Hotels near Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple, Alleppey

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple

Popular filters

  • (57)

  • (10)

  • (14)

  • (11)

  • (401)

  • (2)

  • (37)

  • (413)

  • (421)

  • (304)

  • (14)

Price

  • (72)

  • (150)

  • (55)

  • (79)

  • (47)

  • (44)

Star rating

  • (73)

  • (56)

  • (30)

User rating

  • (120)

  • (154)

  • (336)

  • (97)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (4)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (5)

  • (138)

  • (18)

  • (90)

  • (50)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (38)

  • (26)

  • (136)

  • (93)

  • (26)

  • (19)

House Rules

  • (236)

  • (323)

  • (423)

  • (311)

  • + Show All
  • (13)

Property type

  • (347)

  • (115)

  • (88)

  • (81)

  • (63)

  • + Show All
  • (36)

Amenities

  • (5)

  • (127)

  • (88)

  • (25)

  • (42)

  • (43)

  • (21)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (401)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (29)

  • (11)

Limited Time Offer

Great news! You've just scored big savings on your booking!

Showing Properties around Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple

  • View All
3 Ratings
2.7

/5

White Sands Cottage
3.6 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | 10 minutes walk to Alleppey Bus Stand
Entire Homestay | 1 Bedroom | Sleeps 8 guests
Private Living Room
Parking
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Bank offer | ₹147 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹899

₹713

+₹98 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Villa
14 Ratings
4.7

/5

Paradise Boutique Resort and Ayurvedic Spa
Mararikulam | 4 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | 1.3 km drive to Marari Beach
Room in a Villa | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3 Star Villa in Alleppey offers top-notch amenities such as a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with attentive staff and seamless connectivity.Read more
Bank offer | ₹453 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer
Limited Period Offer

₹2,600

₹1,952

+₹280 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
147 Ratings
4.7

/5

Marari Beach Resort Alleppey - A CGH Earth Experience
Mararikulam | 4.5 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | About a minute walk to Marari Beach
Spa
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    Complimentary INR 1000 Hotel Credit redeemable on Food
Located in Mararikulam, this 5-star resort offers a luxurious experience near Marari Beach, Vikasanam Beach, and Vembanad Lake. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and restaurant, ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay. The resort's serene location and excellent facilities make it a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more

₹18,745

+₹3,374 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Farm House
30 Ratings
4.8

/5

Nettle Trees Farm Stay | Rooms & Restaurant
Mararikulam | 2.7 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | 2.5 km drive to Marari Beach
Room in a Farm House | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star Farm House in Alleppey offers a cozy stay with key amenities like a kitchenette, lounge, and barbecue facilities. Guests can enjoy preparing their meals, relaxing in the lounge, and having a barbecue party with friends and family. The property provides a comfortable and homely atmosphere for a memorable vacation.Read more
Bank offer | ₹301 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,500

₹1,181

+₹170 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Villa
61 Ratings
4

/5

Seclude Kerala, Marari Sands - Beachfront Resort
Mararikulam | 4.5 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple
Room in a Villa
Air Conditioning
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5 Star Villa in Alleppey offers luxurious accommodations with top-notch amenities such as a swimming pool, caretaker, and housekeeping services. Guests can enjoy a relaxing and hassle-free stay in this beautiful property, surrounded by scenic views and excellent hospitality. The villa provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for a memorable vacation.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1066 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer
Limited Period Offer

₹10,800

₹7,027

+₹1,968 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
120 Ratings
4

/5

Marari Beach Villas | 100m to Beach
Mararikulam | 4.3 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | About a minute walk to Marari Beach
Room in a Villa
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The villa offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, paid Wi-Fi services, and a luxurious spa for guests to enjoy. These amenities enhance the overall guest experience and ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹444 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,500

₹1,869

+₹157 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
10 Ratings
4.4

/5

Gentleman Plaza
4.4 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹772 off
Pay using HSBC Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹2,899

₹2,272

+₹202 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
6 Ratings
4.2

/5

Our Lady Home Stay
Mararikulam | 1.7 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Parking
Power Backup
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹185 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card
Limited Period Offer

₹1,000

₹751

+₹108 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
137 Ratings
4.4

/5

Agape Marari | Walking Distance from Beach
Mararikulam | 3.7 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | 9 minutes walk to Marari Beach
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The Homestay in Mararikulam boasts a prime location, offering easy access to nearby attractions. Guests can enjoy top-notch facilities including a well-equipped kitchenette, spacious living room, and attentive caretaker service. The combination of a convenient location and excellent amenities ensures a comfortable and enjoyable stay for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹211 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,199

₹962

+₹134 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3 Ratings
4.7

/5

RIVA Marari Beach Homestay
Mararikulam | 4.2 km from Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple | 6 minutes walk to Marari Beach
Entire Villa | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 2 guests
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3 Star Villa in Alleppey offers excellent amenities such as housekeeping, free Wi-Fi, and a restaurant. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with efficient cleaning services and convenient dining options. The property ensures a pleasant experience with modern facilities and friendly staff, making it a great choice for travelers seeking a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹267 off
Flat 15% Instant Discount on using CBI rupay select debit card

₹1,500

₹1,293

+₹180 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Landmarks Nearby Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple

Popular Hotels by Amenities Near Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple

Property Types near Valavanadu Puthenkavu Devi Temple

Popular Attractions in Alleppey

Top Cities to Travel Near Alleppey

All Property Types in Alleppey

Hotels By Star Rating in Alleppey

Hotels By Amenity in Alleppey

Alleppey Hotels By Popular Locations

Alleppey Hotels By Collection

Hotel Chains in Alleppey

Premium Hotels Nearby Alleppey

Premium Hotels in Alleppey