Hotels near Varanasi Fun City, Varanasi

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Varanasi Fun City

Popular filters

  • (90)

  • (1520)

  • (9)

  • (240)

  • (516)

  • (1653)

  • (538)

  • (2)

Price

  • (121)

  • (313)

  • (381)

  • (271)

  • (202)

  • (380)

  • (75)

  • (17)

  • (4)

  • (15)

  • + Show All

Star rating

  • (492)

  • (60)

  • (26)

User rating

  • (776)

  • (424)

  • (663)

  • (153)

Chains

  • (34)

  • (1)

  • (8)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (37)

  • (87)

  • (7)

  • (61)

  • (7)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (89)

  • (317)

House Rules

  • (22)

  • (407)

  • (227)

  • (74)

  • + Show All
  • (6)

Property type

  • (716)

  • (701)

  • (168)

  • (151)

  • (49)

  • + Show All
  • (290)

Amenities

  • (319)

  • (176)

  • (25)

  • (36)

  • (4)

  • (28)

  • (55)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (2)

  • (1520)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (117)

  • (90)

Popular Locations in Varanasi

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Kashi Vishwanath Temple

      poi | 3136 Stays

    • Assi Ghat

      poi | 2710 Stays

    • Dashashwamedh Ghat

      poi | 2166 Stays

    • Varanasi Junction Railway Station

      poi | 1600 Stays

    • Chetganj

      area | 170 Stays

    • Bangali Tola

      area | 186 Stays

Showing Properties around Varanasi Fun City

  • View All
3
Hotel
549 Ratings
4.5

/5

Stay Banaras | A Boutique Stay
Sigra | 1.1 km from Varanasi Fun City | 5.2 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star hotel offers top facilities including a restaurant, indoor games, and bonfire, providing guests with a variety of entertainment options during their stay. The restaurant serves delicious meals, the indoor games offer fun activities, and the bonfire creates a cozy atmosphere for socializing and relaxation.Read more

₹5,000

₹3,206

+₹384 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
18 Ratings
4.8

/5

Shri Govindam Banaras
Mahmoorganj | 2 km from Varanasi Fun City | 4.1 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹490 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,797

₹1,632

+₹206 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
433 Ratings
4.2

/5

Spotlight
Hotel Abhinav International
Shivpurwa | 1.1 km from Varanasi Fun City | 4.8 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Restaurant
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the premises, adding convenience and enhancing their overall stay. The restaurant provides a diverse menu with quality dishes, catering to various tastes and preferences. The culinary experience at the hotel is sure to leave a lasting impression on visitors, making dining a highlight of their trip. Additionally, the hotel's focus on providing excellent dining options contributes to a memorable and enjoyable stay for all guests.Read more
Bank offer | ₹716 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹6,000

₹2,185

+₹282 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Close to kashi vishvanath Temple

Close to kashi vishvanath Temple

Stay steps away from Varanasi's sacred sites

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays with maximum comfort

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Experience indulgence with poolside relaxation and spa bliss

Scenic Rooftops

Scenic Rooftops

Marvel at Varanasi from above

Riverside Views

Riverside Views

Enjoy stunning views of the Ganges

Family Stays

Family Stays

Perfect for families with kids

Budget Backpackers

Budget Backpackers

Affordable stays for adventurous travelers

  • View All
3
Hotel
252 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel The Royal Vista
Sigra | 1.3 km from Varanasi Fun City | 4.8 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Door-Eye
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Sigra, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Manikarnika Ghat and Assi Ghat. With key amenities such as a restaurant, bonfire, and fireplace, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The hotel's proximity to Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport adds to its convenience, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹689 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹6,750

₹2,340

+₹293 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
35 Ratings
3.9

/5

The EcoXpress Satva (Kitchen with no-onion no-garlic)
Shivpurwa | 1.4 km from Varanasi Fun City | 7.5 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹791 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,872

₹3,256

+₹392 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
446 Ratings
4.1

/5

Spotlight
Hotel Castillo
Sigra | 1.8 km from Varanasi Fun City | 2.7 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Babysitting
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Sigra, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a lounge. Guests can enjoy convenient and luxurious amenities during their stay, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more

₹7,000

₹5,733

+₹700 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
452 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Varanasi Inn
Chetganj | 1.7 km from Varanasi Fun City | 2.4 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Restaurant
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the premises, adding convenience and enhancing their overall stay. The restaurant provides a diverse menu with delectable options to cater to various tastes, ensuring a satisfying dining experience for all visitors. The hotel's focus on culinary excellence contributes to a memorable and enjoyable stay, making it a popular choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹657 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹7,225

₹2,231

+₹280 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
162 Ratings
3.7

/5

HOTEL JANKI INN
Sigra | 1.8 km from Varanasi Fun City | 4.6 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Room Service
Yoga
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including 24-hour room service and yoga classes, ensuring guests have a comfortable and relaxing stay. The attentive staff and convenient amenities make it a great choice for travelers looking for a pleasant experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹721 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,299

₹1,785

+₹242 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1806 Ratings
3.7

/5

Hotel Varuna
Chetganj | 1.8 km from Varanasi Fun City | 2.6 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the charming area of Chetganj, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, indoor games, and bonfire. Guests can enjoy a variety of activities and amenities during their stay, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹555 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹3,900

₹1,874

+₹236 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
3
Hotel
1890 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Janki International
Sigra | 2 km from Varanasi Fun City | 2.8 km drive to Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Restaurant
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Sigra, this 3-star hotel offers a variety of rooms with top-notch amenities such as a restaurant and fireplace. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Assi Ghat and Manikarnika Ghat. The hotel provides convenient access to Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport and Varanasi Bus Station for a memorable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹826 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,499

₹2,713

+₹344 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Landmarks Nearby Varanasi Fun City

Hotels By Star Rating Near Varanasi Fun City

Best Chain Hotels Near Varanasi Fun City

Popular Hotels by Amenities Near Varanasi Fun City

Property Types near Varanasi Fun City

Popular Attractions in Varanasi

Top Cities to Travel Near Varanasi

All Property Types in Varanasi

Hotels By Star Rating in Varanasi

Hotels By Amenity in Varanasi

Varanasi Hotels By Popular Locations

Varanasi Hotels By Collection

Hotel Chains in Varanasi

Premium Hotels Nearby Varanasi

Premium Hotels in Varanasi

Top Flights to varanasi

Top Flights from varanasi