Pune Bangalore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Pune to Bangalore Flights

Book Pune to Bangalore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Pune to Bangalore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Bangalore from Pune only at Goibibo.

Pune(PNQ) to Bangalore(BLR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Pune to Bangalore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare133122 AugGoair02:4001:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days133122 AugGoair02:4001:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days147714 AUGIndigo02:1500:45Book
Lowest airfare today342120 JULIndigo01:1523:45Book

Pune to Bangalore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jul 20,2017

3421

Dep:
23:45
Arr:
01:15

23:45

01:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

4470

Dep:
01:25
Arr:
02:40

01:25

02:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

4470

Dep:
01:25
Arr:
02:40

01:25

02:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

4470

Dep:
01:25
Arr:
02:40

01:25

02:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

3972

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
17:15

15:55

17:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

3519

Dep:
19:20
Arr:
20:55

19:20

20:55

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Jul 26,2017

2344

Dep:
23:45
Arr:
01:15

23:45

01:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jul 27,2017

3000

Dep:
19:20
Arr:
20:55

19:20

20:55

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Jul 28,2017

2685

Dep:
00:45
Arr:
02:15

00:45

02:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jul 29,2017

3000

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:30

21:55

23:30

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Jul 30,2017

2738

Dep:
05:55
Arr:
07:20

05:55

07:20

Duration
1h 25m
Book Now

Jul 31,2017

3000

Dep:
19:20
Arr:
20:55

19:20

20:55

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Aug 01,2017

1999

Dep:
02:25
Arr:
03:50

02:25

03:50

Duration
1h 25m
Book Now

Aug 02,2017

1999

Dep:
02:25
Arr:
03:50

02:25

03:50

Duration
1h 25m
Book Now

Aug 03,2017

2327

Dep:
18:40
Arr:
19:55

18:40

19:55

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 04,2017

2107

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:50

07:20

08:50

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Aug 05,2017

1951

Dep:
23:45
Arr:
01:15

23:45

01:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Aug 06,2017

1940

Dep:
01:25
Arr:
02:40

01:25

02:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 07,2017

1794

Dep:
05:55
Arr:
07:20

05:55

07:20

Duration
1h 25m
Book Now

Aug 08,2017

1531

Dep:
00:45
Arr:
02:15

00:45

02:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Aug 09,2017

1519

Dep:
05:55
Arr:
07:20

05:55

07:20

Duration
1h 25m
Book Now

Aug 10,2017

1531

Dep:
00:45
Arr:
02:15

00:45

02:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Aug 11,2017

2545

Dep:
01:25
Arr:
02:40

01:25

02:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 12,2017

1999

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:30

21:55

23:30

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Aug 13,2017

2791

Dep:
05:55
Arr:
07:20

05:55

07:20

Duration
1h 25m
Book Now

Aug 14,2017

1477

Dep:
00:45
Arr:
02:15

00:45

02:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Aug 15,2017

3228

Dep:
01:25
Arr:
02:40

01:25

02:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 16,2017

1999

Dep:
19:20
Arr:
20:55

19:20

20:55

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Aug 17,2017

1951

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
20:25

16:15

20:25

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 18,2017

1531

Dep:
23:45
Arr:
01:15

23:45

01:15

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Pune to Bangalore cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Bangalore include Indigo,Air Asia,Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Bangalore land at the Kempegowda International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Bangalore include Air India,Jetkonnect,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair,Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Pune to Bangalore in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air Asia,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Minimum weekend airfare from Pune to Bangalore in the next 90 days is 1901 on Sunday, 13 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Pune to Bangalore in the next 90 days is Rs.2007.

Pune (PNQ) to Bangalore (BLR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Bangalore from Pune is June & September. Most expensive are December & May.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Bangalore from Pune is approx 26 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Pune to Bangalore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E681
00:45
Pune
1h 30mNon Stop
PNQBangalore
02:15
Bangalore
Aug 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG519
05:55
Pune
1h 25mNon Stop
PNQBangalore
07:20
Bangalore
Aug 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E221
23:45
Pune
1h 30mNon Stop
PNQBangalore
01:15
Bangalore
Aug 18,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8293
01:25
Pune
1h 15mNon Stop
PNQBangalore
02:40
Bangalore
Aug 06,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E587
16:15
Pune
4h 10m1 Stop
PNQBangalore
20:25
Bangalore
Aug 17,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Pune Bangalore Flights

Tagged as the ‘cultural capital of Maharashtra’, Pune city symbolises Marathi culture which lays emphasis on education, arts and music. It is home to famous IT companies such as Tata Consultancy Services, Infosys, Cybage, Amdocs, e-Zest Solutions, Opus Software Solutions, Accenture etc. On the other hand, Bangalore which is officially known as Bengaluru is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. The city is located at a height of over 3,000 feet above sea level and boasts of a pleasant climate throughout the year. A huge number of students, industrialists and leisure travellers use Pune to Bangalore flights so that they can reach quickly and comfortably.

