FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing11 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Shree Sai Krishna Luxury

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /56 Ratings

20:00

Sarkari Bus Stand,8092068640/9097715342 8092068640,9097715342

11h 0m

27th Jan

07:00

Meethapur Bus stand,8092068641/9504818763

851

1 window seat

Total 1 seat left

Pammi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

23:00

Bus stop

8h 0m

27th Jan

07:00

mithapur bus stand

1100

11 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7 /5

23:45

Purnia

6h 15m

27th Jan

06:00

Meethapur Bus Stand

450

₹500

Get 20.0 % Extra OFF

28 window seats

Total 58 seats left

Kanha

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5162 Ratings

20:00

Bus Stand 9771404084

10h 0m

27th Jan

06:00

Meethapur Bus Stand, Gate No- 01,9771404058

500

15 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Aitiana Cruiseliners

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5130 Ratings

20:15

PURNIA MAIN BUS STAND

10h 0m

27th Jan

06:15

MEETHAPUR BUS STAND

550

3 window seats

Total 5 seats left

Sri Krishna Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7 /524 Ratings

08:30

Busstand

9h 40m

26th Jan

18:10

Meethapur Bus Stand

461

₹499

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4 /511 Ratings

22:45

Purnea Zero Mile

8h 50m

27th Jan

07:35

Meethapur Bus Stand

462

₹500

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

4 window seats

Total 9 seats left

Sri Krishna Rath

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.7 /5

21:30

Purnea Zero Mile

7h 30m

27th Jan

05:00

Meethapur Bus Stand

300

₹350

Get 20.0 % Extra OFF

3 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Panwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /5

19:30

Shri Bala Ji Purnea Bus Stand Purnea (Bihar) 7004832914,9334401209,8677933335

10h 0m

27th Jan

05:30

Panwar Travels C/O Sri Bala Travels, Mithapur Bus Stand

450

₹500

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

3 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /521 Ratings

19:30

Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND 9709688836

9h 0m

27th Jan

04:30

mithapur government bus stand

550

6 window seats

Total 11 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Purnia

Boarding points in Purnia

  • Sarkari Bus Stand,8092068640/9097715342 8092068640,9097715342
  • Nehru Chawk Ksba 8092068640 8092068640,9097715342
  • JalalGarh, Near Over Bridge and Cold Storage 8092068640 7783844494,9097715342
  • Bus stop
  • Purnia
  • Bus Stand 9771404084
  • PURNIA MAIN BUS STAND
  • Busstand
  • Purnea Zero Mile
  • Purnea Zero Mile
  • Shri Bala Ji Purnea Bus Stand Purnea (Bihar) 7004832914,9334401209,8677933335
  • Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND 9709688836
  • PURNEA ZERO MILE 9709688836,7319966202
  • Madarsha Chawk,kasba 9709688836,7319966202
  • Near Cold Storage ,Jalalgarh 9709688836,7319966202
  • Garhbanaili, Near Over Bbridge 9709688836
  • Purnia Bus stand

Dropping points in Patna

  • Ghandimaidan,8092068641/9504818763
  • Meethapur Bus stand,8092068641/9504818763
  • mithapur bus stand
  • Meethapur Bus Stand
  • Meethapur Bus Stand, Gate No- 01,9771404058
  • MEETHAPUR BUS STAND
  • Zero Mile
  • Panwar Travels C/O Sri Bala Travels, Mithapur Bus Stand
  • Sri Bala ji Travels Patna (Bihar)
  • Mithapur Bus Stand 9608755102
  • mithapur government bus stand
  • Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand
  • Patna Mithapur Bus Stand

Purnia to Patna (bihar) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Purnia to Patna (bihar)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Purnea to Patna (bihar) on the daily basis?

    A

    11 buses are running between Purnea to Patna (bihar). Out of which 10 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Purnea to Patna (bihar) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Purnea to Patna (bihar) bus route leaves at 08:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 499.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Patna (bihar) from Purnea?

    A

    he last bus for Purnea to Patna (bihar) route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Purnea to Patna (bihar) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Purnea are Sarkari Bus Stand,8092068640/9097715342 8092068640,9097715342, Nehru Chawk Ksba 8092068640 8092068640,9097715342, JalalGarh, Near Over Bridge and Cold Storage 8092068640 7783844494,9097715342, Bus stop

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Patna (bihar) for the Purnea Patna (bihar) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Patna (bihar) for this route are Ghandimaidan,8092068641/9504818763 , Meethapur Bus stand,8092068641/9504818763, mithapur bus stand, Meethapur Bus Stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Purnea to Patna (bihar) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Purnea to Patna (bihar) bus route are Aitiana Cruiseliners, Kanha, Pammi Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved