Hotels in Waltair Main Road, Visakhapatnam

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Waltair Main Road

Popular filters

  • (12)

  • (5)

  • (112)

  • (467)

  • (21)

  • (87)

  • (464)

  • (477)

  • (226)

  • (5)

Price

  • (21)

  • (92)

  • (113)

  • (75)

  • (64)

  • (30)

  • (76)

  • (14)

  • (3)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Star rating

  • (291)

  • (12)

  • (6)

User rating

  • (179)

  • (124)

  • (286)

  • (41)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (21)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (38)

  • (6)

  • (22)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (25)

  • (12)

  • (57)

  • (16)

House Rules

  • (1)

  • (183)

  • (46)

  • (8)

  • + Show All
  • (1)

Property type

  • (457)

  • (72)

  • (67)

  • (66)

  • (13)

  • + Show All
  • (30)

Amenities

  • (27)

  • (53)

  • (55)

  • (12)

  • (10)

  • (24)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (467)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (113)

  • (112)

Popular Locations in Visakhapatnam

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Beach Road

      area | 70 Stays

    • Waltair Main Road

      area | 24 Stays

    • Dabagardens

      area | 50 Stays

    • Ram Nagar

      area | 37 Stays

    • Dwarkanagar

      area | 41 Stays

    • Jagadamba Junction

      poi | 453 Stays

Showing Properties around Waltair Main Road

  • View All
3
Hotel
3643 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Rockdale
Ram Nagar | In Waltair Main Road | 1.6 km drive to Ramakrishna Beach
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a restaurant serving delicious meals, and round-the-clock room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient amenities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹769 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹5,099

₹2,244

+₹292 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
618 Ratings
4.1

/5

Four Points By Sheraton, Visakhapatnam- Marriott International
Ram Nagar | 1.1 km from Waltair Main Road | 1.8 km drive to Ramakrishna Beach
Crib
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel in Visakhapatnam offers top-notch amenities such as a gym, swimming pool, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy luxurious accommodations and excellent service, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing stay.Read more

₹7,500

+₹375 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1028 Ratings
3.9

/5

Five Elements
Ram Nagar | In Waltair Main Road | 1.6 km drive to Ramakrishna Beach
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Visakhapatnam, this 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with a cozy lounge for guests to relax in. The property provides a convenient and affordable option for travelers looking for a pleasant accommodation experience. With its focus on providing a relaxing atmosphere, guests can unwind and enjoy their stay at this hotel.Read more
Bank offer | ₹513 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,999

₹1,813

+₹232 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Railway Retreat

Railway Retreat

Convenient stays close to the station

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Experience cozy stays without breaking the bank

Beachfront Bliss

Beachfront Bliss

Experience the sea and sun at its best

Business Comfort

Business Comfort

Business-friendly stays with modern amenities

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in lavish stays with world-class comforts

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Explore more with wallet-friendly stays and lively vibes

  • View All
3
Hotel
1568 Ratings
3.9

/5

Mantris Hotel
Asilmetta | 710 m from Waltair Main Road | 2 km drive to Ramakrishna Beach
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Asilmetta, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Ramakrishna Beach, Kailasagiri, and Rushikonda Beach. With easy access to Visakhapatnam Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features key amenities such as a restaurant, lounge, and fireplace, making it a great choice for travelers seeking relaxation and convenience.Read more
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 15h: 17m: 19s

₹3,850

₹1,929

+₹246 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
735 Ratings
4

/5

WALTAIR ABODE
Ram Nagar | 770 m from Waltair Main Road | 2 km drive to Ramakrishna Beach
Indoor Games
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Ram Nagar, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Ramakrishna Beach, Kailasagiri, and Rushikonda Beach. With easy access to Visakhapatnam Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features key amenities such as indoor games, a restaurant, and a kids' play area, making it suitable for families and leisure travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹613 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,699

₹2,000

+₹254 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
699 Ratings
4.1

/5

Greenpark
Ram Nagar | In Waltair Main Road | 1.7 km drive to Ramakrishna Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    10% Discount on F&B services
Located in Ram Nagar, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a gym, swimming pool, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with easy access to various amenities and services, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more

₹7,199

₹5,825

+₹646 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Best Areas for Visakhapatnam Hotels

Visakhapatnam Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

Waltair Main Road Hotels by Star Category

Hotels by Popular Amenities in Waltair Main Road

Cities to travel near Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam Hotels by Category

Hotel Chains in Visakhapatnam

Budget Hotels in Visakhapatnam

All Property Types in Visakhapatnam

Properties With Amenity in Visakhapatnam

Best Visakhapatnam Hotels

Premium Hotels Nearby Visakhapatnam

Luxury 4 Star Stays in Visakhapatnam

BeachFront Hotels in Visakhapatnam

Top Flights to visakhapatnam

Top Flights from visakhapatnam