Homestays in Action Area I, Kolkata

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Homestay
    Action Area I

Popular filters

  • (15)

  • (3)

  • (119)

  • (7)

  • (110)

  • (121)

  • (29)

Price

  • (14)

  • (69)

  • (22)

  • (17)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • (1)

Star rating

  • (8)

  • (1)

User rating

  • (64)

  • (43)

  • (54)

  • (10)

Chains

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (3)

  • (1)

  • (13)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (5)

  • (43)

House Rules

  • (4)

  • (32)

  • (27)

  • (22)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (779)

  • (279)

  • (185)

  • (115)

  • (36)

  • + Show All
  • (51)

Amenities

  • (33)

  • (39)

  • (1)

  • (3)

  • (3)

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (119)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (3)

  • (3)

Showing Properties around Action Area I

  • View All
60 Ratings
3.9

/5

Candlewood Park near Newtown Bisarjan Ghat
New Town | In Action Area I | 2.8 km drive to Biswa Bangla Gate
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Lounge
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers a comfortable lounge area where guests can relax and socialize. The presence of a caretaker ensures that guests receive personalized attention and assistance throughout their stay. Additionally, the shared parking facility provides convenience for guests traveling with vehicles. Overall, these amenities contribute to a pleasant and hassle-free experience for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹476 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,150

₹1,782

+₹257 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
26 Ratings
4.4

/5

Ostro Inn New Town
New Town | In Action Area I | 3 km drive to Biswa Bangla Gate
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Kitchen
Living Room
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Homestay in New Town boasts a prime location, offering easy access to nearby attractions. Guests can enjoy top-notch facilities such as a shared kitchen, attentive caretaker service, and convenient luggage storage. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience, ensuring a comfortable and hassle-free stay.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 186 points on this booking

₹2,300

₹1,569

+₹223 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
611 Ratings
4.1

/5

Spotlight
Lake Palace - Near TCS Gitobitan
Salt Lake City | 2.8 km from Action Area I
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Living Room
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers a cozy shared living room where guests can relax and socialize, along with the convenience of a caretaker for any assistance needed. Additionally, the luggage storage service ensures a hassle-free stay for travelers.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 117 points on this booking

₹2,050

₹920

+₹140 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4 Ratings
4.5

/5

BluO Lake View Studio NewTown, Terrace Garden, Gym
New Town | In Action Area I | 2.9 km drive to Biswa Bangla Gate
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Kitchenette
Living Room
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The homestay offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped kitchenette, spacious living room, and attentive caretaker services. Guests can enjoy the convenience of preparing their meals, relaxing in a comfortable environment, and receiving personalized assistance throughout their stay.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 529 points on this booking

₹8,715

₹4,693

+₹635 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
40 Ratings
3.7

/5

Brill Maner Residency Opposite Technopolis Salt Lake
Salt Lake City | 3.4 km from Action Area I | About a minute walk to Technopolis
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Kitchen
Living Room
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    The hotel offers a convenient kitchenette for guests to prepare meals, a restaurant serving delicious dishes, and free parking facilities. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience, providing comfort and convenience during their stay.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 142 points on this booking

    ₹2,200

    ₹1,222

    +₹170 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    4 Ratings
    4.5

    /5

    Sunflower Inn
    New Town | In Action Area I | 4 minutes walk to Upasana Park (Bisarjan Ghat)
    Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
    Wi-Fi
    Elevator/Lift
    & more
    Amenities
    Couple Friendly
      Free Cancellation
      Breakfast Included
      Book @ ₹0 available
    The BnB stands out for its top-notch facilities, including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can expect a seamless and comfortable stay with these amenities at their disposal. The caretaker ensures personalized attention, while the housekeeping maintains cleanliness, and the free Wi-Fi adds convenience for connectivity.Read more
    Bank offer | ₹408 off
    Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

    ₹2,210

    ₹1,577

    +₹226 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    16 Ratings
    4.5

    /5

    BluO Lake Facing 1BHK NewTown, Terrace Garden, Gym
    New Town | In Action Area I | 1.2 km drive to Biswa Bangla Gate
    Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
    Kitchenette
    Living Room
    & more
    Amenities
      Free Cancellation
      Book @ ₹0 available
      Breakfast available at extra charges
    Located in the vibrant New Town area, this 3-star homestay offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped kitchenette, spacious living room, and convenient luggage storage. Guests can enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay with easy access to nearby attractions.Read more
    OneCircle Rewards
    Earn 450 points on this booking

    ₹6,255

    ₹3,905

    +₹540 taxes &fees

    per night

    Login now & save more
    • View All
    5 Ratings
    1.8

    /5

    New Town Homestay
    New Town | 4 km from Action Area I
    Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
    Living Room
    Dining Area
    & more
    Amenities
      The hotel offers a cozy shared living room where guests can relax and socialize, along with the convenience of having a caretaker available for assistance. The lush lawn adds a touch of nature to the property, creating a serene atmosphere for guests to enjoy during their stay.Read more
      Bank offer | ₹278 off
      Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

      ₹1,600

      ₹1,074

      +₹154 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      7 Ratings
      3.3

      /5

      Samanta Residency
      Salt Lake City | 4.7 km from Action Area I | 1.8 km drive to Central Park Salt Lake
      Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
      Living Room
      Parking
      & more
      Amenities
      Couple Friendly
        Breakfast available at extra charges
      The homestay offers top-notch facilities including a shared living room for socializing, a helpful caretaker for guests' needs, and convenient luggage storage. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and ensure a comfortable stay.Read more
      OneCircle Rewards
      Earn 169 points on this booking

      ₹2,222

      ₹1,384

      +₹202 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more
      • View All
      2 Ratings
      3

      /5

      Dream Homey by Meena Aurum
      Rajarhat | 3.7 km from Action Area I | 8.2 km drive to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Airport
      Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
      Swimming Pool
      Kitchenette
      & more
      Amenities
        Free Cancellation
        Book @ ₹0 available
      Bank offer | ₹345 off
      Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

      ₹2,700

      ₹1,824

      +₹247 taxes &fees

      per night

      Login now & save more

      Popular Locations for Kolkata Hotels

      All Budget Property Types in Kolkata

      Kolkata Hotels near Popular Landmarks

      All Property Types in Kolkata

      Kolkata Hotel Chains

      Hotels by Traveller Type in Kolkata

      Homestays in Nearby Cities

      Best Homestays in Nearby Cities

      Hotels by amenities in Action Area I

      Other Best Property Type in Kolkata

      Kolkata Hotels by Category

      Cities to travel near Kolkata

      Homestays in other area of Kolkata

      Homestays in Kolkata >= 3.5 Rating

      Highly Reviewed Homestays in Kolkata

      Homestays in Kolkata Near Landmark

      Alternate Accommodation in Kolkata with Amenities

      Other Traveller Type Property

      Budget Homestays In Kolkata

      Couple Friendly Homestays in Kolkata