Hotels in Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road, Chennai

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road

Popular filters

  • (144)

  • (45)

  • (249)

  • (1315)

  • (12)

  • (221)

  • (964)

  • (1367)

  • (596)

  • (2)

  • (154)

  • (45)

Price

  • (179)

  • (427)

  • (331)

  • (255)

  • (86)

  • (142)

Star rating

  • (442)

  • (58)

  • (43)

User rating

  • (626)

  • (295)

  • (760)

  • (87)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (118)

  • (3)

  • (35)

  • (12)

  • (209)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (242)

  • (57)

House Rules

  • (84)

  • (56)

  • (34)

  • (751)

  • + Show All
  • (8)

Property type

  • (1061)

  • (398)

  • (159)

  • (158)

  • (87)

  • + Show All
  • (154)

Amenities

  • (189)

  • (144)

  • (61)

  • (35)

  • (32)

  • (10)

  • (70)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (2)

  • (1315)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (272)

  • (249)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
932 Ratings
3.9

/5

New woodlands Hotel
Mylapore | 960 m from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 3.4 km drive to Marina Beach
Restaurant
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel boasts a fantastic restaurant that offers delicious meals and excellent service, making dining a delightful experience for guests. The restaurant's diverse menu caters to various tastes, ensuring a memorable culinary journey during the stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of delectable dishes in a cozy and inviting ambiance, creating a perfect setting for dining and socializing.Read more
Bank offer | ₹788 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹2,985

₹2,287

+₹357 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
4392 Ratings
3.8

/5

The Park Chennai
T Nagar | 2.7 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 4 minutes walk to US Consulate, Chennai
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 5 Star Hotel offers luxurious accommodations including Premier Suites, Deluxe Rooms, and Luxury Rooms with top-notch amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can enjoy exploring nearby attractions like Marina Beach, Mahatma Gandhi Statue, and Gandhi Beach for a memorable stay. Conveniently located in T Nagar, the hotel is close to Ennore Railway Station (22.50 km), Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M G Ramachandran Central Railway Station (5.20 km), and Thirumayilai Railway Station (3.90 km), making it a perfect choice for travelers.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹9,500

₹8,075

+₹1,453 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
24 Ratings
3.7

/5

FabHotel Lloyds Inn I
Mylapore | 680 m from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 1.9 km drive to Marina Beach
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the heart of Mylapore, this 3-star hotel offers deluxe rooms with top-notch amenities like a restaurant and fireplace. Guests can easily explore popular attractions such as Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Gandhi Beach for an unforgettable stay. With convenient access to Chennai Airport and Thirumayilai Railway Station, this hotel is a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹608 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹4,528

₹1,587

+₹241 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays for ultimate relaxation

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in poolside bliss and soothing spa experiences

Business Hub

Business Hub

Hotels for modern business travel.

Chennai Beachfront

Chennai Beachfront

Experience sun-kissed beaches.

Culture and History

Culture and History

Step back in time with heritage of the city.

Family Comfort

Family Comfort

Family-friendly stays with all amenities.

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Explore more with budget-friendly, stylish city stays

  • View All
363 Ratings
3.6

/5

The K11 Express (Near Express Avenue)
Royapettah | 2 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 3 minutes walk to Express Avenue Mall
Gym
24-hour Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as a well-equipped gym and convenient 24-hour room service, ensuring guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. The gym provides a great opportunity for guests to stay active and fit during their visit, while the round-the-clock room service adds convenience and flexibility to their experience. These key features enhance the overall guest satisfaction and contribute to a positive stay at the hotel.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 239 points on this booking

₹2,800

₹1,888

+₹287 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
987 Ratings
3.7

/5

Spotlight
Ibis Chennai City Centre - An Accor Brand
Anna Salai | 2.7 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 3 minutes walk to Greams Road
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a restaurant serving delicious meals, and round-the-clock room service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with convenient amenities.Read more

₹6,200

+₹310 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
304 Ratings
4.2

/5

E Hotel
Royapettah | 2.4 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2 minutes walk to Express Avenue Mall
Spa
Gym
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, well-equipped gym, and exquisite restaurant. Guests can indulge in relaxation, fitness, and culinary delights all under one roof, ensuring a memorable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹932 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹8,499

₹6,884

+₹344 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
222 Ratings
4.6

/5

RR Mount Elite Suites
2.7 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.6 km drive to Sankara Nethralaya
Free Wi-Fi
Free Parking
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Lodge offers top-notch facilities including free Wi-Fi, free parking, and power backup, ensuring guests have a comfortable and convenient stay. The free Wi-Fi allows guests to stay connected, while the free parking provides convenience for those with vehicles. Additionally, the power backup ensures a seamless experience even during unexpected outages, adding to the overall positive experience of staying at the Lodge.Read more
Bank offer | ₹500 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,970

₹3,215

+₹160 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
36 Ratings
4.5

/5

Kaira Park
Alwarpet | 2.4 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.2 km drive to Ramee Mall
Room Service
Lounge
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Alwarpet, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a cozy lounge. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and round-the-clock service in a comfortable setting.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 280 points on this booking

₹3,891

₹2,203

+₹336 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
950 Ratings
3.8

/5

Raj Park Chennai
Teynampet | 1.2 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.9 km drive to Marina Beach
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant area of Teynampet, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can unwind and rejuvenate in style while enjoying the convenience of a central location.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1087 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,500

₹4,321

+₹624 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
5
Hotel
105 Ratings
4.6

/5

Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Teynampet | 1.5 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 1.5 km drive to US Consulate, Chennai
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of Teynampet, this 5-star hotel offers a luxurious stay near iconic landmarks like Mahatma Gandhi Statue and Marina Beach. With top-notch amenities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym, guests can enjoy a convenient and memorable experience. The proximity to Chennai Airport adds to the convenience, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and relaxation.Read more

₹10,500

+₹1,890 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
806 Ratings
4.3

/5

Taj Club House, Chennai
Royapettah | 2.9 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2 km drive to Sankara Nethralaya
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, refreshing swimming pool, and well-equipped gym. Guests can indulge in ultimate relaxation and fitness experiences during their stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹10,000

+₹1,800 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
3387 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Savera
Mylapore | 960 m from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.7 km drive to Marina Beach
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star hotel in Chennai offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can relax and rejuvenate in the tranquil spa, enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool, and stay active in the well-equipped gym. The hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for a memorable stay.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 699 points on this booking

₹6,999

+₹349 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
100 Ratings
3.2

/5

FabHotel P.A.S Residency
Mylapore | 800 m from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 1.3 km drive to Marina Beach
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
    10% Off on Room Upgrade, subject to availability
The 3-star hotel offers a cozy atmosphere with a charming fireplace, creating a warm and inviting ambiance for guests to relax and unwind. The top-notch facilities ensure a comfortable stay for visitors seeking a tranquil retreat.Read more

₹3,949

₹1,636

+₹211 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
82 Ratings
4.5

/5

Metro Residency.com
Anna Salai | 2.7 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.3 km drive to Sankara Nethralaya
Room Service
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located on Mount Road, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including 24-hour room service. Guests can enjoy convenient and efficient service throughout their stay, making it a great choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 157 points on this booking

₹2,699

₹1,270

+₹188 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
214 Ratings
3.5

/5

Season 4 Residences, Nungambakkam
T Nagar | 2.8 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 10 minutes walk to US Biometrics Center
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star apart-hotel offers top-notch facilities including a welcoming reception, attentive caretaker services, and round-the-clock security for a safe and comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy peace of mind knowing that their needs are well taken care of throughout their visit.Read more
Bank offer | ₹798 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,898

₹2,442

+₹369 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
11 Ratings
2.9

/5

Treebo RKH Palace
Triplicane | 2.4 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 1.6 km drive to Marina Beach
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Free Linen Change

₹5,167

₹1,850

+₹238 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
50 Ratings
3.3

/5

HOTEL RAAJ PEARL
Teynampet | 1.2 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.8 km drive to Marina Beach
Lounge
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel boasts top-notch facilities, with a standout feature being the luxurious lounge area that provides guests with a comfortable and stylish space to relax and socialize. The lounge adds a touch of sophistication to the overall guest experience, making it a popular choice for those seeking a chic and inviting atmosphere during their stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹526 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,000

₹1,554

+₹240 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
184 Ratings
4.4

/5

Hanu Reddy Residences, Poes Garden - Boutique Urban Retreat
Teynampet | 2.2 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 3.8 km drive to Marina Beach
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star apartment in Chennai offers top-notch amenities such as a dedicated reception, caretaker services, and efficient housekeeping. Guests can expect a seamless and comfortable stay with these essential services at their disposal. The property's commitment to guest satisfaction shines through its attentive staff and well-maintained facilities, ensuring a pleasant experience for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹771 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹6,000

₹4,017

+₹547 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
175 Ratings
4.3

/5

La Woods hotel (1Km from us consulate chennai)
Anna Salai | 2.5 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 2.1 km drive to Sankara Nethralaya
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel boasts a fantastic dining experience with a restaurant, lounge, and bar, providing guests with a variety of culinary options to enjoy during their stay. The restaurant offers delicious meals, the lounge is perfect for relaxing with a drink, and the bar is a great spot for socializing and unwinding. Guests can indulge in a diverse selection of food and beverages, ensuring a memorable and satisfying dining experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹801 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,300

₹3,037

+₹437 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
137 Ratings
3.7

/5

Sri Devi Residency
Teynampet | 2.2 km from Dr Radhakrishnan Salai Road | 920 m drive to Ramee Mall
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Located in the vibrant area of Teynampet, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Thousand Lights Mosque. With Chennai Airport and Thirumayilai Railway Station in close proximity, guests can conveniently explore the city. The hotel's strategic location ensures a memorable stay for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 92 points on this booking

₹920

+₹110 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Best Areas for Chennai Hotels

Chennai Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

Cities to travel near Chennai

Chennai Hotels by Category

Hotel Chains in Chennai

Budget Hotels in Chennai

All Property Types in Chennai

Properties With Amenity in Chennai

Super Premium Hotels in Chennai

Best Chennai Hotels

Premium Hotels Nearby Chennai

Luxury 4 Star Stays in Chennai

Top Flights to chennai

Top Flights from chennai