amenities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1180 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹8,000

₹7,140

+₹2,000 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
0
Gateway Camp & Resort
Mohan Chatti | 2.8 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Jogiyana, the 3-star resort offers top-notch facilities including free parking, a restaurant, and a swimming pool. Guests can enjoy convenient amenities and a relaxing atmosphere during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1158 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,600

₹5,706

+₹792 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
160 Ratings
3.9

/5

Riverside Home by Bunkstay
Mohan Chatti | 4.7 km from Taliyal Gaon
2 Beds in a Hostel
Lounge
Barbeque
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Laxman Jhula, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Lakshman Jhula, Ram Jhula, and Triveni Ghat. Guests can enjoy a convenient stay with nearby transport options such as Jolly Grant Airport, Rishikesh Railway Station, and Virbhadra Railway Station. The hotel's central location ensures a memorable experience for travelers seeking to explore the beauty of Rishikesh.Read more

₹2,400

₹1,368

+₹194 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
4 Ratings
4

/5

The Grand Haveli Resort By Atya Hotels
Mohan Chatti | 4.2 km from Taliyal Gaon
Parking
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious Jacuzzi, relaxing spa services, and a refreshing swimming pool. Guests can unwind and rejuvenate in style at this upscale establishment, ensuring a truly indulgent stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹653 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,600

₹2,326

+₹339 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
22 Ratings
3.7

/5

Pacific Inn 360 Degree Resort, Rishikesh
Paliyal Gaon | 2.9 km from Taliyal Gaon | 6.9 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Jungle Safari
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the serene surroundings of Rishikesh, this 3-star resort offers a unique experience with exciting amenities such as jungle safari, bonfire nights, and indoor games. Guests can immerse themselves in nature and enjoy adventurous activities during their stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹961 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹9,289

₹6,082

+₹812 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Rishikesh Hotels

Hotels by amenities in Taliyal Gaon

Taliyal Gaon hotels by Category

Budget Hotels in Other Areas of Taliyal Gaon

Luxury Hotels in Nearby Areas of Taliyal Gaon

Property Types in Taliyal Gaon

Rishikesh Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Rishikesh

Hotel Chains in Rishikesh

Rishikesh Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Rishikesh

Best Rishikesh Hotels

Premium Properties in Rishikesh

Best 5 Star Hotels in Rishikesh