Hotels Near Ullal Railway Station with Television

FILTERS
CLEAR
    TV
    Ullal Railway Station

Popular filters

  • (18)

  • (8)

  • (17)

  • (89)

  • (1)

  • (4)

  • (78)

  • (104)

  • (37)

  • (32)

  • (8)

Price

  • (13)

  • (55)

  • (31)

  • (11)

Star rating

  • (24)

  • (12)

User rating

  • (27)

  • (30)

  • (61)

  • (10)

Chains

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (4)

  • (8)

  • (10)

  • (8)

  • (20)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • (42)

  • (9)

  • (15)

  • (2)

House Rules

  • (6)

  • (57)

  • (6)

  • (62)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (57)

  • (32)

  • (14)

  • (8)

  • (6)

  • + Show All
  • (32)

Amenities

  • (4)

  • (45)

  • (32)

  • (24)

  • (8)

  • (7)

  • (9)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (89)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (10)

  • (17)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

Showing Properties in Mangalore

  • View All
RM VILLA
Permanur | 4.6 km from Ullal Railway Station | 4.5 km drive to Ullal Beach
Private Room in an Apartment
Wi-Fi
Living Room
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Located in Permanur, this hotel offers easy access to popular beaches like Ullal Beach and Someshwar Beach. Guests can also conveniently reach Mangalore International Airport, which is 21.30 km away. The hotel is also close to key railway stations, making it a convenient choice for travelers.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹161 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,200

    ₹901

    +₹102 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Resort
    0
    Royal Garden Beach Resort
    2.7 km from Ullal Railway Station | 8 minutes walk to Ullal Beach
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Bank offer | ₹1273 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹10,450

    ₹7,354

    +₹414 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    Ad
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Hotel Mangalore International - K.S. RAO ROAD
    Hampankatta | 12.6 km from Ullal Railway Station | 1.9 km drive to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Room Service
    Amenities
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in the vibrant area of Hampankatta, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a delightful restaurant serving delicious meals, and a cozy bonfire area for guests to unwind and socialize. The convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, making it a perfect choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience during their stay.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹246 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,200

    +₹120 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    HOTEL AK INTERNATIONAL LODGE
    Permanur | 3.5 km from Ullal Railway Station | 3.3 km drive to Ullal Beach
    Restaurant
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in the charming area of Permanur, this hotel offers top-notch facilities including a delightful restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals in a cozy setting, making their stay truly memorable. The convenient location allows easy access to nearby attractions, adding to the overall appeal of the hotel.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹433 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,849

    ₹1,481

    +₹184 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    Ad
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    0
    AJ Grand Hotel
    Hampankatta | 13.8 km from Ullal Railway Station | 2.3 km drive to Mangalore KSRTC Bus Stand
    Swimming Pool
    Gym
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Hampankatta, this 4-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to Mangalore International Airport. The property boasts key amenities such as a Jacuzzi, spa, and swimming pool, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience for guests.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 674 points on this booking

    ₹7,499

    ₹5,968

    +₹674 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 674 points on this booking
    • View All
    Snehasindhu-sea breeze delight homestay
    2.3 km from Ullal Railway Station | 3.4 km drive to Someshwar Beach
    Entire 3-Bedroom Homestay
    Kitchenette
    Private Living Room
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The hotel offers a cozy living room where guests can relax and socialize. Additionally, guests can enjoy a bonfire experience, adding a touch of warmth and ambiance to their stay. The presence of a caretaker ensures that guests receive personalized attention and assistance throughout their visit.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹2666 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹17,000

    ₹15,014

    +₹3,910 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    Ad
    • View All
    Mangalore Keys By Bestinn Leisure
    Bendoor | 10.8 km from Ullal Railway Station | 3.3 km drive to Mangalore KSRTC Bus Stand
    Restaurant
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in the vibrant area of Bendoor, this hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks without having to leave the premises, adding convenience to their stay. The central location allows easy access to nearby attractions and amenities, making it a prime choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹932 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹4,400

    ₹2,545

    +₹334 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    Ad
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Global Inn Suites
    Attavar | 12.3 km from Ullal Railway Station | 1.2 km drive to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Parking
    Room Service
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 337 points on this booking

    ₹3,749

    ₹2,798

    +₹336 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 337 points on this booking
    Ad
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Radiance by Hotel Roopa
    Hampankatta | 12.4 km from Ullal Railway Station | 1.6 km drive to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Restaurant
    Bar
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Mangalore, this 3-star hotel offers a pleasant stay with key amenities including a restaurant and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks without having to leave the property. The hotel provides a comfortable and convenient experience for visitors looking for a relaxing stay in the city.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹655 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹5,000

    ₹4,285

    +₹474 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    OFFERS & DEALS

    You can't resist!

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On PNB Credit Cards

    GOPNB
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On YES Bank Credit Cards

    GOYESFEST
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

    ICICIEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

    HDFCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

    GOAXISEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    on HSBC Credit Card EMI

    GOHSBCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    On DBS Credit card EMI

    GODBSEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 15% OFF

    on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

    GOFEDERALEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On IDFC First Credit cards

    GOIDFCNCEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On Indusind Credit cards

    GOINDUSEMI
    Copy

    UPTO 25% OFF

    on using Kotak credit cards EMI

    GOKOTAKEMI
    Copy

    FLAT 12% OFF

    On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

    GOYESEMI
    Copy
    Ad
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Super Townhouse Oak Mangalore Formerly Kudro Destinn
    Kodailbail | 15.3 km from Ullal Railway Station | 2.3 km drive to Mangalore KSRTC Bus Stand
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in Kodailbail, this 3-star hotel offers comfortable Triple Rooms with Bath and Premium amenities. Guests can easily explore popular attractions like Panambur Beach, Tannirbhavi Beach, and New Mangalore Port for a memorable stay. With convenient access to Mangalore International Airport (12.90 km), Manjeshwar Railway Station (23.60 km), and Bantawala Railway Station (24.80 km), this hotel is a great choice for travelers seeking both comfort and accessibility.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹379 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹6,244

    ₹1,708

    +₹219 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    Hotel Plaza Avenue
    6.7 km from Ullal Railway Station | 4 minutes walk to Yenepoya University
    Private Beach
    Door-Eye
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located near popular beaches and transport hubs, the hotel offers guests a convenient and memorable stay. With easy access to Ullal Beach and Someshwar Beach, guests can enjoy the coastal beauty. The proximity to Mangalore International Airport, Mangalore Central Railway Station, and Mangalore Junction Railway Station makes travel hassle-free.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹456 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹2,000

    ₹1,520

    +₹190 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    2
    Hotel
    0
    Hotel Palace Lodge
    Kotekar Village | 8 km from Ullal Railway Station | 1 km drive to NITTE University
    24-hour Room Service
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in the charming Kotekar Village, this 2-star hotel offers top-notch facilities, including convenient 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with easy access to all their needs.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹288 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹1,800

    ₹1,296

    +₹152 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    HOTEL SHOOLIN GRAND
    Hampankatta | 12.2 km from Ullal Railway Station | 2.6 km drive to Mangalore Service Bus Stand
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    HOTEL SHOOLIN GRAND, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Hampankatta area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Executive Room With Balcony, Executive Room with Balcony (Hourly) and Suite With Balcony. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Restaurant ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Mangalore International Airport is only (14.00 km) away and is close to attractions like Panambur Beach, Ullal Beach, Someshwar Beach, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 350 points on this booking

    ₹3,899

    ₹2,748

    +₹350 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 350 points on this booking
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    0
    The Avatar Hotel & Convention, Mangalore
    Attavar | 12 km from Ullal Railway Station | 940 m drive to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Spa
    Gym
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a fine dining restaurant, and personalized butler services. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with access to these amenities, ensuring a comfortable and convenient experience.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 645 points on this booking

    ₹7,993

    ₹5,499

    +₹644 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 645 points on this booking
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    0
    Royal Plaza Suites by RAK Rooms, Mangaluru
    Hampankatta | 12.2 km from Ullal Railway Station | 8 minutes walk to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Door-Eye
    Door Chain
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Mangalore, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch amenities including a well-equipped gym, a delightful restaurant, and a cozy lounge. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with excellent facilities and services, making it a perfect choice for travelers seeking a luxurious experience.Read more
    Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 382 points on this booking

    ₹5,258

    ₹3,069

    +₹382 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 382 points on this booking
    • View All
    4
    Hotel
    0
    Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore
    Balmatta | 11.4 km from Ullal Railway Station | 2.9 km drive to Mangalore KSRTC Bus Stand
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, a delectable restaurant, and a vibrant bar. Guests can indulge in relaxation and fine dining experiences during their stay, ensuring a memorable and rejuvenating visit.Read more

    ₹5,849

    +₹292 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Metro Plaza Hotel by RAK Rooms
    Attavar | 12.2 km from Ullal Railway Station | 6 minutes walk to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Restaurant
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Attavar, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular beaches like Ullal Beach, Someshwar Beach, and Tannirbhavi Beach. With easy access to Mangalore International Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features a restaurant for added convenience.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 257 points on this booking

    ₹5,058

    ₹2,168

    +₹257 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 257 points on this booking
    • View All
    SAMRUDDHI BHAVAN
    Maroli | 10.3 km from Ullal Railway Station | 5.3 km drive to Mangalore Service Bus Stand
    Couple Friendly
      Guaranteed Late Check-out available
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
    SAMRUDDHI BHAVAN, a stunning Hotel situated in the well-known Maroli area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Standard Room Non Ac. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 200, Airport Mangalore International Airport is only (14.80 km) away and is close to attractions like , making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹184 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹900

    +₹90 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Traders Hotel - Kankanady, Mangalore
    Kankanady | 10.7 km from Ullal Railway Station | 3 km drive to Mangalore Central Railway Station
    Room Service
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in Kankanady, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular beaches like Tannirbhavi, Ullal, and Someshwar. With easy access to Mangalore International Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The key highlight of this property is its 24-hour room service, ensuring guests' needs are met round the clock.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹605 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹2,800

    ₹2,074

    +₹256 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    3
    Hotel
    0
    Hotel Sai Palace
    Hampankatta | 12.5 km from Ullal Railway Station | 2.1 km drive to Mangalore Service Bus Stand
    Restaurant
    Bar
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    Located in Mangalore, the 3-star hotel offers a pleasant stay with key amenities including a restaurant and bar. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and drinks without having to leave the property. The hotel provides a comfortable and convenient experience for travelers looking for a budget-friendly option in the area. With its central location, guests can easily explore the city and its attractions.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹963 off
    Pay using DBS Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

    ₹6,100

    ₹5,381

    +₹610 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more

    Mangalore Hotels Near Popular Landmarks with Amenities

    Top Cities to Visit Near Mangalore

    Top Places to Stay in Mangalore

    Hotels Near Ullal Railway Station with Amenities

    Mangalore Hotels by Amenity

    Property Types to Stay in Mangalore

    Hotels by Star Category in Mangalore

    Hotels By Collections in Mangalore