Patna Goa Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Patna to Goa Flights

Book Patna to Goa flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Patna to Goa flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Goa from Patna only at Goibibo.

Patna(PAT) to Goa(GOI) Flights Schedule

IndiGo
PAT  16:20 Patna, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  21:30 Goa, India
8032
IndiGo
PAT  10:40 Patna, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  17:15 Goa, India
8032
IndiGo
PAT  14:35 Patna, India
6h 55m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  21:30 Goa, India
8032
IndiGo
PAT  16:20 Patna, India
8h 0m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  00:20 Goa, India
8032
IndiGo
PAT  09:05 Patna, India
8h 10m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  17:15 Goa, India
8032
IndiGo
PAT  14:35 Patna, India
9h 45m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  00:20 Goa, India
8032
GoAir
PAT  14:10 Patna, India
9h 15m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  23:25 Goa, India
10451
Spicejet
PAT  19:45 Patna, India
5h 30m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  01:15 Goa, India
13465
Air India
PAT  19:00 Patna, India
18h 30m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  13:30 Goa, India
11732
Air India
PAT  15:55 Patna, India
21h 35m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  13:30 Goa, India
12467
Air India
PAT  12:50 Patna, India
24h 40m ( 1 Stop )
GOI  13:30 Goa, India
11522
Air India
PAT  13:35 Patna, India
23h 55m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  13:30 Goa, India
11785
Air India
PAT  12:50 Patna, India
9h 35m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  22:25 Goa, India
18053
Air India
PAT  15:55 Patna, India
11h 25m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  03:20 Goa, India
18211
Air India
PAT  15:55 Patna, India
11h 25m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  03:20 Goa, India
18211
Air India
PAT  15:55 Patna, India
11h 25m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  03:20 Goa, India
20101
Air India
PAT  19:00 Patna, India
11h 20m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  06:20 Goa, India
20836
Air India
PAT  19:00 Patna, India
32h 20m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  03:20 Goa, India
13643
Air India
PAT  19:00 Patna, India
32h 20m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  03:20 Goa, India
14221
Air India
PAT  19:00 Patna, India
32h 20m ( 2 Stops )
GOI  03:20 Goa, India
14221

Questions & Answers About flights from Patna to Goa

Q

How many flights fly from Patna to Goa on the daily basis?

A

Around 21 flights are flying daily from Patna to Goa. Out of which 21 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Goair , SpiceJet , Jet Airways and Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Patna to Goa?

A

Out of 21 daily flights between Patna to Goa Air India has maximum 13 flights. After that IndiGo has 6 , Spicejet has 1 and GoAir has 1 flights between Patna to Goa.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Patna to Goa?

A

Today lowest airfare on Patna to Goa flight route is ₹8579 offered by SpiceJet SG8481 at 21:45.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Patna to Goa in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E191 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Patna to Goa route at ₹7191. And in next 30 days lowest price on Patna to Goa route is ₹6071 which is offered by Indigo 6E582. Timings for this flights are May 16,2018 at 16:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Patna to Goa?

A

The first flight fly from Patna to Goa is IndiGo 6E320 at 09:05. The other morning flights from Patna to Goa are IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:40 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AI319 @ 12:50 , Air India AIatr @ 13:35 , GoAir G8320 @ 14:10 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Patna to Goa route?

A

The last flight on Patna to Goa route is Spicejet SG737 at 19:45. Before this last flight other evening Patna to Goa flights are Air India AI320 @ 19:00 , Air India AI320 @ 19:00 , Air India AI320 @ 19:00 , Air India AI320 @ 19:00 , Air India AI320 @ 19:00 .

Patna to Goa cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare442016 JulIndigo00:2515:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days442016 JulIndigo00:2515:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days607116 MAYIndigo00:2016:20Book
Lowest airfare today857920 APRSpiceJet13:1521:45Book

Patna to Goa Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 20,2018

8579

Dep:
21:45
Arr:
13:15

21:45

13:15

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

7464

Dep:
14:00
Arr:
22:15

14:00

22:15

Duration
8h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

8945

Dep:
16:10
Arr:
00:20

16:10

00:20

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

7288

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
21:30

14:35

21:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

7538

Dep:
19:45
Arr:
01:15

19:45

01:15

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

7191

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
21:30

14:35

21:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

7848

Dep:
14:00
Arr:
22:15

14:00

22:15

Duration
8h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

9185

Dep:
09:05
Arr:
17:15

09:05

17:15

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

8815

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
03:20

21:00

03:20

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

8577

Dep:
17:25
Arr:
03:20

17:25

03:20

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

9508

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
21:30

14:35

21:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

9185

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
21:30

14:35

21:30

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

8032

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

7391

Dep:
09:05
Arr:
18:20

09:05

18:20

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

7391

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

7391

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
00:20

17:50

00:20

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

7391

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

7391

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

7247

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
18:20

10:40

18:20

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

6645

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
17:15

10:40

17:15

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

6645

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
17:15

10:40

17:15

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

6645

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
17:15

10:40

17:15

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

7391

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

7391

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
17:15

10:40

17:15

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

7360

Dep:
16:10
Arr:
00:20

16:10

00:20

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2018

6645

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
00:20

17:50

00:20

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

6071

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
00:20

16:20

00:20

Duration
8h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

6645

Dep:
09:05
Arr:
14:50

09:05

14:50

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2018

6645

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

6645

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
21:30

16:20

21:30

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Patna to Goa cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Goa include Indigo,Goair ,Spicejet,Jet Airways .Flights to Goa land at the Dabolim Airport. Other Airlines flying to Goa include Air India .

Cheapest tickets from Patna to Goa in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Goair ,Spicejet,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Patna to Goa in the next 90 days is Rs.6165.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Patna Goa Flight Schedule & Info

PAT Patna GOI Goa
  • Distance 1569 kms
  • Fare Range - 62692
  • Travel Time 26h 15m - 53h 10m
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Goa

Patna (PAT) to Goa (GOI) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Goa Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Gaya Goa Flights

Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Muzaffarpur Goa Flights

Muzaffarpur is approx 77 kms from Patna (PAT)

Rajgir Goa Flights

Rajgir is approx 110 kms from Patna (PAT)

Darbhanga Goa Flights

Darbhanga is approx 128 kms from Patna (PAT)

Samastipur Goa Flights

Samastipur is approx 90 kms from Patna (PAT)

Begusarai Goa Flights

Begusarai is approx 132 kms from Patna (PAT)

Bhagalpur Goa Flights

Bhagalpur is approx 270 kms from Patna (PAT)

Kushinagar Goa Flights

Kushinagar is approx 237 kms from Patna (PAT)

Aurangabad Goa Flights

Aurangabad is approx 115 kms from Patna (PAT)

view more(+)

Goa (GOI) to Patna (PAT) sector also serves

Patna Malwan Flights

Malwan is approx 103 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Kolhapur Flights

Kolhapur is approx 205 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Dandeli Flights

Dandeli is approx 129 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Gokarn Flights

Gokarn is approx 163 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Tarkarli Flights

Tarkarli is approx 106 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Sindhudurg Flights

Sindhudurg is approx 101 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Hubli Flights

Hubli is approx 181 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Belgaum Flights

Belgaum is approx 112 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Panhala Flights

Panhala is approx 168 kms from Goa (GOI)

Patna Murdeshwar Flights

Murdeshwar is approx 221 kms from Goa (GOI)

view more(+)

Weather in Goa

THU APR 12 2018

35.84ºC  22.09ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 13 2018

34.92ºC  23.02ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 14 2018

36.22ºC  23.92ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 15 2018

33.75ºC  24ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

MON APR 16 2018

34.51ºC  24.73ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

34.46ºC  23.9ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.094% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

35.1ºC  23.93ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

32.31ºC  24.79ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

34.03ºC  24.9ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

35.34ºC  22.46ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 22 2018

35.67ºC  23.77ºC

Humid and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 23 2018

33.86ºC  24.39ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

34.77ºC  22.97ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

34.65ºC  22.51ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

34.43ºC  22.95ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Dabolim Airport, Goa

View All Hotels in Goa

Popular attractions in Goa

  • Basilica of Bom Jesus

    One of the most famous churches of Goa, the Basilica of Bom Jesus is a finest example of Baroque architecture. Though partially in ruins, it is highly revered by Christians from all over the country and world. Dedicated to Jesus, it is aptly named as Bom Jesus which means ‘good Jesus’ or ‘infant Jesus’.
     

  • Sinquerim Beach

    Along with Bogmalo, also in the Bardez district, the Sinquerim Beach is one of the few beaches in Goa where you can rent windsurfers, water skis, and other water toys without having to be a guest at a hotel.

  • Calangute Beach

    The Calangute Beach is one of the popular beaches in Goa and is often dubbed as the “Queen of the Beaches”.

  • Varca Beach

    Located about 2 kilometers from Benaulim, the Varca Beach is one of the most beautiful and exotic beaches in Goa that is popular for its quiet, calm and almost entirely hawker-free environment.

View Goa Travel Guide

Patna Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
Code:
PAT
Phone:
+91-612-2220683, +91-9471000714

Goa Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dabolim Airport
Code:
GOI
Phone:
0832 254 0796
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved