Resorts near Paltan Bazar Dehradun

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Resort
    Paltan Bazar

Popular filters

  • (1)

  • (43)

  • (6)

  • (42)

  • (46)

  • (46)

Price

  • (2)

  • (6)

  • (24)

  • (13)

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • (3)

Star rating

  • (12)

  • (15)

  • (13)

User rating

  • (19)

  • (14)

  • (17)

  • (5)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (3)

  • (6)

  • (5)

  • (10)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (10)

  • (8)

  • (7)

  • (5)

  • (3)

House Rules

  • (2)

  • (27)

  • (22)

  • + Show All
  • (4)

Property type

  • (303)

  • (258)

  • (160)

  • (105)

  • (54)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (20)

  • (11)

  • (9)

  • (7)

  • (10)

  • (4)

  • (9)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (43)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (3)

  • (1)

Popular Locations in Dehradun

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Mussoorie Rd. & Malsi

      area | 306 Stays

    • Rajpur

      area | 37 Stays

    • Central Dehradun

      area | 209 Stays

    • Haridwar Road

      area | 15 Stays

    • Raja Road

      area | 10 Stays

    • Krishna Nagar

      area | 8 Stays

Showing Properties around Paltan Bazar

  • View All
3
Resort
1 Ratings
4

/5

Deodar Dream Resort
Central Dehradun | 510 m from Paltan Bazar | 5 minutes walk to Dehradun Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹892 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,000

₹3,308

+₹400 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Explore More Properties near Paltan Bazar

  • View All
5
Hotel
30 Ratings
4.5

/5

Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Madhuban Dehradun
Hathibarkala Salwala | 4.2 km from Paltan Bazar
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹7,999

+₹1,439 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
89 Ratings
4.3

/5

Regenta Dehradun by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Saharanpur Road | 6.8 km from Paltan Bazar
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Regenta Dehradun by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Saharanpur Road area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Day Use Room 10 AM to 5 PM, Check-in and Check-out on same day Day Use Room (Between 10AM to 5PM-Max, Premium Suite - Enjoy Happy Hours with 2+1 offer and Suite- Enjoy Happy Hours with 2+1 offer. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Spa, Swimming Pool, and Gym ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 300, Airport Jolly Grant Airport is only (28.40 km) away and is close to attractions like Parade Ground, Mahabodhi Statue of Buddha, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹8,299

₹6,639

+₹331 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
13 Ratings
4.2

/5

Gateway Dehradun
Niranjanpur | 8 km from Paltan Bazar | 770 m drive to ISBT Dehradoon
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel located in Niranjanpur offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay while indulging in these amenities, making it a perfect choice for a rejuvenating getaway.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹6,000

+₹300 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
33 Ratings
4.1

/5

Spotlight
Le Meridien Dehradun Resort & Spa
10.2 km from Paltan Bazar
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹13,500

+₹2,430 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
156 Ratings
4.4

/5

Fairfield by Marriott Dehradun
Malsi | 8.5 km from Paltan Bazar | 2.7 km drive to Pacific Mall Dehradun
Door-Eye
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel in Dehradun offers top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy luxurious accommodations and excellent services, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing stay in the city. The hotel's elegant decor and attentive staff ensure a memorable experience for visitors.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹7,500

+₹375 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
11 Ratings
4.7

/5

Taj Mussoorie Foothills, Dehradun
Malsi | 7.8 km from Paltan Bazar | 1.9 km drive to Pacific Mall Dehradun
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star hotel in Dehradun offers luxurious amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym, ensuring a relaxing and enjoyable stay for guests. The elegant decor, attentive staff, and comfortable rooms create a truly upscale experience. The hotel's prime location allows easy access to popular attractions and dining options, making it a top choice for travelers seeking a lavish retreat.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹17,000

+₹3,060 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
84 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hyatt Centric Rajpur Road Dehradun
Rajpur Road | 8.5 km from Paltan Bazar | 2 minutes walk to Pacific Mall Dehradun
Door-Eye
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located on Rajpur Road, this 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. The prime location makes it convenient for guests to explore the area. The elegant decor and attentive staff ensure a luxurious and comfortable stay. The swimming pool provides a refreshing escape, while the gym caters to fitness enthusiasts. The on-site restaurant serves delectable dishes, satisfying even the most discerning palates. Overall, this hotel is a perfect choice for travelers seeking a blend of luxury and convenience.Read more

₹8,500

+₹1,530 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
7 Ratings
4.3

/5

Hotel PS Residency
Brahmanwala | 6.9 km from Paltan Bazar
Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹767 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹2,999

₹2,382

+₹298 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
67 Ratings
3.5

/5

RIO RESORT (A RIVERSIDE)
Garhi Cantt | 8.7 km from Paltan Bazar | 8 minutes walk to Robber's Cave
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the charming Garhi Cantt area, the resort offers top-notch facilities, including a delightful restaurant that caters to guests' culinary desires. The convenient location allows visitors to explore the surrounding attractions easily, making it an ideal choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹924 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,500

₹4,670

+₹550 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Dehradun

All Budget Property Types in Dehradun

Dehradun Hotels near Popular Landmarks

Alternative Accomodation in Dehradun

Hotel Chains in Dehradun

Dehradun Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Dehradun

Resorts in other area of Dehradun

Other Best Property Type in Dehradun

Resorts in Nearby Cities

Resorts in Dehradun >= 3.5 Rating

Best Resorts in Nearby Cities

Best Resorts in Nearby Cities

Resorts in Dehradun Near Landmark

Resorts in Dehradun with Swimming Pool

Highly Reviewed Resorts in Dehradun

Alternate Accommodation in Dehradun with Amenities

Other Traveller Type Property

Couple Friendly Resorts in Dehradun