4 Star Hotels Near Shree Shani Dev Temple Ahmedabad

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Star rating: 4
    Shree Shani Dev Temple

Popular filters

  • (4)

  • (27)

  • (1)

  • (7)

  • (23)

  • (29)

  • (28)

Price

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • (20)

  • (5)

  • (2)

Star rating

  • (450)

  • (31)

  • (28)

User rating

  • (28)

  • (20)

  • (27)

  • (3)

Chains

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (4)

  • (4)

  • (1)

  • (8)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (4)

  • (19)

House Rules

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (31)

  • + Show All

Amenities

  • (20)

  • (7)

  • (1)

  • (13)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (27)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (9)

  • (4)

Popular Locations in Ahmedabad

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • Nehru Bridge

      poi

    • Ashram Road

      area | 53 Stays

    • Shahibaug

      area | 8 Stays

    • CG Road

      area | 43 Stays

    • Navrangpura

      area | 90 Stays

    • Khanpur

      area | 12 Stays

Showing Properties around Shree Shani Dev Temple

  • View All
4
Hotel
643 Ratings
4.1

/5

The Fern Residency Ahmedabad, Subhash Bridge, Series by Marriott
Keshav Nagar | 2.8 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 7.1 km drive to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the heart of Keshav Nagar, this 4-star hotel offers a range of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities such as a gym, restaurant, and 24-hour room service. Guests can easily explore nearby attractions like Sabarmati Ashram and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Memorial. With convenient access to transportation options including Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport just 7.10 km away, this hotel ensures a memorable stay for all guests.Read more

₹3,500

+₹175 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1389 Ratings
4.1

/5

Sarovar Portico Kalupur Ahmedabad
Kalupur | 2.6 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 5 minutes walk to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    15% off on Food & Beverage services
The 4-star hotel in Ahmedabad offers a comfortable stay with excellent amenities, including a top-notch restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the property, adding convenience to their stay. The hotel's high rating reflects the quality service and facilities provided, making it a popular choice for travelers.Read more

₹6,000

₹4,800

+₹240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
2526 Ratings
4.4

/5

Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Gandhi Ashram
Ashram Road | 3.7 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 6.4 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel in Ahmedabad offers a comfortable stay with excellent amenities, including a top-notch restaurant serving delicious meals. Guests can enjoy a luxurious experience with spacious rooms and friendly staff, making it a perfect choice for both leisure and business travelers. The hotel's convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and transportation options, enhancing the overall stay experience.Read more

₹4,239

₹3,083

+₹380 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Value Stays

Best Value Stays

Comfort and savings in every stay

Business Hubs

Business Hubs

Stay productive with top business-friendly hotels and workspaces.

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in plush suites with top-tier comforts

Family Fun

Family Fun

Enjoy a family-friendly stay with activities for all ages in Ahmedabad.

  • View All
4
Hotel
2628 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Silver Cloud
Ashram Road | 3.7 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 6 minutes walk to Sabarmati Ashram
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel in Ahmedabad offers top-notch amenities such as a well-equipped gym, a restaurant serving delicious meals, and round-the-clock room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities.Read more

₹9,694

₹3,939

+₹452 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1212 Ratings
4

/5

REGENTA Inn Ranip Ahmedabad
Ranip | 3.9 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 8.1 km drive to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel in Ahmedabad offers top-notch amenities such as a well-equipped gym, a restaurant serving delicious meals, and round-the-clock room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient facilities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹5,250

₹4,725

+₹236 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1042 Ratings
4.1

/5

The Cama - A Sabarmati Riverfront Hotel
Mirzapur | 3.9 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 3.2 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Mirzapur, this 4-star hotel offers a range of superior and deluxe rooms with top-notch amenities such as a swimming pool, restaurant, and lounge. Guests can explore nearby attractions like Sabarmati Ashram, Teen Darwaza, and Atal Bridge for a memorable stay. The hotel's proximity to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport, Gandhigram Railway Station, and Ahmedabad Railway Station makes it convenient for travelers.Read more

₹4,800

₹3,047

+₹388 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
843 Ratings
4.2

/5

Lemon Tree Premier The Atrium
Mirzapur | 4.3 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 2.9 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    15% Discount on F&B services
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹459 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,600

₹4,089

+₹964 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
1364 Ratings
3.5

/5

Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad
Ashram Road | 3.8 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 5.7 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    Enjoy 15% off on Food & Beverages!
Located on Ashram Road, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, gym, and restaurant. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with convenient access to various amenities.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹5,750

+₹287 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
96 Ratings
4.6

/5

The House of MG, Ahmedabad
Lal darwaja | 3.9 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 2.3 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more

₹11,000

₹9,900

+₹1,782 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
111 Ratings
3.5

/5

Palette by CheckIn River Front Railway Station Formerly Host Inn
Mirzapur | 4.2 km from Shree Shani Dev Temple | 2.8 km drive to Ahmedabad Railway Station
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Ahmedabad, this 3-star hotel offers a comfortable stay with key amenities such as a restaurant and lounge. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and relax in a cozy atmosphere. The hotel provides a convenient and affordable option for travelers visiting the area.Read more

₹5,173

₹2,276

+₹226 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Ahmedabad

Cities to travel near Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad Hotels by Category

All Property Types In Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad Hotels near Popular Landmarks

4 Star Hotels in Other area of Ahmedabad

4 Star hotels in Nearby Ahmedabad Cities

Hotel Chains in Ahmedabad

Best Ahmedabad Hotels

Premium Properties in Ahmedabad

Hotels by category in Shree Shani Dev Temple

Hotels in Ahmedabad with Amenity