Resorts near Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga Guwahati

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Resort
    Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga

Popular filters

  • (1)

  • (18)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (16)

  • (18)

  • (16)

Price

  • (2)

  • (8)

  • (7)

  • (1)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (10)

User rating

  • (13)

  • (10)

  • (11)

  • (1)

Chains

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • (2)

  • (8)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (6)

  • (4)

  • (4)

House Rules

  • (1)

  • (11)

  • (16)

  • + Show All
  • (1)

Property type

  • (627)

  • (425)

  • (296)

  • (74)

  • (25)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (8)

  • (6)

  • (9)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (9)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (18)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (1)

  • (1)

Popular Locations in Guwahati

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Paltan Bazar

      poi | 1101 Stays

    • G S Road

      area | 142 Stays

    • Fancy Bazar Market

      poi | 1330 Stays

    • Pan Bazar

      poi | 383 Stays

    • Ulubari

      area | 53 Stays

    • A T Road

      area | 88 Stays

Showing Properties around Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga

  • View All
3
Resort
6 Ratings
2.5

/5

Hill View Holiday Home & Resort
GARCHUK | 2.6 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Restaurant
Indoor Games
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The GARCHUK Resort is a 3-star property known for its excellent location. Guests can enjoy top facilities such as a restaurant, indoor games, and bonfire activities. The resort's strategic location offers easy access to nearby attractions, making it a convenient choice for travelers seeking a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹570 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,300

₹1,795

+₹230 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
4 Ratings
3.5

/5

Kumar Green Resort
Boragaon | 7 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 1 Star Resort in Boragaon offers Deluxe rooms with top-notch amenities and easy access to nearby attractions like Deepor Beel Birds Sanctuary. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient transportation options to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, Kamakhya Railway Station, and Guwahati Railway Station.Read more
Bank offer | ₹753 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,750

₹3,102

+₹374 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Resort
1 Ratings
1

/5

The Falcon Eco Resort
Chakardeo Village | 8.8 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga | 4.7 km drive to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹730 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,000

₹4,410

+₹500 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Near Kamakhya Temple

Near Kamakhya Temple

Experience spiritual vibes steps from sacred Kamakhya Temple

Airport Ease

Airport Ease

Stay near Guwahati airport for easy access

Business Comfort

Business Comfort

Ideal for corporate travelers with great amenities

Riverfront Bliss

Riverfront Bliss

Enjoy serene views near the Brahmaputra River

Couples Getaway

Couples Getaway

Romantic stays for an unforgettable experience

Explore More Properties near Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga

  • View All
5
Hotel
633 Ratings
4.4

/5

Radisson Blu Hotel Guwahati
11.6 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located near popular attractions like Deepor Beel Birds Sanctuary and Saraighat Bridge, this 5-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to Airport Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport. The property boasts key amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience for guests.Read more

₹7,021

+₹351 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
23 Ratings
3.1

/5

Changs Resort
12.7 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga | 4.7 km drive to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
Restaurant
Bonfire
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The 3-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, bonfire, and lounge, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable stay for guests. The restaurant serves delicious meals, the bonfire provides a cozy atmosphere for socializing, and the lounge offers a relaxing space to unwind.Read more
Bank offer | ₹667 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹3,999

₹2,622

+₹318 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
93 Ratings
4.5

/5

ARISTA BY AMBITION
G S Road | 14.1 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located on G S Road, this 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym. The convenient location makes it a great choice for travelers looking to relax and stay active during their stay.Read more

₹7,314

+₹365 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
391 Ratings
4

/5

Vivanta Guwahati
G S Road | 15.1 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in a prime area, this 5-star hotel offers luxurious rooms with city views and top-notch amenities like a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can easily explore popular attractions such as Sri Sankaradeva Nethralaya and Assam State Zoo. The hotel's proximity to key transportation hubs adds to its convenience and appeal, making it a perfect choice for a memorable stay in the city.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹7,250

+₹362 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
335 Ratings
4.5

/5

Kiranshree Grand
Azara | 15.2 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga | 2.5 km drive to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
Crib
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Azara, this 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness during their stay, making it a perfect choice for a rejuvenating getaway.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹8,500

+₹1,530 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
436 Ratings
4

/5

The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati
G S Road | 15.2 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star resort in Guwahati offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, gym, and restaurant. Guests can unwind and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa, stay active in the well-equipped gym, and indulge in delicious meals at the on-site restaurant.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1195 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹12,500

₹9,213

+₹2,328 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
455 Ratings
4.1

/5

The Lily Hotel
Khanapara | 16.2 km from Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel in Guwahati offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can relax and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa, enjoy a refreshing swim, and stay active in the well-equipped gym.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1022 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,000

₹6,174

+₹700 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Guwahati

All Budget Property Types in Guwahati

Guwahati Hotels near Popular Landmarks

Alternative Accomodation in Guwahati

Hotel Chains in Guwahati

Guwahati Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Guwahati

Resorts in other area of Guwahati

Other Best Property Type in Guwahati

Resorts in Nearby Cities

Resorts in Guwahati >= 3.5 Rating

Best Resorts in Nearby Cities

Best Resorts in Nearby Cities

Resorts in Guwahati Near Landmark

Resorts in Guwahati with Swimming Pool

Highly Reviewed Resorts in Guwahati

Alternate Accommodation in Guwahati with Amenities

Other Traveller Type Property

Couple Friendly Resorts in Guwahati