Chennai Patna Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Patna Flights

Book Chennai to Patna flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chennai to Patna flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Patna from Chennai only at Goibibo.

Chennai(MAA) to Patna(PAT) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chennai to Patna cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare302506 SepIndigo19:4014:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days302506 SepIndigo19:4014:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days357914 JULIndigo14:3009:20Book
Lowest airfare today2242721 JUNAir India15:1021:10Book

Chennai to Patna Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 21,2017

22427

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
15:10

21:10

15:10

Duration
18h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

13451

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
15:15

08:50

15:15

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

11451

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
15:15

08:50

15:15

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

13072

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
20:15

21:10

20:15

Duration
23h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

10952

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
20:15

21:10

20:15

Duration
23h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

9751

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
13:00

07:50

13:00

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

9997

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
20:15

21:10

20:15

Duration
23h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

7350

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
10:25

05:15

10:25

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

8350

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
10:25

05:15

10:25

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

7350

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
10:25

05:15

10:25

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

5216

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
19:05

10:20

19:05

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

5216

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
19:05

10:20

19:05

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

5216

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
19:05

10:20

19:05

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

4204

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
17:05

14:35

17:05

Duration
2h 30m
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

6850

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:30

09:20

14:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

4533

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
19:05

10:20

19:05

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

4533

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
19:05

10:20

19:05

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

4664

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
10:25

05:15

10:25

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

4533

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
19:05

10:20

19:05

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

4828

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
17:05

10:35

17:05

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

3579

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:30

09:20

14:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

3579

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:30

09:20

14:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

4134

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
10:25

05:15

10:25

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

3579

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:30

09:20

14:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

4077

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
15:10

18:00

15:10

Duration
21h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

4394

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
17:05

06:50

17:05

Duration
10h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

3667

Dep:
09:55
Arr:
20:15

09:55

20:15

Duration
10h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

3579

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:30

09:20

14:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

3667

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
15:10

21:10

15:10

Duration
18h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

3579

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:30

09:20

14:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chennai to Patna cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Patna include Airindia,Jet Airways,Indigo .Flights to Patna land at the Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport. Other Airlines flying to Patna include Air Costa,Goair,Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Chennai to Patna in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways,Indigo.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chennai to Patna in the next 90 days is 6028 on Sunday, 04 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Chennai to Patna in the next 90 days is Rs.4771.

Chennai (MAA) to Patna (PAT) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Patna from Chennai is April & October. Most expensive are May & August.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Patna from Chennai is approx 4 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Chennai to Patna

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E271
09:20
Chennai
5h 10m1 Stop
MAAPatna
14:30
Patna
Jul 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI430
09:55
Chennai
10h 20m1 Stop
MAAPatna
20:15
Patna
Jul 17,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI43
21:10
Chennai
18h 0m1 Stop
MAAPatna
15:10
Patna
Jul 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI987
18:00
Chennai
21h 10m2 Stop
MAAPatna
15:10
Patna
Jul 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E987
05:15
Chennai
5h 10m1 Stop
MAAPatna
10:25
Patna
Jul 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Chennai Patna flights

Tucked in the Coromandel Coast of India, Chennai holds a substantial portion of India's maritime cargo. It is the cultural capital of Tamil Nadu that reflects every hook and nook of Tamil cultures, traditions and customs. Grown industrially and economically over the years, Chennai is the abode to top global MNCs spanning across various sectors. Patna, the capital of Bihar, dates its existence to 5th century BC. Patna has remained the capital of several empires like Magadha, Mauryan, Gupta and Pala. The city is now an important commercial centre of Bihar that welcomes thousands of industrialists to its heart every year. Flights from Chennai to Patna give a chance to explore the cities distinguished cultural and natural beauty.

IndiGo, Air India, Goair, Jet Airways, Jet Connect and Spicejet serve the Chennai Patna routes with regular interval flights. Travel time varies between minimum 5h 0m and maximum 15h 15m, depending on number of stops and route taken by the particular airline. Chennai International Airport is the primary airport serving the city of Chennai and connecting it to rest of India and the world. With two separate domestic and international terminals, the airport happens to be the fourth busiest one in India in terms of passenger traffic. Details on Chennai to Patna flight timings, fares, airline policies and discounts can be fetched from Goibibo. It is one stop platform to purchase economical flight tickets sitting at the comfort of home.

Patna is served and conencted to rest of India by Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, which is ranked as the 21st busiest airport in the country. With the introduction of many new airways and increasing number of flights, the airport has witnessed a significant growth in both passenger and airline inflow. Apart from being a business hub, Patna is also a a popular tourist destination owing to remarkable names like Nalanda, Takht Sri Patna Sahib and Patna Museum. There are many Chennai to Patna flight fare deals available in Goibibo that can be grabbed at the time of booking.

Chennai Airport Address

Airport Name: Chennai International Airport
Airport Code: MAA
Helpline No: +91-44-2256 0551
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/chennai/index.jsp

Patna Airport Address

Airport Name: Lok Nayak Jayaprakash International Airport
Airport Code: PAT
Helpline No: +91-612-222-0683
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/Patna_airpo_gi.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Patna Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai PAT Patna
  • Distance 1911 kms
  • Fare Range 5804 - 16085
  • Travel Time 5h 55m - 8h 25m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Chennai to Patna

58%

People booked below

Avg Price: 7456

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Chennai to Patna

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 3142

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Chennai to Patna

Monday Rs.5804 Wednesday Rs.7168

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Chennai to Patna

Chennai (MAA) to Patna (PAT) sector also serves

Pondicherry Patna Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tirupati Patna Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Patna Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Patna Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Patna Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Patna Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Patna Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Patna Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Patna Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chittoor Patna Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Patna (PAT) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Bodh Gaya Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Gaya Flights

Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Muzaffarpur Flights

Muzaffarpur is approx 77 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Bhagalpur Flights

Bhagalpur is approx 270 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Darbhanga Flights

Darbhanga is approx 128 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Begusarai Flights

Begusarai is approx 132 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Samastipur Flights

Samastipur is approx 90 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Rajgir Flights

Rajgir is approx 110 kms from Patna (PAT)

Chennai Aurangabad Flights

Chennai Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 237 kms from Patna (PAT)

view more(+)

Weather in Patna

TUE JUN 13 2017

43ºC  29.04ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 14 2017

39.75ºC  28.37ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 15 2017

36.73ºC  28.72ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1422% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 16 2017

35.74ºC  28.05ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.061% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 17 2017

35.68ºC  28.29ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.2032% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

37.38ºC  27.72ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.1626% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

36.58ºC  27.92ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.127% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

35.03ºC  27.33ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.2235% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

36.13ºC  27.02ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

33.93ºC  26.53ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.3912% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

35.08ºC  26.87ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.1854% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

33.8ºC  27.83ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

35.46ºC  27.15ºC

Rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

32.79ºC  26.72ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.4242% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

33.02ºC  26.81ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.193% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, Patna

View All Hotels in Patna

Popular attractions in Patna

  • Takht Sri Patna Sahib

    Takht Sri Patna Sahib is a religious place for Sikhs and is located on the banks of the holy Ganga River. It was built by ......

  • Mahavir Mandir

    As one of the most prominent temples in Bihar as well as that of India, the Mahavir Mandir stands tall to the admiration and delight of millions of devotees who swarm the temple annually to seek solace in its premises. It is considered a 'manokamna' mandir where devotees come to get their prayers and wishes answered. Historical facts reveal that the temple was established by Swami Balanand of the Ramanandi sect somewhere around 1730 A.D.

  • Phulwari Sharif

    Acknowledged for the Sufi culture, Phulwari Sharif is believed to be of ancient times and was a key centre of cultural ........

  • Agam Kuan

    Agam Kuan is very popular for the archaeological sites. It is situated near to Gulzarbagh Railway Station in Patna and is widely known as .........

View Patna Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Patna Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
Code:
PAT
Phone:
+91-612-2220683, +91-9471000714
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved