Hotels in Gajah Mada, Jakarta with Bar

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Bar
    Gajah Mada

Popular filters

  • (4)

  • (166)

  • (2)

  • (166)

  • (171)

  • (60)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (3)

  • (13)

  • (48)

  • (72)

  • (13)

  • (21)

  • (5)

  • (10)

Star rating

  • (71)

  • (84)

  • (48)

User rating

  • (164)

  • (115)

  • (154)

  • (43)

  • (17)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (4)

  • (3)

  • (21)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (105)

  • (1)

  • (14)

  • (54)

  • (75)

  • + Show All
  • (161)

House Rules

  • (6)

  • (27)

  • (15)

  • (23)

  • + Show All
  • (18)

Property type

  • (191)

  • (45)

  • (12)

  • (2)

  • + Show All
  • (9)

Amenities

  • (149)

  • (108)

  • (205)

  • (42)

  • (1)

  • (11)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (166)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (3)

  • (4)

Limited Time Offer

Book now and save big on your next stay! Tap to apply now

Showing Properties around Gajah Mada

  • View All
5
Hotel
196 Ratings
4.2

/5

Merlynn Park Hotel Jakarta
Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast Included
Located in Jakarta, this 5-star hotel offers a range of amenities including a kids' swimming pool, kids' play area, and jacuzzi. Perfect for families looking to relax and have fun together. The hotel provides a luxurious and comfortable stay with excellent services and facilities. Guests can enjoy a peaceful and enjoyable vacation in a convenient location.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1495 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹8,471

₹3,054

+₹1,009 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
606 Ratings
4.3

/5

Grand Mercure Jakarta Harmoni
Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
Located in the heart of Jakarta Pusat, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with close proximity to top attractions like the National Museum and Merdeka National Monument. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with key amenities such as a swimming pool, gym, and elevator/lift, ensuring a memorable visit.Read more
Bank offer | ₹2226 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹5,566

₹5,172

+₹990 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
101 Ratings
4.6

/5

Vertu Harmoni Jakarta
Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada | 2.9 km drive to National Museum
Swimming Pool
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5-star hotel in Jakarta Pusat offers luxurious Vertu, V, and Vertu Executive Rooms with top-notch amenities like a kids' swimming pool and spa. Guests can easily explore popular attractions such as the National Museum and Merdeka Square for an unforgettable stay. Conveniently located near Jakarta Airport (HLP) and Jakarta Airport (CGK), the hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1479 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

₹3,700

₹3,242

+₹1,036 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1374 Ratings
4.5

/5

Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada
Jakarta Utara | In Gajah Mada | 4 minutes walk to Chinatown (Glodok)
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a bar and elevator/lift, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The elegant design and excellent service create a luxurious atmosphere that enhances the overall experience.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹1940 off
    Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

    ₹4,850

    ₹4,176

    +₹1,310 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    361 Ratings
    4.1

    /5

    Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada
    Jakarta Utara | In Gajah Mada | 7 minutes walk to Chinatown (Glodok)
    Kids' Club
    Spa
    & more
    Amenities
      Located in Jakarta Utara, the 4-star hotel offers a range of superior rooms with top-notch amenities like a Kids' Club, Spa, and Swimming Pool. Guests can easily explore nearby attractions such as the National Museum and Chinatown for a memorable stay. With convenient access to both Jakarta airports, the hotel provides a comfortable and enjoyable experience for travelers.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹1282 off
      Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

      ₹3,207

      ₹2,980

      +₹570 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      OFFERS & DEALS

      You can't resist!

      FLAT 15% OFF

      On HDFC Credit Cards

      GOHDFCINT
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF *

      on SBI Debit Cards

      SBIINTDC
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF *

      on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOAXISINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF

      on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

      GOYESEMIINT
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF

      On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

      GOKOTAKINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOIDFCINTNCEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      on HSBC Credit Card EMI

      GOHSBCINTEMI
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF *

      on Canara Bank Credit Card

      GOCANARAINT
      Copy

      FLAT 15% OFF*

      on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

      GOCANARAINTEMI
      Copy
      • View All
      4
      Hotel
      565 Ratings
      4.6

      /5

      Mercure Jakarta Kota
      Jakarta Utara | In Gajah Mada
      Kids' Meals
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
      Located in Jakarta, this 4-star hotel offers a range of amenities including a kids' swimming pool, kids' meals, and a jacuzzi. The hotel provides a family-friendly environment with activities for children and relaxation options for adults.Read more

      ₹2,444

      ₹2,374

      +₹513 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      4
      Hotel
      3 Ratings
      4.3

      /5

      Grand Paragon
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
      Bar
      Restaurant
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Located in Jakarta Utara, this 4-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like the National Museum and Chinatown. The property is equipped with key amenities such as a bar and elevator/lift, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience for guests. With Jakarta Airport just 24.60 km away, visitors can easily reach the hotel for a hassle-free stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹661 off
      Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

      ₹2,067

      ₹1,833

      +₹579 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      4
      Hotel
      108 Ratings
      4.2

      /5

      The Jayakarta Jakarta
      Jakarta Utara | In Gajah Mada
      Kids' Meals
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
      Located in Jakarta Utara, the 4-star hotel offers a range of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities such as a kids' swimming pool, spa, and delicious kids' meals. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like the National Museum and Jakarta Old Town for an unforgettable stay. With close proximity to both Jakarta Airport (HLP) and Soekarno-Hatta Intl. Airport (CGK), convenience is at your doorstep.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹635 off
      Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

      ₹1,986

      ₹1,761

      +₹535 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      152 Ratings
      4.4

      /5

      Ibis Jakarta Harmoni
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
      Bar
      Restaurant
      Amenities
      The 3-star hotel in Jakarta Pusat offers comfortable rooms with top-notch amenities such as a bar and elevator/lift. Guests can explore popular nearby attractions like the National Museum and Merdeka Palace for an unforgettable stay. Conveniently located near Jakarta Airport and other points of interest, the hotel provides a convenient base for travelers.Read more

      ₹1,825

      ₹1,732

      +₹333 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      5
      Hotel
      509 Ratings
      4.5

      /5

      Movenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
      Kids' Meals
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
      Located in Jakarta Pusat, the 5-star hotel offers a variety of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities such as a swimming pool, gym, and elevator/lift. Guests can easily explore popular nearby attractions like the National Museum and Merdeka National Monument. With convenient access to Jakarta Airport (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.), the hotel ensures an unforgettable stay for visitors.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹2204 off
      Pay using SBI Debit Card to avail the offer.

      ₹5,511

      ₹4,754

      +₹1,365 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      341 Ratings
      3.9

      /5

      favehotel LTC Glodok Jakarta
      Jakarta Utara | In Gajah Mada
      Bar
      Restaurant
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      The 3-star hotel offers top facilities such as a bar and elevator/lift, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The bar provides a relaxing atmosphere for socializing, while the elevator/lift enhances accessibility throughout the hotel.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹898 off
      Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

      ₹1,995

      ₹1,596

      +₹539 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      1070 Ratings
      4.3

      /5

      YELLO Hotel Harmoni Jakarta
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada | 2.9 km drive to National Museum
      Childcare Services
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
      YELLO Hotel Harmoni Jakarta, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Jakarta Pusat area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Yello Room, Yello Room Monas View and Yello Suite. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Spa, Gym, and Childcare Services ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, and is close to attractions like National Museum, Merdeka Square, Aula Simfonia Jakarta, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹849 off
      Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

      ₹2,429

      ₹2,029

      +₹705 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      97 Ratings
      4

      /5

      Favehotel Zainul Arifin
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
      Kids' Meals
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Located in Jakarta Pusat, this 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay near popular attractions like the National Museum and Chinatown. Guests can enjoy key amenities such as Kids' Meals, Spa, and Swimming Pool, ensuring a memorable experience.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹918 off
      Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

      ₹2,363

      ₹1,927

      +₹638 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      0
      N3 Hotel Zainul Arifin
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
      Bar
      Coffee Shop
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      The 2-star hotel offers top facilities such as a bar and elevator/lift, providing guests with convenience and comfort during their stay. The bar allows guests to unwind and socialize, while the elevator/lift ensures easy access to different floors of the hotel. Overall, the hotel provides a satisfactory experience for budget-conscious travelers seeking basic amenities.Read more

      ₹967

      ₹844

      +₹271 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      3
      Hotel
      0
      Losari Roxy Hotel Jakarta
      Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
      Spa
      Bar
      & more
      Amenities
        Bank offer | ₹432 off
        Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

        ₹1,350

        ₹1,188

        +₹391 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        3
        Hotel
        212 Ratings
        4

        /5

        ibis Styles Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
        Jakarta Pusat | In Gajah Mada
        Bar
        Restaurant
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        IBIS STYLES JAKARTA GAJAH MADA, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Jakarta Utara area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Suite 1 Double Bed, Deluxe Room with 1 double bed and Superior Room with 2 Single Beds. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Kids' swimming pool, Kids Play Area, and Swimming Pool ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 1000, and is close to attractions like National Museum, Merdeka Square, National Monument, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1347 off
        Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

        ₹3,369

        ₹3,057

        +₹674 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        Explore More Properties near Gajah Mada

        • View All
        4
        Hotel
        155 Ratings
        3.9

        /5

        REDTOP Hotel & Convention Center
        Jakarta Pusat | 2.3 km from Gajah Mada
        Spa
        Swimming Pool
        & more
        Amenities
          Breakfast Included
        The 4-star hotel in Jakarta offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can relax and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa, take a refreshing dip in the pool, and stay active in the well-equipped gym. The hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for a memorable stay.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹2327 off
        Pay using SBI Debit Card to avail the offer.

        ₹5,819

        ₹4,894

        +₹1,571 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        4
        Hotel
        105 Ratings
        3.6

        /5

        Sparks Life Jakarta, ARTOTEL Curated
        Jakarta Utara | 2 km from Gajah Mada
        Spa
        Swimming Pool
        & more
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        The 4-star hotel in Jakarta offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can unwind and relax in the tranquil spa, take a refreshing dip in the pool, and stay active in the well-equipped gym. The hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for a memorable stay in Jakarta.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹589 off
        Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Card EMI option to Enjoy 3 and 6 Months No Cost EMI.

        ₹1,842

        ₹1,634

        +₹516 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        4
        Hotel
        81 Ratings
        4.1

        /5

        Luminor Hotel Pecenongan Jakarta by WH
        Jakarta Pusat | 2.5 km from Gajah Mada | 9 minutes walk to Jakarta Sawah Besar Station
        Gym
        Bar
        & more
        Amenities
          Breakfast Included
        Located in the heart of Jakarta Pusat, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like the National Museum and Merdeka Square. The property is equipped with key amenities such as a gym, bar, and elevator/lift, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience for guests. With its close proximity to Jakarta Airport (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.), travelers can enjoy a hassle-free stay. Whether guests are looking to explore the city or simply relax, this hotel provides a great base for their adventures.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1548 off
        Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

        ₹3,870

        ₹3,431

        +₹1,083 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        4
        Hotel
        141 Ratings
        3.8

        /5

        Classic Hotel
        Jakarta Pusat | 3.4 km from Gajah Mada
        Spa
        Bar
        & more
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Located in Jakarta, the 4-star hotel offers a luxurious experience with top-notch amenities such as a spa, bar, and elevator/lift. Guests can unwind and relax in the spa or enjoy a drink at the bar. The convenient elevator/lift ensures easy access to all floors, adding to the overall comfort of the stay. With its prime location and excellent facilities, this hotel is a perfect choice for travelers seeking a relaxing and enjoyable stay in Jakarta.Read more
        Bank offer | ₹1005 off
        Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Card EMI to avail the offer.

        ₹2,513

        ₹2,050

        +₹678 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        Popular Locations for Jakarta Hotels

        Hotels by amenities in Gajah Mada

        Chain Hotels in Gajah Mada

        Gajah Mada hotels by Category

        Budget Hotels in Other Areas of Gajah Mada

        Luxury Hotels in Nearby Areas of Gajah Mada

        Property Types in Gajah Mada

        Jakarta Hotels near Popular Landmarks

        All Property Types in Jakarta

        Hotel Chains in Jakarta

        Jakarta Hotels by Category

        Cities to travel near Jakarta

        Best Jakarta Hotels

        Best 5 Star Hotels in Jakarta