Ernakulam Ahmedabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ernakulam to Ahmedabad Flights

Book Ernakulam to Ahmedabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ernakulam to Ahmedabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ahmedabad from Ernakulam only at Goibibo.

Ernakulam(COK) to Ahmedabad(AMD) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Ernakulam to Ahmedabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare371115 SepGoair16:2513:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days371115 SepGoair16:2513:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days371115 SEPGoair16:2513:35Book
Lowest airfare today1494718 AUGAir India18:4020:10Book

Ernakulam to Ahmedabad Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 18,2017

14947

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
18:40

20:10

18:40

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 19,2017

7928

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Aug 20,2017

9459

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

7748

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
20:25

10:00

20:25

Duration
10h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

7717

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
21:50

13:45

21:50

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

6746

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
13:30

07:55

13:30

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

5878

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

5433

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
20:50

13:00

20:50

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

5266

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

7928

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

7267

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
20:25

16:30

20:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

6978

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
13:30

07:55

13:30

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

5115

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
20:25

16:30

20:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

5768

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
00:30

13:10

00:30

Duration
11h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

5669

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
21:50

13:45

21:50

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

6368

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
10:55

05:30

10:55

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

7134

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
21:50

13:45

21:50

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

7003

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
12:05

05:30

12:05

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

7076

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

7358

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
15:00

10:25

15:00

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

5202

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
12:05

05:30

12:05

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

4651

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
12:05

05:30

12:05

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

5202

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
12:05

05:30

12:05

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

6373

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
19:15

10:35

19:15

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

5934

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

3946

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
18:50

12:05

18:50

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

4117

Dep:
15:25
Arr:
19:40

15:25

19:40

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

4327

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

3711

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
16:25

13:35

16:25

Duration
2h 50m
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

5570

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
15:00

10:25

15:00

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Ernakulam to Ahmedabad cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Ahmedabad include Indigo,Jet Airways .Flights to Ahmedabad land at the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Ahmedabad include Air India,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair,Vistara,Spicejet,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Ernakulam to Ahmedabad in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Ernakulam to Ahmedabad in the next 90 days is 1393 on Saturday, 12 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Ernakulam to Ahmedabad in the next 90 days is Rs.5595.

Ernakulam (COK) to Ahmedabad (AMD) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Ahmedabad from Ernakulam is July & June. Most expensive are September & December.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Ahmedabad from Ernakulam is approx 19 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Ernakulam to Ahmedabad

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Goair
G8702
13:35
Ernakulam
2h 50mNon Stop
COKAhmedabad
16:25
Ahmedabad
Sep 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W825
12:05
Ernakulam
6h 45m1 Stop
COKAhmedabad
18:50
Ahmedabad
Sep 12,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E528
15:25
Ernakulam
4h 15m1 Stop
COKAhmedabad
19:40
Ahmedabad
Sep 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E521
05:30
Ernakulam
6h 35m1 Stop
COKAhmedabad
12:05
Ahmedabad
Sep 08,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG512
16:30
Ernakulam
3h 55m1 Stop
COKAhmedabad
20:25
Ahmedabad
Aug 30,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Cochin Ahmedabad Flight

Cochin is a breathtakingly beautiful city nestled on the southwest coast of Indian peninsula in Kerala, India. The footsteps of British, Chinese, Dutch, Arabs and Portuguese have left indelible marks on Cochin's soil, making it a true historical and commercial city. Flanked by Western Ghats on the east and Arabian Sea on the west, Cochin's scenic beauty is undoubtedly alluring. Ahmedabad, one of the most prosperous cities of Gujarat, is known for its long term attachment with the life of Mahatma Gandhi. Spotted with multifarious industries, premium educational institutions and tourist attractions, Ahmedabad remains thronged by visitors round the year. Domestic airlines have introduced daily flights from Cochin to Ahmedabad to boost connectivity between the cities.

Several airlines namely, Spicejet, goair, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Air India and Jet Konnect serve the Cochin- ahmedabad route. Flights are operated from Cochin International Airport, situated about 30 km northeast of Kochi in a place called Nedumbassery. It is the busiest and largest airport in Kerala that handles approximately 6,414,135 passengers every year. Travel time in Cochin to Ahmedabad flights range between 3h 50m and 15h 15m, depending on the number of stops opted by the airline. Goibibo.com has listed multiple Cochin Ahmedabad flights under different timings and fares. Visit our website to get all details and proceed with a hassle- free booking.

Ahmedabad's history dates back to somewhere around 11th century when it came under the rule Karandev I, the Solanki ruler of Anhilwara. After being dominated by Mughals and Marathas, post- independent Ahmedabad grew up to a major industrial hub of India. The city is now served and connected to rest of India by Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, the eighth busiest airport in India. Equipped with various state-of- the-art amenities, the airport is a huge platform for handling the operation of minimum 250 aircraft a day. Visit Goibibo's Cochin to Ahmedabad flight booking page to get all details on flight fares, timings, airline policies and additional services. A stay in the city is incomplete without a visit to Kankaria Lake and Sabarmati Ashram.

Cochin Airport Address

Airport Name: Cochin International Airport
Airport Code: COK
Helpline: +91-484-261 0115
Official Website: http://www.cochinairport.com/

Ahmedabad Airport Address

Airport Name: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Airport Code: AMD
Helpline: +91-79-2286 9211
Official website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/ahmedabad_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ernakulam Ahmedabad Flight Schedule & Info

COK Ernakulam AMD Ahmedabad
  • Distance 2003 kms
  • Fare Range 1357 - 5858
  • Travel Time 1h 0m - 1h 5m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Ernakulam to Ahmedabad

58%

People booked below

Avg Price: 2562

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Ernakulam to Ahmedabad

Lowest Fare is in the month of Jun,16 1128

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Ernakulam to Ahmedabad

Tuesday Rs.1357 Thursday Rs.1495

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Ernakulam to Ahmedabad

Ernakulam (COK) to Ahmedabad (AMD) sector also serves

Wayanad Ahmedabad Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Munnar Ahmedabad Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Alleppey Ahmedabad Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Ooty Ahmedabad Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Chengannur Ahmedabad Flights

Chengannur is approx 125 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Coimbatore Ahmedabad Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kodaikanal Ahmedabad Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thiruvananthapuram Ahmedabad Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thekkady Ahmedabad Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kumarakom Ahmedabad Flights

Kumarakom is approx 76 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Ahmedabad (AMD) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Ernakulam Udaipur Flights

Udaipur is approx 231 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Mount Abu Flights

Mount Abu is approx 228 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Vadodara Flights

Vadodara is approx 113 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Rajkot Flights

Rajkot is approx 227 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Gandhinagar Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 24 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Bhavnagar Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 217 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Himatnagar Flights

Himatnagar is approx 75 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Anand Flights

Anand is approx 75 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Mahesana Flights

Mahesana is approx 88 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Ernakulam Morvi Flights

Morvi is approx 211 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

view more(+)

Weather in Ahmedabad

WED AUG 09 2017

33ºC  27.16ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 10 2017

32.99ºC  25.76ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1397% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

31ºC  25.58ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon and overnight.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

30ºC  25.88ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.1372% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

32ºC  25.59ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2311% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

32.98ºC  26.07ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2921% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

32.49ºC  25.93ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

33.01ºC  26.99ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

34.7ºC  26.66ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

34.38ºC  26.41ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

35.06ºC  27.04ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.2057% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

33ºC  26.13ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.287% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

30.86ºC  26.38ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.7772% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.32ºC  25.98ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.2286% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

29.93ºC  26.63ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8839% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Ahmedabad

View All Hotels in Ahmedabad

Popular attractions in Ahmedabad

  • Kankaria Lake

    A stroll along the banks, lying on the greens or enjoying laser shows, a peaceful or delightful day-out, as you please, is assured in the amazing Kankaria Lake of Ahmedabad. With fun suiting all age groups, the lake is a one-stop destination for people in a look-out for unadulterated recreation. It is one of the largest lakes in the city and is a regular hang-out option for locals.

  • Bhadra Fort

    Bhadra fort is beautiful monument that is famous for its intricate carvings, pattern works and beautiful frescos suits. In the year 1411, .........

  • Dada Hari Vav (Stepwell)

    Water conservation has been of prime importance in Gujarat since antiquity Such can be appreciated from the 120 or so odd step-wells that are scattered in different parts of the state. Two prominent step-wells can be admired in Ahmedabad itself. One is Mata Bhawani ni Vav and the other is Dada Hari ni Vav, located at an approximate 20min walking distance from each other. Both the step-wells are distinctly diverse in architecture and ethos. While the former is colourful and lively, the latter is imposing and pure.

  • Teen Darwaja

    A renowned landmark of Ahmedabad, Teen Darwaza is a triple arched gateway, distinguished by its beautiful Islamic architecture. It is also considered as one of the oldest as well as the longest gateways of the city. Established in 1411 C.E. by Sultan Ahmed Shah, the founder of Ahmedabad, this gate served as a royal entrance to the Maidan Shahi or the Royal Square.

     

View Ahmedabad Travel Guide

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422

Ahmedabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Code:
AMD
Phone:
+91-79-2286 9211
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved