Hotels Near Gayabari Railway Station with Television

FILTERS
CLEAR
    TV
    Gayabari Railway Station

Popular filters

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • (20)

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • (14)

  • (20)

  • (15)

  • (4)

Price

  • (3)

  • (13)

  • (5)

  • (2)

Star rating

  • (5)

  • (3)

User rating

  • (12)

  • (7)

  • (12)

  • (4)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

Room Amenities

  • (1)

  • (11)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (12)

  • (8)

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (3)

House Rules

  • (4)

  • (5)

  • (3)

  • (18)

  • + Show All
  • (3)

Property type

  • (10)

  • (6)

  • (4)

  • (2)

  • (2)

  • + Show All
  • (4)

Amenities

  • (15)

  • (14)

  • (4)

  • (6)

  • (10)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (20)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (3)

  • (2)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

Showing Properties in Kurseong

  • View All
5
Villa
7 Ratings
3.9

/5

ama Stays & Trails | Wayside, Kurseong
4.3 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 5 km drive to Mahanadi Railway Station
Entire 3-Bedroom Villa
Wi-Fi
Washing Machine
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5 Star Villa Wayside Villa Kurseong offers top-notch amenities such as a caretaker, housekeeping, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can explore popular nearby attractions like Eagle Crag, Durpin Dara, and Forest Museum for an unforgettable stay. The hotel also provides easy access to nearby transport options, with Bhadrapur Airport (BDP) located 39.50 km away. Gulma Railway Station is 32.30 km away, and Mahanadi Railway Station is 5.00 km away, ensuring convenience for travelers.Read more
Inaugral offer | ₹2228 off
Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

₹57,500

₹46,647

+₹8,798 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
34 Ratings
4

/5

Avianna Windy House Wellness Retreat & Spa
3.9 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 4.6 km drive to Mahanadi Railway Station
Restaurant
Bonfire
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located near popular tourist attractions like Eagle Crag, Durpin Dara, and Forest Museum, this 3-star resort provides a convenient stay with easy access to Bhadrapur Airport. Guests can enjoy amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and restaurant, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience.Read more
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 01h: 01m: 30s

₹5,225

₹2,801

+₹338 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
5 Ratings
4

/5

Weekend Retreat - Hotel & Spa
4.8 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 5.5 km drive to Mahanadi Railway Station
Jacuzzi
Gym
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹1209 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹7,200

₹6,351

+₹720 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
269 Ratings
3.6

/5

MERRY VILAS
Pankhabari Rd | 7.7 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 140 m drive to Eagle Crag
Restaurant
Bonfire
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant where guests can enjoy delicious meals and a bonfire area for cozy evenings. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and provide opportunities for relaxation and socializing.Read more
Bank offer | ₹267 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹1,100

₹888

+₹110 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
4.3

/5

Sanctum Suites Luxe 2BR in Kurseong Scenic Views
Pankhabari Rd | 7.2 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 3 minutes walk to Kurseong Railway Station
Entire 2-Bedroom Serviced Apartment
Swimming Pool
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Inaugral offer | ₹687 off
Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

₹12,000

₹8,913

+₹2,208 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
4.3

/5

DIMORA STAYS
7.2 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 630 m drive to Eagle Crag
Private Room in a Homestay
Parking
Wi-Fi
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹441 off
Enjoy up to 20% instant discount on hotel booking, with savings of up to INR 5,000 by using DBS Bank Credit Cards

₹1,800

₹1,485

+₹180 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
KHANGBA HOMESTAY
8.1 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 2.1 km drive to Eagle Crag
Private Room in a Homestay
Living Room
Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹397 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,000

₹1,683

+₹200 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
15 Ratings
4.7

/5

Beautiful Ama Homestay Kurseong
7.9 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 1.9 km drive to Eagle Crag
Private Room in a Homestay
Parking
Terrace
& more
Amenities
    Breakfast Included
The homestay offers top-notch facilities including free parking, a balcony/terrace, and a dining area. Guests can conveniently park their vehicles, enjoy outdoor spaces, and dine comfortably during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹446 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,500

₹1,894

+₹224 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
20 Ratings
4.3

/5

Mayfair Jungpana
8.3 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 3.8 km drive to Mahanadi Railway Station
Swimming Pool
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    15% off on Food & Beverages with a-la-carte selection
Located near popular tourist spots like Eagle Crag and Durpin Dara, this 5-star hotel provides a luxurious and convenient stay. With easy access to Bhadrapur Airport (BDP), guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property boasts top-notch amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing and indulgent stay for all visitors.Read more

₹35,199

₹31,679

+₹5,702 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

UPTO 25% OFF

On HSBC Credit Cards

GOHSBC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Indusind bank Credit cards

INDUSFESTCC
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on RBL Bank credit cards

GORBLFEST
Copy

UPTO 20% OFF

On using DBS bank credit cards

GODBS
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Cards

GOYES
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
17 Ratings
4.4

/5

EJ Frontyard || Homestay & Cafe with Scenic Views
9.3 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 3.3 km drive to Eagle Crag
Private Room in a Homestay
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star homestay offers top facilities including a spacious living room, attentive caretaker service, and convenient luggage storage. Guests can enjoy a comfortable and hassle-free stay with these amenities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹443 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,400

₹2,053

+₹240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
14 Ratings
4.4

/5

Taj Chia Kutir Resort & Spa, Darjeeling
Pankhabari Rd | 8.1 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 1.2 km drive to Eagle Crag
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    Get a Taj Gift Card worth at least INR 500 for F&B & Spa
    Signature Activities & Experiences
The 5-star resort in Kurseong offers luxurious amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and swimming pool, providing guests with a relaxing and indulgent experience. The property's high standards and top-notch facilities ensure a truly upscale stay, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a lavish retreat in a picturesque setting.Read more

₹22,700

+₹4,086 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
113 Ratings
3.9

/5

The Amarjeet Hotel
Pankhabari Rd | 6.7 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 9 minutes walk to Eagle Crag
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel boasts a vibrant bar that adds a lively atmosphere to the property. Guests can enjoy a variety of drinks and socialize in a stylish setting, making it a popular spot for relaxation and entertainment. The bar's unique offerings and friendly staff enhance the overall guest experience, creating memorable moments for visitors.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 252 points on this booking

₹2,900

₹2,032

+₹252 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 252 points on this booking
  • View All
26 Ratings
3.6

/5

Traditional Hotel
Pankhabari Rd | 8 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 430 m drive to Eagle Crag
Private Room in a Homestay
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in a scenic area, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Eagle Crag, Durpin Dara, and Forest Museum. With convenient proximity to Bhadrapur Airport and various railway stations, guests can easily explore the surrounding areas. The homestay on Pankhabari Rd provides a comfortable and memorable stay for travelers seeking a peaceful retreat.Read more
Bank offer | ₹324 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹3,174

₹1,476

+₹170 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
3 Ratings
3

/5

Cochrane Place by Teesta Hotels
Pankhabari Rd | 6.5 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 1.1 km drive to Eagle Crag
Restaurant
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges

₹10,099

₹6,362

+₹318 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Resort
5 Ratings
4.6

/5

The Sitong Brookhouse by Muscatel
26.2 km from Gayabari Railway Station
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹1224 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹10,025

₹6,427

+₹728 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
Sukna Forest Retreat
17.9 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 10.1 km drive to Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
Entire 3-Bedroom Homestay
Kitchenette
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Inaugral offer | ₹493 off
Special discount valid for first 10 bookings of this property

₹4,490

₹3,495

+₹398 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
5

/5

Green Land Homestay
39 km from Gayabari Railway Station
Private Room in a Homestay
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as a caretaker for personalized service, luggage storage for convenience, and power backup for uninterrupted comfort. Guests can rely on the attentive staff and essential facilities for a hassle-free stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹684 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,849

₹2,954

+₹346 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
5

/5

Amber Suites
8.1 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 2.1 km drive to Eagle Crag
Entire 2-Bedroom Homestay
Private Parking
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available

₹5,000

₹4,140

+₹475 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
6 Ratings
4.2

/5

Happy Homestay Sittong
Rolak Khasmahal | 35 km from Gayabari Railway Station
Private Room in a Homestay
Kitchen
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Rolak Khasmahal, this homestay offers easy access to nearby transport options, with Bhadrapur Airport (BDP) and Bagdogra Airport both within a reasonable distance. The convenient location makes it a suitable choice for travelers looking for accessibility.Read more
Bank offer | ₹401 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,587

₹1,859

+₹216 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
4

/5

EJ Frontyard || Cafe || Entire 2 BHK Apartment
9.3 km from Gayabari Railway Station | 3.3 km drive to Eagle Crag
Entire 2-Bedroom Apartment
Wi-Fi
Private Kitchen
& more
Amenities
    The hotel offers excellent amenities such as a caretaker, housekeeping services, and paid Wi-Fi, ensuring a comfortable and convenient stay for guests. The caretaker provides personalized assistance, while the housekeeping maintains cleanliness. Paid Wi-Fi allows guests to stay connected throughout their visit.Read more
    Inaugral offer | ₹511 off
    Special discount valid for first 5 bookings of this property

    ₹4,000

    ₹3,089

    +₹360 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Kurseong Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

    Top Cities to Visit Near Kurseong

    Top Places to Stay in Kurseong

    Hotels Near Gayabari Railway Station with Amenities

    Kurseong Hotels by Amenity

    Property Types to Stay in Kurseong

    Hotels by Star Category in Kurseong

    Hotels By Collections in Kurseong