Luxury Hotels Near Dariya Reserved Forest Chandigarh

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Star rating: 4
    Star rating: 5
    Dariya Reserved Forest

Popular filters

  • (5)

  • (3)

  • (6)

  • (49)

  • (10)

  • (57)

  • (53)

  • (57)

  • (1)

  • (3)

Price

  • (4)

  • (23)

  • (25)

  • (7)

Star rating

  • (166)

  • (45)

  • (16)

User rating

  • (60)

  • (39)

  • (59)

  • (3)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (8)

  • (10)

  • (37)

  • (34)

  • (28)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (4)

  • (11)

  • (43)

House Rules

  • (52)

  • (25)

  • (59)

  • (50)

  • + Show All
  • (3)

Property type

  • (58)

  • (18)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (49)

  • (23)

  • (39)

  • (4)

  • (6)

  • (18)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (1)

  • (49)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (7)

  • (6)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

Showing Properties in Chandigarh

  • View All
4
Hotel
2549 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hometel Chandigarh - A Sarovar Hotel
Industrial Area Phase I | 2 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 4 minutes walk to Elante Mall
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel offers a range of amenities including a gym, restaurant, and bonfire. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in the Superior Room with top-notch facilities. The hotel's location in the Industrial Area Phase I provides easy access to popular attractions like Zakir Hussain Rose Garden, Sukhna Lake, and Rock Garden. With nearby railway stations such as SAS Nagar Mohali, Chandigarh, and Chandimandir Cantt, guests can conveniently explore the area and enjoy a memorable stay.Read more

₹8,449

+₹1,520 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
5
Hotel
5 Ratings
4

/5

The Aarlis Hotel Panchkula Chandigarh, Vignette Collection by IHG
Sector 3 | 12 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 3.6 km drive to ISBT Panchkula
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Sector 3, this 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with easy access to various amenities.Read more

₹11,880

+₹2,138 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
147 Ratings
3.8

/5

HOTEL SWAN 2
Dhakoli | 9.5 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 11.5 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Swimming Pool
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel in Dhakoli offers luxurious Deluxe and Double Deluxe rooms with top-notch amenities. Guests can enjoy excellent restaurant and butler services, as well as a kids' play area. Conveniently located near Lalru Railway Station, Chandigarh Railway Station, and Chandigarh International Airport, making it a perfect choice for travelers.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹529 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹2,600

₹1,732

+₹216 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1827 Ratings
4

/5

Lemon Tree Hotel Chandigarh
Industrial Area Phase I | 1.5 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 3 minutes walk to Elante Mall
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Chandigarh, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can relax and rejuvenate in the luxurious spa, take a refreshing dip in the pool, and stay active in the well-equipped gym. The hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for a memorable stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹1066 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹12,250

₹7,449

+₹2,848 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
1027 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hyatt Regency Chandigarh, Elante Mall
Industrial Area Phase I | 1.4 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 5 minutes walk to Industrial Area Phase I
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5 Star Hotel offers luxurious accommodations including Room Standard, Regency Executive Suite, and Suite (Regency Suite) with top-notch amenities such as Jacuzzi, Spa, and Swimming Pool. Guests can enjoy exploring popular nearby attractions like Zakir Hussain Rose Garden, Sukhna Lake, and Rock Garden for a memorable stay. Conveniently located in Industrial Area Phase I, the hotel provides easy access to Chandimandir Cantt Railway Station, Taksal Railway Station, and Chandigarh International Airport, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay.Read more

₹13,500

+₹2,430 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
8109 Ratings
3.8

/5

HOTEL TURQUOISE (The Revolving Restaurant)
Industrial Area | 2.5 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 1.9 km drive to Industrial Area Phase I
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Industrial Area Phase II, this 4-star hotel offers a comfortable and memorable experience for guests. Situated near Japanese Garden, the property boasts key amenities such as a spa, gym, and restaurant, ensuring a relaxing stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 341 points on this booking

₹7,599

₹2,569

+₹340 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 341 points on this booking
  • View All
4
Hotel
183 Ratings
4.4

/5

AVA Hotel Chandigarh Zirakpur
Sunny Enclave | 6.9 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 8.9 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the sunny enclave, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay with access to these amenities, making it a perfect choice for a luxurious getaway.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 832 points on this booking

₹16,000

₹7,488

+₹1,913 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 832 points on this booking
  • View All
5
Hotel
523 Ratings
4.5

/5

Spotlight
Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohali
Sector 66 | 8 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 1.7 km drive to SAS Nagar Mohali Railway Station
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star hotel in Mohali offers top-notch amenities such as a well-equipped gym, a fine dining restaurant, and a variety of indoor games for guests to enjoy. The luxurious property ensures a comfortable and enjoyable stay for visitors seeking a high-quality experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹22,000

+₹3,960 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
504 Ratings
4.3

/5

Lords Inn Chandigarh -Zirakpur
Utrathiya | 7.1 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 7.3 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, well-equipped gym, and exquisite restaurant. Guests can indulge in relaxation, fitness, and gourmet dining all under one roof, ensuring a memorable and rejuvenating stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹5,750

₹5,175

+₹258 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Cards

GOYESFEST
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
4
Hotel
791 Ratings
4.1

/5

The BellaVista Hotel Chandigarh
Sector 5 | 8.1 km from Dariya Reserved Forest
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Sector 5, this 3-star hotel offers a range of luxurious accommodations including the Bella Vista Suite, Deluxe King Room with City View, and Pool Suite with Mountain View. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to popular attractions like Zakir Hussain Rose Garden, Rock Garden, and Sukhna Lake. With Chandigarh International Airport just 16.30 km away, guests can easily reach the hotel. Overall, this hotel is a great choice for travelers looking for a comfortable and memorable stay in Chandigarh.Read more

₹9,999

+₹1,799 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
136 Ratings
4

/5

HOTEL THE SPADES
Chandigarh Road Zirakpur | 5.6 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 8.3 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Zirakpur, the 4-star hotel offers a range of amenities including a restaurant, indoor games, and bonfire facilities. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, entertainment options, and cozy bonfire nights during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹634 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,600

₹2,174

+₹270 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
1360 Ratings
3.8

/5

Spotlight
Radisson Chandigarh Zirakpur
Nabha | 8.6 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 7.4 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    20% off on session of Spa
The 5 Star Hotel in Nabha offers luxurious accommodations including Executive Suites, Superior Rooms, and Deluxe rooms with top-notch amenities such as Jacuzzi, Spa, and Swimming Pool. Guests can enjoy exploring the nearby Dariya Reserved Forest and ChattBir Zoo for a memorable stay. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to popular attractions like Chandigarh Railway Station, Chandimandir Cantt Railway Station, and Rajpura Junction Railway Station.Read more

₹7,863

+₹1,415 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
122 Ratings
4.6

/5

Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel Chandigarh Mohali
Phase 9 | 8.1 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 1.2 km drive to SAS Nagar Mohali Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹809 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,490

₹4,519

+₹512 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
2857 Ratings
4.1

/5

BEST WESTERN Maryland Hotel
Chandigarh Road Zirakpur | 8 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 5.7 km drive to Ghagghar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer
Located in Gazipur, the 4-star hotel offers a variety of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities such as a spa, restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy stunning views of the park from the Large King Suite. The hotel's proximity to popular attractions like the Cactus Garden and ChattBir Zoo ensures an unforgettable stay. With nearby railway stations like Kharar, Chandimandir Cantt, and Kalka, guests have easy access to transportation options for exploring the area.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹668 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,480

₹4,372

+₹484 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1112 Ratings
4.2

/5

Regenta Central Cassia Zirakpur Chandigarh
Lohgarh | 7.9 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 8.8 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the serene town of Bhabat, this 4-star hotel offers a range of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities such as a spa, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in the Deluxe Double Room Non Smoking, Deluxe Twin Room Non Smoking, or the Room DELUXE. The hotel's proximity to popular attractions like Zakir Hussain Rose Garden, Dariya Reserved Forest, and Japanese Garden makes it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a memorable experience. With convenient access to nearby railway stations like Kharar, Lalru, and Chandigarh, guests can easily explore the surrounding areas and enjoy a relaxing stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹6,255

₹5,289

+₹264 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
2871 Ratings
3.9

/5

Spotlight
Velvet Clarks Exotica
Bhabat | 6 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 8.8 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    10 % Discount On Laundry
Located in Zirakpur, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a cozy lounge. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, round-the-clock service, and a relaxing atmosphere during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹753 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,500

₹4,204

+₹475 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
87 Ratings
4.5

/5

Medalio Signature Chandigarh Zirakpur
Zirakpur Panchkula Kalka Highway | 7.6 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 9.6 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant and lounge, ensuring a luxurious and comfortable stay for guests. The restaurant serves delicious meals while the lounge provides a relaxing atmosphere for socializing and unwinding. With excellent amenities and services, this hotel is a great choice for travelers seeking a memorable experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹11,644

₹4,259

+₹448 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
155 Ratings
4.4

/5

Orchid Hotel Chandigarh, Zirakpur
Nabha | 8.7 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 7.4 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Swimming Pool
Gym
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star hotel in Zirakpur offers top-notch amenities such as a luxurious swimming pool, a delightful restaurant, and a cozy lounge. Guests can unwind and enjoy a relaxing stay in this upscale property, surrounded by elegance and comfort. The hotel's impeccable service and modern facilities ensure a memorable experience for visitors seeking a lavish retreat.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹6,129

₹4,192

+₹209 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
989 Ratings
4.3

/5

Saltstayz Trinity - Chandigarh Mohali
Sector 62 | 9.7 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 9 minutes walk to ISBT Mohali
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Sector 62, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, butler services, and a lounge. The convenient location makes it a great choice for travelers looking for a comfortable stay with excellent amenities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹771 off
Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹10,900

₹5,041

+₹558 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
2860 Ratings
4.3

/5

Spotlight
Park Plaza Chandigarh Zirakpur
Chandigarh Road Zirakpur | 7.8 km from Dariya Reserved Forest | 9.6 km drive to Chandigarh International Airport
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    *INR 500 Credit of Food at Sarson
Located in Gazipur, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious experience near attractions like Zakir Hussain Rose Garden and ChattBir Zoo. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym, ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹7,200

+₹360 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Chandigarh

Chandigarh Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types In Chandigarh

Hotel Chains in Chandigarh

Chandigarh Hotels by Category

4 Star Hotels in Chandigarh

Cities to travel near Chandigarh

Best Chandigarh Hotels

Luxury Hotels Hotels in Chandigarh With Free WIFI

Luxury Hotels in Other area of Chandigarh

Hotels by category in Dariya Reserved Forest

Luxury Hotels in NearBy Chandigarh Cities

Premium Properties in Chandigarh