Popular airlines flying from Pune to Bangalore include Indigo, Air India, Jet Airways, Air Asia and Goair. Pune to Bangalore flight journey time ranges from 1h 20m (non-stop) to 39h 30m (2 stops) depending on direct and stopover flights. The city of Pune is served by Pune Airport which is operated by the Airports Authority of India at the eastern side of Lohegaon Air Base of the Indian Air Force. Pune to Bangalore flight bookings can be easily done on Goibibo.com that gives customers the comfort of online booking and attractive offers on airfares.

Bangalore, the ‘Garden city of India’ is well-connected to major cities such as Delhi, Goa, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai and Chennai by Kempegowda International Airport. Located at Devanahalli, about 40 kilometres from the city centre, the airport is now the fourth busiest in India in terms of passenger traffic and the number of air traffic movements. Book direct cheap Pune to Bangalore flight tickets on Goibibo.com travel portal and avail maximum discounts on airfares.

Pune Airport Address

Airport Name: Pune Airport
Airport Code: PNQ
Helpline No.: 91-20-26683232
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/pune_generalinfo.jsp

Bangalore Airport Address

Airport Name: Kempegowda International Airport
Airport Code: BLR
Helpline No.: 1800 425 4425
Official website: http://www.bengaluruairport.com/

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Pune Bangalore Flight Schedule & Info

PNQ Pune BLR Bangalore
  • Distance 856 kms
  • Fare Range 1600 - 9241
  • Travel Time 1h 20m - 12h 55m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Pune to Bangalore

62%

People booked below

Avg Price: 2816

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Pune to Bangalore

Lowest Fare is in the month of Jun,16 542

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Pune to Bangalore

Tuesday Rs.1600 Monday Rs.2048

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Pune to Bangalore

Pune (PNQ) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Mumbai Bangalore Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Mahabaleshwar Bangalore Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Shirdi Bangalore Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Lonavala Bangalore Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Nashik Bangalore Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Thane Bangalore Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Alibag Bangalore Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Panchgani Bangalore Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Navi Mumbai Bangalore Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 143 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Dapoli Camp Bangalore Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Bangalore (BLR) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Pune Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Yercaud Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Salem Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Masinagudi Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Hassan Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Vellore Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Yelagiri Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Erode Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Pune Kotagiri Flights

Kotagiri is approx 189 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Weather in Bangalore

WED JUL 12 2017

28.13ºC  19.61ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 13 2017

27.84ºC  18.3ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 14 2017

28.23ºC  18.99ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 15 2017

27.7ºC  19.5ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1905% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 16 2017

28.24ºC  19.77ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 17 2017

27.26ºC  20.02ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 18 2017

26.88ºC  20.68ºC

Drizzle until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 19 2017

27.63ºC  22.41ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 20 2017

28.09ºC  21.43ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.066% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 21 2017

28.63ºC  21.41ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 22 2017

29.92ºC  21.64ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 23 2017

30.72ºC  22.44ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1676% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 24 2017

30.12ºC  21.78ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.287% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 25 2017

30.32ºC  21.44ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2007% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 26 2017

30.36ºC  21.53ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore

View All Hotels in Bangalore

Popular attractions in Bangalore

  • Tipu Sultan's Summer Palace

    Tipu Sultan was the ruler of the Kingdom of Mysore from the year 1782 CE to 1799 CE. Built in the ...

  • Lalbagh Botanical Garden

    Spread over 240 acres of land, the Lalbagh Botanical Garden is located at the heart of the city of Bangalore. It derives its name from two words,'lal' meaning red, 'bagh' meaning garden and is so called due to the abundance of red roses aplenty. The history of the garden dates back to the era of Hyder Ali, a well-known ruler of old Mysore. In the year 1760, Hyder Ali made a private garden in an area of 40 acres which was further developed by his son Tipu Sultan. It was given the status of a Government Botanical Garden in 1856.
     

  • Attara Kacheri

    Located just opposite to the Vidhana Soudha, the two storey building 'Attara Kacheri' houses the Karnataka High Court. The construction ...

  • Vidhana Soudha

    One of the most famous landmarks of Bangalore, the Vidhana Soudha houses the State Legislature and the Secretariat of Karnataka. The magnificent ...

View Bangalore Travel Guide

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved