Pune Nagpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Pune to Nagpur Flights

Book Pune to Nagpur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Pune to Nagpur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Nagpur from Pune only at Goibibo.

Pune(PNQ) to Nagpur(NAG) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Pune to Nagpur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare193014 JulGoair08:5007:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days193014 JulGoair08:5007:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days193016 JULGoair08:5007:40Book
Lowest airfare today1253528 JUNJet Airways09:1022:50Book

Pune to Nagpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 28,2017

12535

Dep:
22:50
Arr:
09:10

22:50

09:10

Duration
10h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

3817

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

3817

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

5380

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

3546

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

3546

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

4218

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

3546

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

3603

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

2966

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

2966

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

2966

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

3603

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

2966

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

3603

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

2256

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

2606

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

2256

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

2359

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
19:20

18:00

19:20

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

2359

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
12:25

11:05

12:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

2359

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
12:25

11:05

12:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

2359

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
12:25

11:05

12:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jul 26,2017

2359

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
12:25

11:05

12:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jul 27,2017

1930

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
08:50

07:40

08:50

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Pune to Nagpur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Nagpur include Indigo,Goair,Airindia .Flights to Nagpur land at the Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Nagpur include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Pune to Nagpur in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Goair,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Pune to Nagpur in the next 90 days is 2620 on Sunday, 04 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Pune to Nagpur in the next 90 days is Rs.2580.

Pune (PNQ) to Nagpur (NAG) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Nagpur from Pune is October & November. Most expensive are April & December.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Nagpur from Pune is approx 19 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Pune to Nagpur

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W7052_9W7001_9W2165
06:00
Pune
10h 30m 2 Stop
PNQNagpur
16:30
Nagpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI854_AI469
21:20
Pune
10h 10m 1 Stop
PNQNagpur
07:30
Nagpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E-134
11:00
Pune
1h 20m Non Stop
PNQNagpur
12:20
Nagpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7052_9W412_9W7133
06:00
Pune
10h 40m 2 Stop
PNQNagpur
16:40
Nagpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W494_9W7012_9W7171
20:10
Pune
13h 55m 2 Stop
PNQNagpur
10:05
Nagpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Pune Nagpur Flights

Pune is one of the popular cities in the Indian state of Maharashtra, known for its cosmopolitan culture and mouth-watering cuisines. The city is home to Osho Ashram which attracts a large number of visitors from around the world. Pune is a major centre for education and has various universities and institutes providing world class education. It is a hub for postgraduate studies and several MBA colleges operate from this city. Similarly, Nagpur is a prominent commercial and political centre of the Vidarbha region of Maharashtra. The city is called as the ‘Orange City’ as it is a major trade centre of oranges cultivated in the region. Also, Nagpur has been declared as ‘Tiger Capital’ of India as it houses many tiger sanctuaries within a radius of few hundred kilometers. Pune to Nagpur flights are provided by several domestic airlines such as Air India, Jet Airways, Indigo and Goair.

As Pune is connected by air to all major Indian cities via Pune Airport, travelling has become faster and comfortable. Now you can easily book direct flight tickets to Pune city from various parts of the country such as Mumbai, New Delhi, Bangalore, Goa and Chennai on our website Goibibo.com. Moreover, you can also book your Pune Nagpur flight tickets on major airlines at cheap rates by using our airfare calendar.

The airport at Nagpur city is well equipped with all the major technology and facilities. It can handle a large number of passengers during peak hours and has been equipped with world class infrastructure. With Goibibo.com you can easily book online Pune to Nagpur flights at cheap rates anytime right from the comfort of your home. Pune Nagpur flight timings vary from non stop 1h 15m to two stopover 12h 35m. Book your flight tickets in advance so that to avoid any kind of inconvenience.

Pune Airport Address

Airport Name: Pune Airport
Airport Code: PNQ
Helpline No.: 91-20-26683232
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/pune_generalinfo.jsp

Nagpur Airport Address

Airport Name: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Airport Code: NAG
Helpline No.: 91-712-2807501, 6450835
Official Website: http://aai.aero/allAirports/nagpur1_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Pune Nagpur Flight Schedule & Info

PNQ Pune NAG Nagpur
  • Distance 400 kms
  • Fare Range 2620 - 11536
  • Travel Time 1h 10m - 1h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Pune to Nagpur

63%

People booked below

Avg Price: 3925

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Pune to Nagpur

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,16 1773

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Pune to Nagpur

Monday Rs.2620 Saturday Rs.3207

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Pune to Nagpur

Pune (PNQ) to Nagpur (NAG) sector also serves

Mumbai Nagpur Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Mahabaleshwar Nagpur Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Shirdi Nagpur Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Lonavala Nagpur Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Nashik Nagpur Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Thane Nagpur Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Alibag Nagpur Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Panchgani Nagpur Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Navi Mumbai Nagpur Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 143 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Dapoli Camp Nagpur Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Nagpur (NAG) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Pune Pachmarhi Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 267 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Chandrapur Flights

Chandrapur is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Amravati Flights

Amravati is approx 183 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Pench Flights

Pench is approx 107 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Chhindwara Flights

Chhindwara is approx 148 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 212 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Yavatmal Flights

Yavatmal is approx 150 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Seoni Flights

Seoni is approx 202 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Pune Betul Flights

Betul is approx 150 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

view more(+)

Weather in Nagpur

TUE JUN 20 2017

35.66ºC  25.85ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

36.56ºC  26.15ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1575% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

35.15ºC  24.71ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1473% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

35.24ºC  25.5ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.287% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

33.87ºC  25.39ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.2845% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

33.26ºC  26.07ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4826% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

33.35ºC  25.78ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5436% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

30.93ºC  25.22ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.221% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

33.2ºC  25.3ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1422% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

33.5ºC  25.52ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2464% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

32.58ºC  24.88ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.2616% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

33.19ºC  26.06ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1753% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

29.72ºC  24.91ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2235% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 03 2017

29.58ºC  23.53ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2464% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 04 2017

29.57ºC  22.33ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport, Nagpur

View All Hotels in Nagpur

Popular attractions in Nagpur

  • Dhamma Chakra Stupa

    Almost every city in India is blessed with a Buddhist pilgrimage site that present the dominance of the religion and its widespread faith and belief in the Indian soil since centuries. Out of many Buddhist monasteries and stupas, the Dhamma Chakra Stupa in Nagpur is the most remarkable one. It is here that Dr B R Ambedkar, the architect of Indian Constitution initiated the conversion of thousands of Dalits to Buddhism. Every year on this auspicious day, all followers of Dr. Ambedkar and Buddhism march here to offer floral tributes to their leader and teacher.  

  • Ambazari Lake

    It is a popular picnic spot which draws locals as well as the tourists during weekends and evenings. The lake offers boat rides and.......

View Nagpur Travel Guide

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232

Nagpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Code:
NAG
Phone:
+91-712-2807501, 6450835
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved