Hotels in Municipio XV, Rome with Spa

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Spa
    Municipio XV

Popular filters

  • (10)

  • (40)

  • (31)

  • (51)

  • (53)

  • (53)

  • (10)

Price Preference

Prices are excluding taxes

Price

  • (1)

  • (6)

  • (6)

  • (18)

  • (22)

Star rating

  • (14)

  • (73)

  • (25)

User rating

  • (74)

  • (64)

  • (74)

  • (33)

  • (8)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (44)

  • (35)

  • (18)

  • (59)

  • (4)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (33)

  • (62)

House Rules

  • (10)

  • (8)

  • (1)

  • (9)

  • + Show All
  • (8)

Property type

  • (78)

  • (26)

  • (26)

  • (19)

  • (18)

  • + Show All
  • (19)

Amenities

  • (101)

  • (104)

  • (89)

  • (17)

  • (16)

  • (2)

  • (25)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (53)

Flexible check-in/out

See Properties near The Colosseum

Showing Properties around Municipio XV

  • View All
4
Hotel
940 Ratings
4.5

/5

Hotel Degli Aranci
Flaminio and Parioli | In Municipio XV | 5.7 km drive to Colosseum
Kids' Meals
Spa
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
Located in the vibrant neighborhoods of Flaminio and Parioli, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious Jacuzzi, rejuvenating spa services, and a well-equipped gym. Guests can unwind and pamper themselves in style, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹4789 off
Pay using HDFC Credit Card to avail the offer.

₹13,305

₹11,883

+₹2,262 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
759 Ratings
4.2

/5

Donna Laura Palace by OMNIA hotels
Municipio I | In Municipio XV | 4.3 km drive to Colosseum | 8 minutes walk to metro station
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
    Located in the heart of Municipio I, this 4-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like Trevi Fountain, Sistine Chapel - Vatican, and Colosseum. The property boasts key amenities such as a Jacuzzi, gym, and bar, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience for guests. With Rome Ciampino Airport just 16.50 km away, the hotel provides a perfect base for exploring the city. The elegant rooms and attentive staff further enhance the overall experience, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a luxurious stay in Rome.Read more

    ₹9,861

    +₹986 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4
    Apartment
    49 Ratings
    4.6

    /5

    Maison Trionfale a 2 passi dal Vaticano
    Municipio I | In Municipio XV | 6.3 km drive to Colosseum | 7 minutes walk to metro station
    Entire Apartment | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 6 guests
    Swimming Pool
    Wi-Fi
    & more
    Amenities
      The hotel offers excellent amenities such as free Wi-Fi, a spa, and a gym, ensuring guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. The free Wi-Fi allows guests to stay connected, while the spa and gym provide opportunities for relaxation and fitness. The property's focus on these amenities enhances the overall guest experience, making it a top choice for travelers seeking convenience and comfort.Read more

      ₹12,788

      ₹12,490

      +₹3,970 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      4
      Homestay
      344 Ratings
      4.8

      /5

      Boutique Roma D'Autore - Il Nido d'Amore
      Municipio XV | 26 km drive to Colosseum
      Room in a Homestay | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
      Jacuzzi
      Spa
      & more
      Amenities
        The Bed N Breakfast offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious Jacuzzi, relaxing spa services, and a well-equipped gym. Guests can unwind and rejuvenate in style during their stay.Read more

        ₹17,473

        ₹17,132

        +₹1,748 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        4
        Apartment
        96 Ratings
        4.8

        /5

        Borghese Magnolia Suite
        Flaminio and Parioli | In Municipio XV | 5.2 km drive to Colosseum | 1.1 km drive to a railway station
        Entire Apartment | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 6 guests
        Kitchen
        Wi-Fi
        & more
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        The hotel offers convenient amenities such as a shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi, and an elevator/lift, making guests' stay comfortable and enjoyable. The shared kitchen allows guests to prepare meals, while the free Wi-Fi ensures they stay connected. The elevator/lift provides easy access to different floors, enhancing convenience and accessibility throughout the property. These amenities contribute to a pleasant and hassle-free experience for visitors.Read more

        ₹22,703

        ₹22,258

        +₹2,270 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        OFFERS & DEALS

        You can't resist!

        FLAT 15% OFF

        On HDFC Credit Cards

        GOHDFCINT
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF *

        on SBI Debit Cards

        SBIINTDC
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF *

        on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOAXISINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF

        on YES Bank Credit Cards EMI

        GOYESEMIINT
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF

        On Kotak Bank credit cards EMI

        GOKOTAKINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        On IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOIDFCINTNCEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on HSBC Credit Card EMI

        GOHSBCINTEMI
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF *

        on Canara Bank Credit Card

        GOCANARAINT
        Copy

        FLAT 15% OFF*

        on Canara Bank Credit Card EMI

        GOCANARAINTEMI
        Copy
        • View All
        4
        Guest House
        343 Ratings
        4.3

        /5

        Etruska Porta Pia
        Municipio II | In Municipio XV | 3.6 km drive to Colosseum | 930 m drive to metro station
        Spa
        Elevator/Lift
        Amenities
          Free Cancellation
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Located in Municipio II, this guest house offers easy access to popular attractions like the Sistine Chapel, Trevi Fountain, and Colosseum. With close proximity to Rome Ciampino Airport and Leonardo da Vinci International Airport, guests can explore the city conveniently. The comfortable rooms and convenient location make it a great choice for travelers.Read more

        ₹11,009

        ₹10,794

        +₹1,101 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more
        • View All
        10 Ratings
        4.6

        /5

        Borgo Pallavicini Mori
        Municipio XV | 22.2 km drive to Colosseum
        Room in a Villa | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 2 guests
          Free Cancellation
          Breakfast Included
          Book @ ₹0 available
        Borgo Pallavicini Mori, a stunning Farm Stay situated in the well-known Municipio XV area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Suite, Deluxe Room, 2 Bedrooms and Classic Double Room, 1 Queen Bed. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Rome Ciampino Airport is only (28.10 km) away and is close to attractions like Sistine Chapel - Vatican, Trevi Fountain, Colosseum, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more

        ₹27,557

        ₹27,018

        +₹2,756 taxes &fees

        per night

        Login now & save more

        Popular Locations for Rome Hotels

        Hotels by amenities in Municipio XV

        Chain Hotels in Municipio XV

        Municipio XV hotels by Category

        Luxury Hotels in Nearby Areas of Municipio XV

        Property Types in Municipio XV

        Rome Hotels near Popular Landmarks

        All Property Types in Rome

        Hotel Chains in Rome

        Rome Hotels by Category

        Cities to travel near Rome

        Best Rome Hotels

        Best 5 Star Hotels in Rome